Page 44 of 47 FirstFirst ... 344243444546 ... LastLast
Results 646 to 660 of 700
  1. #646
    electyctz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2024
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by VIIVN View Post
    I'm going to assume as I think you've mentioned that the script will need updating. However, when I run the unlocker, it asks to install a certificate, which I allow. I run the game and it all works fine. But when I close the unlocker, it asks to uninstall the certificate. If I do that, I lose the internet to everything except my web browser. I don't have fiddler running while I use this programme. So it seems (at the moment) I can only keep my connection alive and working (for Discord, Steam, Spotify etc) if I keep your unlocker running too. Most bizarre. Any ideas?
    It got stuck like that for me, took me a while to figure out but it had set the proxy server in windows to localhost so it was just looping instead of trying to connect to the internet for whatever reason... pretty weird

  2. #647
    JustEricNL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2022
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Hey there, so i get the error "initialization error"
    the game has initiliazed incorrectly and may not save your game properly. i use bhvr unlocker but idk what im doing wrong pls help

    Im playing via xbox gamepass

  3. #648
    albinobigfoot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    How do we use CustomCharacterData now?

    Edit: Nevermind, I see that the formatting within the file was changed.
    Last edited by albinobigfoot; 4 Weeks Ago at 07:20 PM.

  4. #649
    VIIVN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2023
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by electyctz View Post
    It got stuck like that for me, took me a while to figure out but it had set the proxy server in windows to localhost so it was just looping instead of trying to connect to the internet for whatever reason... pretty weird
    Wasn't quite the same for me, but odd things.
    If I turn off all the proxies and run the app, it puts
    http=127.0.0.1:8888;https=127.0.0.1:8888
    in there. But running this unlocker does break the internet for me on most apps.

    When I run it, it asks to install a certificate. When I close it, it asks to delete, but if I delay in clicking delete, the whole window goes.
    I'm not sure if I should be deleting the certificate, letting it close out or anything.

    Spotify stops working, Steam etc. What gives?

  5. #650
    SleepyLia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    195
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,398
    Quote Originally Posted by VIIVN View Post
    Wasn't quite the same for me, but odd things.
    If I turn off all the proxies and run the app, it puts
    http=127.0.0.1:8888;https=127.0.0.1:8888
    in there. But running this unlocker does break the internet for me on most apps.

    When I run it, it asks to install a certificate. When I close it, it asks to delete, but if I delay in clicking delete, the whole window goes.
    I'm not sure if I should be deleting the certificate, letting it close out or anything.

    Spotify stops working, Steam etc. What gives?
    It asks to delete because if you use other unlockers or applications in general that have certs then it just clutters, whereas by deleting it each time you're only trusting it at the time you intend to do so.

  6. #651
    ayajei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2023
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    both my discord accounts got locked after using bhvrunlocker :/ this never happened with fiddler method, i get flagged for unusual activity and my account is locked, i tried making an alt account and it got locked just by being in 1 official, it keeps giving me bot verification then disables my discord account

  7. #652
    Slashy__'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2024
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Fiddler version for 8.0.1?

    Can someone send me the market file for fiddler please.

  8. #653
    8otto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    862
    Reputation
    106
    Thanks
    2,223
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Slashy__ View Post
    Can someone send me the market file for fiddler please.
    Just updated the FiddlerScript to support new MarketUpdater, I was using a custom version of MarketUpdater so I didn't notice that old script doesn't work anymore.

    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthrea...1#post15412375

  9. #654
    Sh0KoL4T's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by SleepyLia View Post


    You need .NET 8 runtime for console applications x64
    Hi, have same issue here and it still give me that error with .net 8 installed

  10. #655
    Slashy__'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2024
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by 8otto View Post
    Just updated the FiddlerScript to support new MarketUpdater, I was using a custom version of MarketUpdater so I didn't notice that old script doesn't work anymore.

    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthrea...1#post15412375
    Does the GetAll file prestige reset to whatever number you set up like for example p12 when you go to the loadout in the game? I'm just asking because I was able to customize my survivor prestige with no issues until the game got moved to UE5. When I installed the new market file the script would reset the prestige to whatever prestige number I originally set it to so right now i'm stuck in the older market version of fiddler before they moved to UE5 but i'm just curious if the new updated fiddler script fixes this problem.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Slashy__ View Post
    Does the GetAll file prestige reset to whatever number you set up like for example p12 when you go to the loadout in the game? I'm just asking because I was able to customize my survivor prestige with no issues until the game got moved to UE5. When I installed the new market file the script would reset the prestige to whatever prestige number I originally set it to so right now i'm stuck in the older market version of fiddler before they moved to UE5 but i'm just curious if the new updated fiddler script fixes this problem.
    Works but my custom prestige doesn't save it got reset when I went to my loadout. Is there a way to have custom prestige on fiddler?

  11. #656
    8otto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    862
    Reputation
    106
    Thanks
    2,223
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Slashy__ View Post
    Does the GetAll file prestige reset to whatever number you set up like for example p12 when you go to the loadout in the game? I'm just asking because I was able to customize my survivor prestige with no issues until the game got moved to UE5. When I installed the new market file the script would reset the prestige to whatever prestige number I originally set it to so right now i'm stuck in the older market version of fiddler before they moved to UE5 but i'm just curious if the new updated fiddler script fixes this problem.

    - - - Updated - - -



    Works but my custom prestige doesn't save it got reset when I went to my loadout. Is there a way to have custom prestige on fiddler?
    Maybe you disabled Bloodweb_v6 it changes prestige and things you got, GetAll is only visual when you open the game

  12. #657
    Slashy__'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2024
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by 8otto View Post
    Maybe you disabled Bloodweb_v6 it changes prestige and things you got, GetAll is only visual when you open the game
    My bloodweb is enabled I could share my screen on discord to see what I did wrong btw what's your discord?

  13. #658
    8otto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    862
    Reputation
    106
    Thanks
    2,223
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Slashy__ View Post
    My bloodweb is enabled I could share my screen on discord to see what I did wrong btw what's your discord?
    You can share screenshots here, or in MPGH PM

  14. #659
    Slashy__'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2024
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Screenshots

    Quote Originally Posted by 8otto View Post
    You can share screenshots here, or in MPGH PM
    Ok I'll send them here but I think it'll be easier through discord.



    https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachmen...daf2dfd2eaca9&

  15. #660
    8otto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    862
    Reputation
    106
    Thanks
    2,223
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Slashy__ View Post
    Ok I'll send them here but I think it'll be easier through discord.



    https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachmen...daf2dfd2eaca9&
    You can't use custom prestige with AutoResponder, you must use FiddlerScript and disable AutoResponder

Page 44 of 47 FirstFirst ... 344243444546 ... LastLast