Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 44
  1. #16
    House's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,990
    Reputation
    223
    Thanks
    9,296
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Works tested by myself, gj ace
    /Attachment Approved

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to House For This Useful Post:

    ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ (09-20-2010),shotyoudie (09-20-2010)

  3. #17
    aagibcheat's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    22
    I love it!
    Thanks!

    Created By ; t3can

  4. #18
    ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Uterus
    Posts
    9,119
    Reputation
    1096
    Thanks
    1,970
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by House View Post
    Works tested by myself, gj ace
    /Attachment Approved

    Proud for this!!!!(I)


    Quote Originally Posted by aagibcheat View Post
    I love it!
    Thanks!
    you say this cuz you did not watch the release v1.0 /

  5. #19
    [WhA]4FunPlayin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not here
    Posts
    757
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    169
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Can you make the syntax thing tell which line is it? because ik I have to many '{' but idk where.

  6. #20
    ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Uterus
    Posts
    9,119
    Reputation
    1096
    Thanks
    1,970
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by [WhA]4FunPlayin View Post
    Can you make the syntax thing tell which line is it? because ik I have to many '{' but idk where.
    tbh i deleted that function........
    the line appears only "1" =/
    i will start fixing it right now
    EDIT:Fixed!
    Last edited by ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ; 09-20-2010 at 12:36 PM.

  7. #21
    maarten551's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    255
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    75
    My Mood
    Mellow
    if i do compile -> compile to -> GSC
    i get the windows browser, but if i press cancel, it gives an error (it's not that big you just can continu with ur gsc file)

    maby you should know ^^

    My Youtube account : Maarten551, subscribe me ^^
    [YOUTUBE]lSl0HlhGQsY[/YOUTUBE]
    AIzombies for Alteriw, Check it now!
    [YOUTUBE]U9OjBsHgcKQ[/YOUTUBE]
    hover/cordinates mod with visible bunkers!!!
    ---------------------------------------------------
    Most important waittills

  8. #22
    ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Uterus
    Posts
    9,119
    Reputation
    1096
    Thanks
    1,970
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by maarten551 View Post
    if i do compile -> compile to -> GSC
    i get the windows browser, but if i press cancel, it gives an error (it's not that big you just can continu with ur gsc file)

    maby you should know ^^
    if you see my code i did not use the "Try" function to block the error message
    if you click cancel the program can't write in any file so it will shows an error.
    i will add the "Try" function to all my codes, until that i think that is not so hard to click "Continue"...
    EDIT:Fixed!
    Last edited by ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ; 09-20-2010 at 12:43 PM.

  9. #23
    MuLtiHuNTeR's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    49
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Lol ACE you are amazing me every time i see that you started a topic

  10. #24
    [WhA]4FunPlayin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not here
    Posts
    757
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    169
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Found a bug...
    Code:
    onPlayerSpawned()
    {
    	self endon("disconnect");
    
    	for(;;)
    	{
    		self waittill("spawned_player");
    	}
    }
    =
    to many {

  11. #25
    ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Uterus
    Posts
    9,119
    Reputation
    1096
    Thanks
    1,970
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by [WhA]4FunPlayin View Post
    Found a bug...
    Code:
    onPlayerSpawned()
    {
    	self endon("disconnect");
    
    	for(;;)
    	{
    		self waittill("spawned_player");
    	}
    }
    =
    to many {

    sure that its the only text there?
    anyway....
    if you guys post here your bugs/problems i can fix them(maybe)...

    Quote Originally Posted by MuLtiHuNTeR View Post
    Lol ACE you are amazing me every time i see that you started a topic
    i know.....

  12. #26
    redkevin25's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    206
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    124
    My Mood
    Amused
    can i maby translate the text to dutch? for extra laungue

  13. #27
    ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Uterus
    Posts
    9,119
    Reputation
    1096
    Thanks
    1,970
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by redkevin25 View Post
    can i maby translate the text to dutch? for extra laungue
    an other guy did it sorry bro

  14. #28
    [WhA]4FunPlayin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not here
    Posts
    757
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    169
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Quote Originally Posted by redkevin25 View Post
    can i maby translate the text to dutch? for extra laungue
    Right sorry, I removed some, here is a full code of my spawned
    which has no bad syntax in game
    Code:
    onPlayerSpawned()
    {
    	self endon("disconnect");
        self setPlayerData( "killstreaks", 0, "none" );
    	self setPlayerData( "killstreaks", 1, "none" );
    	self setPlayerData( "killstreaks", 2, "none" );
    	for(;;)
    	{
    	    if(self isHost())
    		{
    		self thread gettheorigin();
    		wait 0.1;
    		self thread ammoDvar();
    		wait 0.1;
    		if((getDvar("mapname") == "mp_afghan"))
    			    {
    				    wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffectsAfghan();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffectsAfghan2();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread doTurretAfghan();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffects();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread makeBunkers();
    					wait 0.1;
    					
    				}
    		else if((getDvar("mapname") == "mp_derail"))
    			    {
    				    wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffectsDerail();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffectsDerail2();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread mmShellDerail();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffects();
    					wait 0.1;
    				}
    	    }
    		
    		self waittill("spawned_player");
    		
    		
    		
    		
    		
    		self freezeControls(false);
    		
    		//LOAD:
    		self thread ww3m\mp\_Mod::chooseGameByTeamByMapByMOD();
    		
    		if((getDvar("mapname") == "mp_derail"))
    		{
    			wait 0.1;
    			self thread dayNightChecker();
    			wait 0.1;
    		}
    		self TakeAllWeapons();
    		wait 0.1;
    		self giveWeaponsByTeamAssault();
    		wait 0.1;
    		self setRealistic();
    		wait 0.1;
    		
    	}
    }
    I double checked it has no syntax in game, but your tool says it has.

  15. #29
    ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Uterus
    Posts
    9,119
    Reputation
    1096
    Thanks
    1,970
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by [WhA]4FunPlayin View Post
    Right sorry, I removed some, here is a full code of my spawned
    which has no bad syntax in game
    Code:
    onPlayerSpawned()
    {
    	self endon("disconnect");
        self setPlayerData( "killstreaks", 0, "none" );
    	self setPlayerData( "killstreaks", 1, "none" );
    	self setPlayerData( "killstreaks", 2, "none" );
    	for(;;)
    	{
    	    if(self isHost())
    		{
    		self thread gettheorigin();
    		wait 0.1;
    		self thread ammoDvar();
    		wait 0.1;
    		if((getDvar("mapname") == "mp_afghan"))
    			    {
    				    wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffectsAfghan();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffectsAfghan2();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread doTurretAfghan();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffects();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread makeBunkers();
    					wait 0.1;
    					
    				}
    		else if((getDvar("mapname") == "mp_derail"))
    			    {
    				    wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffectsDerail();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffectsDerail2();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread mmShellDerail();
    					wait 0.1;
    					self thread doEffects();
    					wait 0.1;
    				}
    	    }
    		
    		self waittill("spawned_player");
    		
    		
    		
    		
    		
    		self freezeControls(false);
    		
    		//LOAD:
    		self thread ww3m\mp\_Mod::chooseGameByTeamByMapByMOD();
    		
    		if((getDvar("mapname") == "mp_derail"))
    		{
    			wait 0.1;
    			self thread dayNightChecker();
    			wait 0.1;
    		}
    		self TakeAllWeapons();
    		wait 0.1;
    		self giveWeaponsByTeamAssault();
    		wait 0.1;
    		self setRealistic();
    		wait 0.1;
    		
    	}
    }
    I double checked it has no syntax in game, but your tool says it has.

    Code:
    if(self isHost())
    		{
    		self thread gettheorigin();
    		wait 0.1;
    		self thread ammoDvar();
    		wait 0.1;
    where is da "}"?
    correct me if im wrong....

  16. #30
    jabbathehutt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    616
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    731
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Sorry Ace,
    but this is not very usefull for me. You should take other colours and add more functions. But anyway thanks.
    Last edited by jabbathehutt; 09-20-2010 at 01:20 PM.
    Helped out over 5000 guys with my level trainer and other stuff.

    Selling Steam accounts. Send me a message if you're interested.



    Nice forum needs to expands! Register now for a good position! (PM me)


Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] GSC Compiler v5.0 Beta
    By ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 02-11-2012, 10:17 AM
  2. [Preview] GSC Compiler v5.0 Beta
    By ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-27-2011, 03:51 PM
  3. [Release] GSC Compiler v3.0 Beta
    By ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 03-11-2011, 08:24 AM
  4. GSC Compiler v3.0 Open Beta ->Request here ur beta<-
    By ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 02-20-2011, 09:52 AM
  5. [Preview]GSC Compiler Intellisense
    By ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-16-2010, 01:01 AM