Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    AlessandroPL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Cool

    Exclamation Hans & Gellins Base Combined

    Well I'm having an error when compiling the DLL good I do not modify anything but look at the source that is giving the error will show a print:



    Good if you already have the source with this error corrected corrected her post here or if you know how to fix it in post a corrected print


    Bom estou tendo um erro quando compilo a DLL bom eu nao modifiquei nada na source mas olhe o erro que esta dando vou mostrar um print :



    Bom se vocês tem a source ja com este erro corrigido postem aqui ela corrigida ou se vocês saberem como fazer a correção post um print de ela corrigida

  2. #2
    seaplusplus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    106
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    51
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Project->Properties->Configuration Profiles->Character Set

    Change the character set to Multi-Byte...

  3. #3
    AlessandroPL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by seaplusplus View Post
    Project->Properties->Configuration Profiles->Character Set

    Change the character set to Multi-Byte...
    can send a print?

    Quote Originally Posted by seaplusplus View Post
    Project->Properties->Configuration Profiles->Character Set

    Change the character set to Multi-Byte...

    I do not think I use Visual Basic c + + 2008. It only appears
    Last edited by AlessandroPL; 01-12-2011 at 04:31 PM.

  4. #4
    seaplusplus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    106
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    51
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by AlessandroPL View Post
    can send a print?




    I do not think I use Visual Basic c + + 2008. It only appears
    Go under general...

  5. #5
    NOOBJr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in NOOB
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    693
    Go to General from your picture. i think yours is on uni-code. Change to Multi-Bye. Also if you dont wanna do that you could go to your error:

    Original
    - DrawText

    Modified
    -DrawTextA

    Then ull be good to go!

  6. #6
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,404
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    4,003
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Change to multi-byte, like everyone else has said.
    Properties->General->Character Set->(Defult will be Uni-Code, Change to Multi-Byte)

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to ac1d_buRn For This Useful Post:

    flameswor10 (01-12-2011)

  8. #7
    swatfx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    659
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    108
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by Zane Slayman View Post

    Original
    - DrawText

    Modified
    -DrawTextA
    Good job U just changed the name of the function.. how does that help?

  9. #8
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,404
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    4,003
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by swatfx View Post
    Good job U just changed the name of the function.. how does that help?
    Pretty sure i read somewhere, DrawTextA works with unicode or something like that :\

  10. #9
    AlessandroPL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Cool
    VERY GOOD BUT SOMEBODY KNOWS WHERE I ADD HACKS and updates the LT CLIENT?

  11. #10
    Gordon`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    283
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    325
    Quote Originally Posted by ac1d_buRn View Post


    Pretty sure i read somewhere, DrawTextA works with unicode or something like that :\
    A is ANSI and U is Unicode.

    Example:
    Code:
    char text[] = "hello";
    MessageBoxA(0, text, 0, 0); //this works
    
    wchar_t text[] = L"hello";
    MessageBoxW(0, text, 0, 0); //also works
    
    char text[] = "hello";
    MessageBoxW(0, text, 0, 0); //this doesnt work
    
    wchar_t text[] = L"hello";
    MessageBoxA(0, text, 0, 0); //also doesnt work
    
    //if you use MessageBox (you say not if ansi or unicode) then
    //the compiler decides what function to call depending on which
    //characterset you have set (ansi or unicode)


  12. The Following User Says Thank You to Gordon` For This Useful Post:

    Yepikiyay (01-13-2011)

  13. #11
    Yepikiyay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    320
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by Gordon` View Post
    A is ANSI and U is Unicode.

    Example:
    Code:
    char text[] = "hello";
    MessageBoxA(0, text, 0, 0); //this works
    
    wchar_t text[] = L"hello";
    MessageBoxW(0, text, 0, 0); //also works
    
    char text[] = "hello";
    MessageBoxW(0, text, 0, 0); //this doesnt work
    
    wchar_t text[] = L"hello";
    MessageBoxA(0, text, 0, 0); //also doesnt work
    
    //if you use MessageBox (you say not if ansi or unicode) then
    //the compiler decides what function to call depending on which
    //characterset you have set (ansi or unicode)
    thanks for dis eh now back to ur site

    I Hate You
    Current Status: Online Playing MineCraft