Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 38
  1. #1
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,006
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,944
    My Mood
    Twisted

    Post CAFlames Create Line

    Hi,

    So this is, in fact, an EXTREMELY simple way to create a line.
    It creates it w/o lag.


    Basically, Combat Arms Requires you to create line originally to be able to use a line function (obviously). Then, each time you enter game it deletes it, so you must recreate. The simple code I made makes the line when you first start Combat Arms, then recreates it once each game to allow you to use lines.

    Here it is:

    Globals:
    Code:
    int Line = 0;
    In Present/ EndScene (Above you main function... or it won't create before you call on a line function):
    Code:
    if(Line == 0 && *(BYTE*)0x377767B0 != 1){//GameStatus
    		D3DXCreateLine(pDevice,&pLine); //Creates when CA opens
    		Line = 1;
    	}
    
    	if(Line == 1 && *(BYTE*)0x377767B0 == 1){//GameStatus
    		D3DXCreateLine(pDevice,&pLine);//Creates ONCE when you go into game... then changes int Line so it doesnt recreate
    	Line = 2;
    	} 
    	if(Line == 2 && *(BYTE*)0x377767B0 != 1)//GameStatus
    	{
    		Line = 1;//Changes back to int 1, so when you join game it recreates once again
    	}
    So yeah, its pretty simple.

    This is mainly for those that are new to hacking, for the other people probably know how to create a line LOL.

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game





    [IMG]https://i645.photobucke*****m/albums/uu180/drgnforce9/Siggys/signature3.jpg[/IMG]
    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  2. #2
    Alessandro10_Backup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Angry
    Good Job

  3. #3
    Ch40zz-C0d3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    831
    Reputation
    44
    Thanks
    401
    My Mood
    Twisted
    When they cant create a line, they cant have esp to use it

    Progress with my game - "Disbanded"
    • Fixed FPS lag on spawning entities due to the ent_preload buffer!
    • Edit the AI code to get some better pathfinding
    • Fixed the view bug within the sniper scope view. The mirror entity is invisible now!
    • Added a new silencer for ALL weapons. Also fixed the rotation bugs
    • Added a ton of new weapons and the choice to choose a silencer for every weapon
    • Created a simple AntiCheat, noobs will cry like hell xD
    • The name will be Disbanded, the alpha starts on the 18th august 2014



    Some new physics fun (Serversided, works on every client)



    My new AI
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EMSB1GbBVl8

    And for sure my 8 months old gameplay with 2 friends
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Na2kUdu4d_k

  4. #4
    Se lutar tú vai além, humilde igual Jesus.
    MPGH Member
    Turbulence's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,181
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    742
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Good Work \
    [IMG]https://especiais.lancene*****m.br/santos-campeao-libertadores-2011/images/escudo-santos.png[/IMG]

  5. #5
    mo3ad001's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    842
    Reputation
    53
    Thanks
    797
    My Mood
    Busy
    lol xD line =1 , line = 2
    do this

    #define IsInGame *(BYTE*)0x377767B0
    bool Flag;
    if(IsInGame != 1)
    Flag = true;

    if(IsInGame==1 && Flag )
    {
    create line ...
    Flag = false;
    }
    Last edited by mo3ad001; 04-29-2011 at 01:16 PM.

    H A X O
    Email : Noobmem@hotmail.com


  6. #6
    Threadstarter
    We are the CONTRIBUFORCE
    MPGH Member
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,006
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,944
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by mo3ad001 View Post
    lol xD line =1 , line = 2
    do this

    #define IsInGame *(BYTE*)0x377767B0
    bool Flag;
    if(IsInGame != 1)
    Flag = true;

    if(IsInGame==1 && Flag )
    {
    create line ...
    Flag = false;
    }
    Doesnt work. You needa create line right when u open combat arms.

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game





    [IMG]https://i645.photobucke*****m/albums/uu180/drgnforce9/Siggys/signature3.jpg[/IMG]
    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  7. #7
    mo3ad001's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    842
    Reputation
    53
    Thanks
    797
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by CAFlames View Post


    Doesnt work. You needa create line right when u open combat arms.
    why you need it ? before the inGame when you open ca

    you can create it with the Font !
    Last edited by mo3ad001; 04-29-2011 at 01:36 PM.

    H A X O
    Email : Noobmem@hotmail.com


  8. #8
    ReD_DragoNN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Nice Working.... aproved!!!

  9. #9
    Threadstarter
    We are the CONTRIBUFORCE
    MPGH Member
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,006
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,944
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by mo3ad001 View Post
    why you need it ? before the inGame when you open ca

    you can create it with the Font !
    u dont need to using my method though... and if ur menu uses lines or if u want like an xhair out of game u use my method...

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game





    [IMG]https://i645.photobucke*****m/albums/uu180/drgnforce9/Siggys/signature3.jpg[/IMG]
    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  10. #10
    Ch40zz-C0d3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    831
    Reputation
    44
    Thanks
    401
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Lines r for esp.
    a crosshair is made from small boxes cause lines rnt really good for this cause
    u must reset them

  11. #11
    NOOB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,843
    Reputation
    425
    Thanks
    8,616
    Code:
    	if( Menu.g_pLine == 0 )
    		D3DXCreateLine( pDevice, &Menu.g_pLine ); 
    	else  
    	{
    		if (L_pDevice != pDevice)
    		L_pDevice = pDevice; 
    		try 
    		{
    			if (Menu.g_pLine != 0)
    				Menu.g_pLine->Release();        
    
    		} catch (...) {}
    		Menu.g_pLine = 0;
    		D3DXCreateLine( pDevice, &Menu.g_pLine ); 
    	}

  12. #12
    Threadstarter
    We are the CONTRIBUFORCE
    MPGH Member
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,006
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,944
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by ᴺᴼᴼᴮ View Post
    Code:
    	if( Menu.g_pLine == 0 )
    		D3DXCreateLine( pDevice, &Menu.g_pLine ); 
    	else  
    	{
    		if (L_pDevice != pDevice)
    		L_pDevice = pDevice; 
    		try 
    		{
    			if (Menu.g_pLine != 0)
    				Menu.g_pLine->Release();        
    
    		} catch (...) {}
    		Menu.g_pLine = 0;
    		D3DXCreateLine( pDevice, &Menu.g_pLine ); 
    	}
    Ive tried that before, it works for 1 game then it stops working.

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game





    [IMG]https://i645.photobucke*****m/albums/uu180/drgnforce9/Siggys/signature3.jpg[/IMG]
    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  13. #13
    Cryptonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United Provinces of Canada
    Posts
    1,313
    Reputation
    44
    Thanks
    190
    My Mood
    Bored
    For people new to hacking don't know where it goes exactly...

  14. #14
    mo3ad001's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    842
    Reputation
    53
    Thanks
    797
    My Mood
    Busy
    Draw Text for Xhair xD you can draw strain(x,y,...,'+');












    just jking i don't use line for xhair

    H A X O
    Email : Noobmem@hotmail.com


  15. #15
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,404
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    4,003
    My Mood
    Flirty
    how about not using Lines at all? DrawPrimitiveUP
    No need to recreate anything. (:

    Code:
    struct D3DTLVERTEX
    {
    	float x, y, z, rhw;
    	DWORD color;
    };
    
    struct DXUT_SCREEN_VERTEX 
    { 
    	float x, y, z, h;
    	D3DCOLOR color;
    	float tu, tv;
    	static DWORD FVF; 
    };
    
    void DrawLine( LPDIRECT3DDEVICE9 pDevice, float X, float Y, float X2, float Y2, DWORD dwColor )
    {
    	if( !pDevice )
    		return;
    		D3DTLVERTEX qV[2] = 
    	{ 
    		{ (float)X, (float)Y,	0.0f, 1.0f, dwColor },
    		{ (float)X2, (float)Y2, 0.0f, 1.0f, dwColor },
    	};
    	pDevice->DrawPrimitiveUP( D3DPT_LINELIST, 1, qV, sizeof( D3DTLVERTEX ) );
    }

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to ac1d_buRn For This Useful Post:

    whit (04-30-2011)

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast