Page 4 of 8 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 108
  1. #46
    apple26's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    we will use inject ? or no need?

  2. #47
    wasaka1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    128
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35

    GOOD, BUT BROKEN

    its broken

    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    jertbot.PNG  


  3. #48
    aquaurchin99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Did Nexon change the scroll drop rates? I've gotten relentless, adjusted, intense, ornate, and a hateful from like a relatively small number of HHIF runs. I mean Ive rank like 500 HHIF's a couple weeks ago and not a single good scroll.

  4. #49
    kongking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    91
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by apple26 View Post
    we will use inject ? or no need?
    yup, you still need it.

    Quote Originally Posted by wasaka1 View Post
    its broken

    hi, i would like to know what is broken. I am glad to help.

    Quote Originally Posted by aquaurchin99 View Post
    Did Nexon change the scroll drop rates? I've gotten relentless, adjusted, intense, ornate, and a hateful from like a relatively small number of HHIF runs. I mean Ive rank like 500 HHIF's a couple weeks ago and not a single good scroll.
    congrats, i only got 2 relentless ever since i started botting this map.

  5. #50
    wasaka1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    128
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    Quote Originally Posted by kongking View Post



    hi, i would like to know what is broken..
    @kongking please look at the picture i posted on my earlier post. it says
    line 1767 error
    error:Subscript used with non-array variable

  6. #51
    kongking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    91
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by wasaka1 View Post
    @kongking please look at the picture i posted on my earlier post. it says
    line 1767 error
    error:Subscript used with non-array variable
    the source code line is only 500+ where did the error happen? if its in a middle of the quest then probably, its because of wrong format for command. if that's the case you need to review your command. Jetbot needs more development, because it will surely crash if the format is invalid. im sorry for that.

    if that is not the problem then, please provide some more info about it so i can fix it fast. thanks.

  7. #52
    aabedd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    177
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    @kongking

    Hey man your bot works perfectly fine but the only problem is there isn't enough maps included. I went to your tutorial post to see if I can make maps myself but unfortunately I can't figure out anything lol. I was wondering if you could add more maybe all maps as a .txt if it doesn't take a lot of time for you. Thanks and keep up the great work!

  8. #53
    kongking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    91
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by aabedd View Post
    @kongking

    Hey man your bot works perfectly fine but the only problem is there isn't enough maps included. I went to your tutorial post to see if I can make maps myself but unfortunately I can't figure out anything lol. I was wondering if you could add more maybe all maps as a .txt if it doesn't take a lot of time for you. Thanks and keep up the great work!
    That was actually included in my plan from the start, but i need to make this as my last priority because i will do some small changes on the format of command and i don't want to release a map that will not work anymore. please try to understand the instruction carefully, it might not be perfectly done but it still holds all the vital information that you needs to create one. its pretty easy to make one if you can understand how it works.

  9. #54
    aabedd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    177
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by kongking View Post
    That was actually included in my plan from the start, but i need to make this as my last priority because i will do some small changes on the format of command and i don't want to release a map that will not work anymore. please try to understand the instruction carefully, it might not be perfectly done but it still holds all the vital information that you needs to create one. its pretty easy to make one if you can understand how it works.
    Will be waiting for it man! and yea Ill give it a try and see what I can do. Thanks and keep up the great work!

  10. #55
    WorldCompany's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    peru
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i click in insert... and show me This(yes he click Start buttom) but in Dungeon:
    wait 2 seconds.... wait 13 seconds.... CLick Rightx1....Click PGUP every 1.5s x4.... battle cleared x10..x9..8...x0... Not battle cleared or something. restarting.... repeat and repeat... Win7 x64 1360x768
    Last edited by WorldCompany; 10-24-2011 at 01:27 AM.

  11. #56
    yao190791's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ipoh
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sad
    give a try~

  12. #57
    kongking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    91
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by WorldCompany View Post
    i click in insert... and show me This(yes he click Start buttom) but in Dungeon:
    wait 2 seconds.... wait 13 seconds.... CLick Rightx1....Click PGUP every 1.5s x4.... battle cleared x10..x9..8...x0... Not battle cleared or something. restarting.... repeat and repeat... Win7 x64 1360x768
    what map are you using? did it successfully kill the boss? if it does, increase the value of number of battle clear check. if not, you need to modify your map, some of the map need to be modify because speed hack was patched.

  13. #58
    A11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4

    Exclamation good ol' rtfm

    @everyone for whom the bot is not working
    This bot rocks, but if you spend no time studying how it functions, you will keep having trouble with it. Open up the tutorial, then open a map file and understand what those commands do. It takes some time, but is very rewarding. You will be able to make any map work!

  14. #59
    bman9135's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by A11 View Post
    @everyone for whom the bot is not working
    This bot rocks, but if you spend no time studying how it functions, you will keep having trouble with it. Open up the tutorial, then open a map file and understand what those commands do. It takes some time, but is very rewarding. You will be able to make any map work!
    I agree with this poster except I found the tutorial confusing. To learn how to make my own maps I read the read me file, saw what the w and the k and the other letters meant and what each number after every comma meant. From that I also run a few maps to see how the code worked and figured out how to fix maps and make my own.

    There is one map though that I don't think will ever work because it has multiple boss rooms. Has anyone been able to figure out how to code a map for ruins of sanctity?

  15. #60
    apple26's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    please make it for EU version i cant use EU Bot its complicated

Page 4 of 8 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. WOLFTEAM HACK (Should work)
    By Syync in forum WolfTeam Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 01-16-2010, 08:48 PM
  2. I don't get it? This Should work?!
    By why06 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 12-13-2009, 04:08 AM
  3. World of Kung Fu Bot Public (Working)
    By sirreal in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-01-2009, 05:17 PM
  4. Hacks should work and WaveRider Glitch Patched
    By shinydragon15 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-17-2008, 03:45 PM
  5. Does this ip changer work?
    By azndarkboy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 06:07 PM

Tags for this Thread