Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 95
  1. #31
    mynamehere's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Botted all the day,works great thanks

  2. #32
    iluvpetys's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    how do you get the corridnates for $startButtonx, $startButtony, $replayButtonX, $replaybuttonY?

    btw resolution is 1366x768
    Last edited by iluvpetys; 03-30-2012 at 07:07 PM.

  3. #33
    madoka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    139
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    178
    My Mood
    Shocked
    Quote Originally Posted by iluvpetys View Post
    how do you get the corridnates for $startButtonx, $startButtony, $replayButtonX, $replaybuttonY?

    btw resolution is 1366x768
    u have to open the au3 files with notepad
    i have same resolution if u want coords i can give u
    i just tried larken it works great.
    on irukul tho i had to copy&pasta a command from larken because it just throws a few spears to the right and stops atking i think it was a broken command it had a 9000 in it +unsure
    Last edited by madoka; 03-30-2012 at 07:49 PM.

  4. #34
    horaki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by madoka View Post
    u have to open the au3 files with notepad
    i have same resolution if u want coords i can give u
    i just tried larken it works great.
    on irukul tho i had to copy&pasta a command from larken because it just throws a few spears to the right and stops atking i think it was a broken command it had a 9000 in it +unsure
    what are your coords? :O my laptop has same resolution

  5. #35
    indec's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Anyone have an idea of how to get dethrone the white tyrant to work?
    Or is there more than one tyrant dungeon?

  6. #36
    Maruyami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Global Const $startButtonX = 105, $startButtonY = 646
    Global Const $replayButtonX = 285, $replayButtonY = 709
    Global Const $screenCenterX = 683, $screenCenterY = 384

    This is for 1366x768 resolution

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Maruyami For This Useful Post:

    iluvpetys (03-30-2012)

  8. #37
    MagixAries's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    18th Gate
    Posts
    676
    Reputation
    78
    Thanks
    367
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Good job making this! Thanks
    "You said 'I love you', and I said too.
    The only difference is, I didn't lie to you."

    Successful Trades: 204
    Middle Man'd: 67
    BLACKLIST:
    Stevie9090, ProHackTB, combatarms1993, sp33dkill3r,
    Markalot, Yomo710, -Nice-, kernie891
    /Add me on MSN \: x7sinsx@live.com

  9. #38
    iluvpetys's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Maruyami View Post
    Global Const $startButtonX = 105, $startButtonY = 646
    Global Const $replayButtonX = 285, $replayButtonY = 709
    Global Const $screenCenterX = 683, $screenCenterY = 384

    This is for 1366x768 resolution
    thanks bro!

  10. #39
    madoka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    139
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    178
    My Mood
    Shocked
    Quote Originally Posted by horaki View Post
    what are your coords? :O my laptop has same resolution
    define the x, y coordination of the button according to your screen resolution
    Global Const $startButtonX = 124, $startButtonY = 648
    Global Const $replayButtonX = 278, $replayButtonY = 713
    Global Const $screenCenterX = 783, $screenCenterY = 384 ; your screen resolution divide by 2

  11. #40
    zato_1one's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    74
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    140
    Quote Originally Posted by madoka View Post
    u have to open the au3 files with notepad
    i have same resolution if u want coords i can give u
    i just tried larken it works great.
    on irukul tho i had to copy&pasta a command from larken because it just throws a few spears to the right and stops atking i think it was a broken command it had a 9000 in it +unsure
    Simple symptom analysis, let's take a look at the code

    StartMission(0) <-- wait 0 sec to start mission
    ByPassLeaderBoard(2000) <-- wait 2 sec to send command skip boat

    ; implement your logic here
    God(7000) <-- wait 7 sec to send command god
    OneHitKill(100) <-- wait 0.1 sec to send command ohk
    AddFineSpear(100) <-- wait 0.1 sec to send command add fine spear

    SetHeightToTriggerCutscene(100) <-- wait 0.1 sec to send command set huge height
    SetHeightForSpamSpear(13500) <-- wait 13.5 sec to send command set tiny height
    SetHeightToTriggerCutscene(100) <-- wait 0.1 sec to send command set huge height
    SetHeightForSpamSpear(100) <-- wait 0.1 sec to send command set tiny height

    TurnLeft(9000, 30) <-- wait 9 sec to turn left 30 pixel

    SpamThirtySpears(100) <-- wait 0.1 sec to throw 30 spears

    BattleClear(59000, 3000, 20000) <-- wait 59 sec for battle screen, click and hold left mouse for 3 sec to speed up battle report and then wait 20 sec for loading back to boat and start the boat again
    You said that the script only throws a few spears to the right and then stop. You can easily spot the problem here in TurnLeft function. Because you didn't see it turn left, right? The Irukul map has two cut-scenes. And you need to wait for each cut-scene to finish first before executing next command. The wait time for first cut-scene is in SetHeightForSpamSpear(13500) and second cut-scene is in TurnLeft(9000, 30). The script assumes that it should take less than 13.5 sec and 9 sec for first and second cut-scene respectively. In your case, it should be because the second cut-scene actually took more time than 9 sec. This caused the script to execute next command (TurnLeft and SpamThirtySpears) too early. That's why you only saw it throws a few spears to the right. Try to increase the delay time of TurnLeft. It should fix your problem.

    Quote Originally Posted by indec View Post
    Anyone have an idea of how to get dethrone the white tyrant to work?
    Or is there more than one tyrant dungeon?
    Oh well. Sorry for misunderstanding. White Tyrant script is for White Tyrant's Challenge.
    Last edited by zato_1one; 03-30-2012 at 09:03 PM.

  12. #41
    indec's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Oh, alright thank you.
    Any recommendations on where to bot at 28 then?

  13. #42
    madoka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    139
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    178
    My Mood
    Shocked
    Quote Originally Posted by zato_1one View Post
    Simple symptom analysis, let's take a look at the code



    You said that the script only throws a few spears to the right and then stop. You can easily spot the problem here in TurnLeft function. Because you didn't see it turn left, right? The Irukul map has two cut-scenes. And you need to wait for each cut-scene to finish first before executing next command. The wait time for first cut-scene is in SetHeightForSpamSpear(13500) and second cut-scene is in TurnLeft(9000, 30). The script assumes that it should take less than 13.5 sec and 9 sec for first and second cut-scene respectively. In your case, it should be because the second cut-scene actually took more time than 9 sec. This caused the script to execute next command (TurnLeft and SpamThirtySpears) too early. That's why you only saw it throws a few spears to the right. Try to increase the delay time of TurnLeft. It should fix your problem.



    Oh well. Sorry for misunderstanding. White Tyrant script is for White Tyrant's Challenge.
    this is what i changed and do u think it will work np?

    __________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ __
    StartMission(0)
    ByPassLeaderBoard(2000)

    ; implement your logic here
    God(7000)
    OneHitKill(100)
    AddFineSpear(100)

    SetHeightToTriggerCutscene(100)
    SetHeightForSpamSpear(13500)
    SetHeightToTriggerCutscene(100)
    SetHeightForSpamSpear(100)

    SpamSpearsInCircleClockwise(100)
    AddFineSpear(100)

    SpamSpearsInCircleClockwise(100)
    AddFineSpear(100)

    SpamSpearsInCircleClockwise(100)
    AddFineSpear(100)

    SpamSpearsInCircleClockwise(100)
    AddFineSpear(100)

    BattleClear(30000, 3000, 20000)
    WEnd
    EndFunc
    __________________________________________________ __________________________________________

  14. #43
    iluvpetys's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Anyone know what my problem might be?
    Everytime I enter Irukul the bot immediatly starts typing.

    So far these are my steps.

    1.Replaced config with cfg file from Sinbot2.4.
    2. Modified Corridnates to fit my resolution.
    3.Launched Nicos dll with sinject.
    4.Log in and launch an Irukul boat.
    5. Press insert and it starts, sits there for about 5 sec, and starts typing.

  15. #44
    madoka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    139
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    178
    My Mood
    Shocked
    Quote Originally Posted by iluvpetys View Post
    Anyone know what my problem might be?
    Everytime I enter Irukul the bot immediatly starts typing.

    So far these are my steps.

    1.Replaced config with cfg file from Sinbot2.4.
    2. Modified Corridnates to fit my resolution.
    3.Launched Nicos dll with sinject.
    4.Log in and launch an Irukul boat.
    5. Press insert and it starts, sits there for about 5 sec, and starts typing.
    didnt put in binds rofl
    here

    bind "KP_LEFTARROW" "cc_change_figure_height 0.1"
    bind "KP_5" "cc_change_figure_height 1"
    bind "KP_RIGHTARROW" "changemap_to_next_random_sector"
    bind "KP_HOME" "cc_set_sub_weapon javelin_piercing_catacomb 999"
    bind "KP_INS" "god"
    bind "KP_MINUS" "ohk"
    bind "KP_SLASH" "incrementvar host_timescale 1 5 4"
    bind "KP_UPARROW" "cc_fill_all_items"
    bind "KP_DOWNARROW" "plr_play_overlay_sequence paladin_transformation_begin_2"
    bind "KP_PGUP" "nuke"
    bind "KP_PLUS" "cc_change_figure_height 1500"
    bind "KP_PGDN" "changemap_to_current_random_sector"
    bind "F5" "cc_mailbox_ui"
    bind "F6" "show_mini_shop"
    bind "F7" "close_last_dialog"
    bind "F8" "close_alchemy_box"
    bind "*" "incrementvar sv_gravity -800 800 800"
    bind "[" "cc_change_figure_height 1500"
    bind "]" "incrementvar plr_search_evil_core_distance 500 3000 2500"
    bind "=" "cc_shiplist_ui"
    bind "-" "cc_send_start_game_message"
    bind "l" "cc_change_start_game_message"
    bind "," "cc_enter_colhen_from_rochest"
    bind "." "cc_enter_rochest_from_colhen"

  16. #45
    iluvpetys's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by madoka View Post
    didnt put in binds rofl
    here

    bind "KP_LEFTARROW" "cc_change_figure_height 0.1"
    bind "KP_5" "cc_change_figure_height 1"
    bind "KP_RIGHTARROW" "changemap_to_next_random_sector"
    bind "KP_HOME" "cc_set_sub_weapon javelin_piercing_catacomb 999"
    bind "KP_INS" "god"
    bind "KP_MINUS" "ohk"
    bind "KP_SLASH" "incrementvar host_timescale 1 5 4"
    bind "KP_UPARROW" "cc_fill_all_items"
    bind "KP_DOWNARROW" "plr_play_overlay_sequence paladin_transformation_begin_2"
    bind "KP_PGUP" "nuke"
    bind "KP_PLUS" "cc_change_figure_height 1500"
    bind "KP_PGDN" "changemap_to_current_random_sector"
    bind "F5" "cc_mailbox_ui"
    bind "F6" "show_mini_shop"
    bind "F7" "close_last_dialog"
    bind "F8" "close_alchemy_box"
    bind "*" "incrementvar sv_gravity -800 800 800"
    bind "[" "cc_change_figure_height 1500"
    bind "]" "incrementvar plr_search_evil_core_distance 500 3000 2500"
    bind "=" "cc_shiplist_ui"
    bind "-" "cc_send_start_game_message"
    bind "l" "cc_change_start_game_message"
    bind "," "cc_enter_colhen_from_rochest"
    bind "." "cc_enter_rochest_from_colhen"
    that might be my problem, lol thanks
    Do I enter these by console or stick them into the script or what?

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] How do i make auto scripts for quests and farming on hellquest?
    By SwagorDie in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-19-2015, 06:22 AM
  2. [Outdated] Autoit Script for some maps
    By madoka in forum Vindictus Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-02-2012, 07:42 PM
  3. [Release] Fine tuned Autoit script for The Contract and Hoarfrost Hollow
    By hisoko in forum Vindictus Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-02-2012, 06:40 AM
  4. Recommended macro tool for AFK leveling and farming?
    By Mikozeee in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-05-2011, 02:32 AM
  5. [Release] NEW CLAN FOR GLITCH AND FARMING OR JUST PLAYING^^
    By rileyb98 in forum CrossFire Clan Recruitment & Advertising
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-15-2010, 04:54 AM

Tags for this Thread