Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 28
  1. #1
    JustAnoobROTMG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,916
    Reputation
    185
    Thanks
    18,230

    How to locate new code for updating on each build

    You need
    * Yogda
    * Rabdcasm
    * A good text editor like notepad++ or Ultraedit (NOT NOTEPAD)

    From one version to another, we must update "names" in the hacks code. I mean value names, function names, classes names, property names...

    AUTONEXUS :

    Code:
    getlex QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-mH"); UPDATING
    convert_d
    getlex QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-24"); UPDATING
    convert_d
    divide
    pushbyte 7
    convert_d
    pushbyte 20
    convert_d
    divide
    ifgt L475
    getlex              QName(PackageNamespace(""), "map_")
    getproperty         QName(PackageNamespace(""), "gs_")
    getproperty         QName(PackageNamespace(""), "gsc_")
    callpropvoid        QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-m3"), 0 ; UPDATING (nexus function)
    What does this code?

    We are in a Player object. A player has some properties , such as Currenthealth and Maxhealth..
    Retreiving this two values is done with

    getlex QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-mH"); //Getcurrenthealth
    getlex QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-24"); //GetMaxhealth

    where _-mH and _-24 change on each build ..

    I decompiled the 123.5.0 client using racbdasm and i used Astrogrep to find in the code where the old variable name is used..
    Best way is to find and "initproperty" line...

    So, first old variable to searh was "_-mH" . I found

    Code:
     
      trait slot QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-mH") type QName(PackageNamespace(""), "int") value Integer(200) end
      trait slot QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-24") type QName(PackageNamespace(""), "int") value Integer(200) end
    in GameObject.class.asasm.

    A lucky find, because the other value , "_-24", is the other value we need
    MaxHealth and CurrentHealth are by default initialised to 200 . It make perfect senses to use the same value for both.

    We just have to search in the GameObject.class.asasm OF THE CURRENT BUILD (123.5.1) something similar to this..
    And, guess what :

    Code:
      trait slot QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-LT") type QName(PackageNamespace(""), "int") value Integer(200) end
      trait slot QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-aY") type QName(PackageNamespace(""), "int") value Integer(200) end
    We have our two names !

    If we dig a bit there is also

    Code:
    getlocal1
         pushstring          "MaxHitPoints"
         callproperty        Multiname("hasOwnProperty", [PrivateNamespace("*", "com.company.assembleegameclient.objects:GameObject#0"), StaticProtectedNs("_-iP"), PackageNamespace(""), PackageNamespace("com.company.assembleegameclient.objects"), ProtectedNamespace("_-iP"), PrivateNamespace("*", "com.company.assembleegameclient.objects:GameObject#1"), PackageInternalNs("com.company.assembleegameclient.objects"), Namespace("https://adobe.com/AS3/2006/builtin"), StaticProtectedNs("_-0-I")]), 1
         iffalse             L286
    
         getlocal0
         getlocal0
         findpropstrict      QName(PackageNamespace(""), "int")
         getlocal1
         getproperty         Multiname("MaxHitPoints", [PrivateNamespace("*", "com.company.assembleegameclient.objects:GameObject#0"), StaticProtectedNs("_-iP"), PackageNamespace(""), PackageNamespace("com.company.assembleegameclient.objects"), ProtectedNamespace("_-iP"), PrivateNamespace("*", "com.company.assembleegameclient.objects:GameObject#1"), PackageInternalNs("com.company.assembleegameclient.objects"), Namespace("https://adobe.com/AS3/2006/builtin"), StaticProtectedNs("_-0-I")])
         callproperty        QName(PackageNamespace(""), "int"), 1
         dup
         setlocal            5
    
         initproperty        QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-LT")
    
         getlocal            5
         kill                5
         initproperty        QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-aY")
    
         getlocal            6
    See the "MaxHitPoints".. near a code where something is done to our beloved variables...


    *FInding new nexus function :


    1) Using Astrogrep, i locate in THE OLD DECOMPILED CLIENT the _-m3 function (which is the nexus function)


    I found it is in the com/company/assembleegameclient/net/_-zc.class.asasm class . NB : THE _-zc PART CHANGE ON EACH BUILD !

    2) We need to navigate to the matching class in yogda
    com.company.assembleegameclient.net.-zc

    "
    Then, we must have a look at contants, variable names, function names that doenst change, like in this case ALLYSHOOT, AOEHACK..

    3) Navigate to the _-m3 function and ... look at for easily memorizable code pattern, like this one


    4) Now we need to find on the NEW BUILD, in the com/company/assembleegameclient/net
    * what is the new class (old one was -_zc, remember?)

    Here it is . Just search for same class pattern than in 5.0


    5) Then
    * in the new class, what is the news nexus function ?

    browse for functions, and look for a function which is similar to the old nexus function



    New nexus fonction is _-M6..


    UPDATING NO DEBUFF

    Just open "%ConditionEffects.class.asasm" (somewhere in you decompiled files) to fing a variable name under each "Condition Name" ("Blind", etc..)
    Code:
      dup
        pushbyte            8
        getlocal0
        pushstring          "Blind"
        getlex              QName(PackageNamespace(""), "_-Et")
        pushbyte            41
    To block this effect we need to find in the GameObject class (UNDER YOGDA) WHICH FUNCTION IS USING THIS "_-Et" property (and insert the pushfalse/returnvalue ).
    We only need to look into the functions that has no arguments and returns a boolean

    I.e Myfunction() : Boolean

    Moreover, all functions of GameObject that are related to Conditions effects have this in the code

    Code:
    getproperty _-9B //same for each function (remember _-9Bchange on each build)
    getlex com.company.assembleegameclient.util:ConditionEffect
    getproperty _-sm  //property depending of the Condition effect. The property name we've just read in %ConditionEffects.class.asasm :)
    So , we need to find the function with THIS CODE

    Code:
    getproperty _-9B //same for each function
    getlex com.company.assembleegameclient.util:ConditionEffect
    getproperty _-Et  //property depending of the Condition effect. The property name we've just read in %ConditionEffects.class.asasm :)
    This is the _-rL function. We've just found the Blind function to modify
    Last edited by JustAnoobROTMG; 09-10-2012 at 09:37 AM.

  2. The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to JustAnoobROTMG For This Useful Post:

    059 (09-10-2012),BananaNation (10-25-2012),BernardoLima (10-26-2012),HannaFam (09-13-2012),qklm (09-16-2012),Smokey Mc Pot (02-10-2013),Travoos (10-25-2012)

  3. #2
    059's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California
    Posts
    3,312
    Reputation
    700
    Thanks
    92,771
    Great in depth tut.

  4. #3
    JustAnoobROTMG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,916
    Reputation
    185
    Thanks
    18,230
    I will complete it with the aimbot & No particle tomorrow..
    Aimbot require a lot of work !

  5. #4
    dwdude's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    222
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    47
    Astrogrep. Where have you been my entire life?

  6. #5
    gorgor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toxic Sewer
    Posts
    583
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    161
    awesome !
    excatly what I was asking earlier.
    Thanks a lot !

  7. #6
    john29990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    I have been messing with client and I was wondering if it would be possible to change dungeons so that as soon as you enter you see the whole map already laid out. I have found the dungeons but I am still a noob at doing all this. If it wasn't for the good directions I would have had no chance to make my own client. Any suggestions would be great. Thanks

  8. #7
    JustAnoobROTMG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,916
    Reputation
    185
    Thanks
    18,230
    Quote Originally Posted by john29990 View Post
    I have been messing with client and I was wondering if it would be possible to change dungeons so that as soon as you enter you see the whole map already laid out. I have found the dungeons but I am still a noob at doing all this. If it wasn't for the good directions I would have had no chance to make my own client. Any suggestions would be great. Thanks
    I dont think it is possible . I think dungeon informations is send when you explore it..
    Moreover, i dont like this kind of modification. Dungeon exploration may be tricky, that's the whole point of dungeons !

    I was planning to explain how to update Aimbot by yourself but since DanZ and Whitebag scammers can't stop doing shit, i WONT DO THAT.
    Stop supporting them, stop thanking them... Dont blame me , its their fault !
    Suggestion : When the next build come so modified that we need a fresh updated client, i hope real hackers here will wait some time before updating aimbot...
    We'll see if DanZ can do real work instead of putting his name on a course he made using someone else recipe..

    I was on the way to delete the tutorial then i realised its useless : it was posted on the Internet, it can't be deleted

  9. #8
    john29990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by JustAnoobROTMG View Post
    I was planning to explain how to update Aimbot by yourself but since DanZ and Whitebag scammers can't stop doing shit, i WONT DO THAT.
    Stop supporting them, stop thanking them... Dont blame me , its their fault !
    Suggestion : When the next build come so modified that we need a fresh updated client, i hope real hackers here will wait some time before updating aimbot...
    We'll see if DanZ can do real work instead of putting his name on a course he made using someone else recipe..
    I agree with you. I would rather find a way to update and work on it without all these people releasing it. I assume that now it is out there how we create the aim bot that the devs will change things to make it harder. I also find it funny that people will just copy and paste post here by 1 person and put it on other sites as their own. As for people releasing clients they should just stop. If people are too lazy to learn to do it themselves then they shouldn't have one. On top of that if you are not one of the people contributing the codes don't release a client.

    BTW thanks for your help with what I was asking you

  10. #9
    Strudul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    182
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,041
    Quote Originally Posted by JustAnoobROTMG View Post
    I dont think it is possible . I think dungeon informations is send when you explore it..
    Moreover, i dont like this kind of modification. Dungeon exploration may be tricky, that's the whole point of dungeons !
    If it was possible though.....

    When you are 8/8, dungeon exploring isn't tricky, it is just kinda frustrating going the wrong way all the time. It would also be nice to check for secret rooms in manor/snake/abyss.

  11. #10
    JustAnoobROTMG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,916
    Reputation
    185
    Thanks
    18,230
    I was thinking about doing abyss with a robe class .. Even with a 8/8 one, those rushing deamons are quite frustrating
    BTW, if you are a 8/8, exploring is a minor problem

  12. #11
    Strudul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    182
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,041
    Quote Originally Posted by JustAnoobROTMG View Post
    I was thinking about doing abyss with a robe class .. Even with a 8/8 one, those rushing deamons are quite frustrating
    BTW, if you are a 8/8, exploring is a minor problem
    I am 8/8 Necro (robe class) and abyss is still pretty easy.

    You can't exactly rush... but working your way through ain't a problem.

    Exploring isn't really a problem, more a waste of time. I usually go rush the boss, then have to explore every single room looking for the secret one. Most of the time it isn't even there, so I just wasted all that time when I could be farming pots or whatever. D:

  13. #12
    pokie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    428
    Very nice tut for any1 who really wants to update their own client each build....tnx for that JustAnoobROTMG =3

    Looks like you only listed auto-nexus tut+debuffs...what about auto-aim? etc xD Other then that, keep up the good work.

  14. #13
    JustAnoobROTMG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,916
    Reputation
    185
    Thanks
    18,230
    read the whole thread ....

  15. #14
    pokie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    428
    I still see auto-nexus+debuff in the code. Am I missing something? xD

  16. #15
    JustAnoobROTMG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,916
    Reputation
    185
    Thanks
    18,230
    As more people want to learn, i should bump this thread

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Info] New Codes For everybody !
    By missy123 in forum All Points Bulletin Reloaded Hacks
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 11-26-2011, 02:00 PM
  2. how does the new event for the 1year Azazel work?
    By nipoonnipoonnip in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-01-2011, 04:05 PM
  3. [SOLVED] « I need New code for Registry Booster »
    By [P]rof-[H] in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-27-2010, 02:52 AM
  4. [HELP]How to get serial code for games on steam!
    By MoFkN iBoSS in forum General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 04-04-2010, 07:48 AM
  5. pls some1 find the new code for cheat engine
    By d1v1ne in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-30-2009, 02:18 PM