Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    BIG O's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    how do i fix this error arma2oa.cfg.3D_performance

    hi guys everytime i log on to play dayz i get this error it says No entry 'C:\Users\Rick\Documents\ArmA2\Arma2OA\ArmA2OA.cfg .3D_Performance

    Could someone please help me with this.

  2. #2
    Ralexk97's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Illinios, USA
    Posts
    177
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Open the file C:\Users\Rick\Documents\ArmA2\Arma2OA\ArmA2OA.cfg notepad and add the following lines to the bottom:
    3D_Performance=100000;
    adapter=-1;

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] How to fix this error?
    By Slice~ in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 07-03-2012, 07:46 PM
  2. i dont know how to fixed this error
    By kurag12345 in forum CrossFire PH Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-01-2012, 11:36 PM
  3. How to fix this error , Automaton 1.0.2.1
    By hardownzz in forum Mission Against Terror Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-20-2012, 07:36 AM
  4. how to fix this error?
    By djkorn in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-26-2011, 10:09 PM
  5. [Help] How To Fix This Error...
    By Edvardas96 in forum Call of Duty 5 - World at War Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-29-2010, 09:49 PM