Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    GroxIan_Fudschi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    90
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    175
    My Mood
    Bored

    Thumbs up MTA DayZ Item Duplication Glitch

    Hello today im showing you 1 simple glitch in MTA Dayz which is very easy to do.

    1. Join any MTA DayZ Server
    2. Drop items you want to duplicate
    3. If you have WLAN unplug then plug in quickly (Basically a Programm which disables your connection and enables it)
    4. then walk in "circles" around item and try to pick it up (Press Mousewheel or the " button)
    5. Now you should have the double amount of the item.

    Video:

    _______________

    If it works Thanks me
    Last edited by GroxIan_Fudschi; 06-23-2013 at 05:35 AM.

  2. The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to GroxIan_Fudschi For This Useful Post:

    dricao (06-25-2013),GT428 (07-04-2013),Kay Redfield (06-23-2013),w4sili (01-15-2015),zarix (08-13-2013)

  3. #2
    Kay Redfield's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    279
    My Mood
    Amused
    Dam, you figured it out
    Let' hope not to many people will know of this, mmkay?
    Btw here's a video made by me too, just so people know if this thing is real, just don't laugh at the last part
    Also you're gonna need to run mta in windowed mode, preferably in 800x600

  4. #3
    GroxIan_Fudschi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    90
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    175
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Kay Redfield View Post
    Also you're gonna need to run mta in windowed mode, preferably in 800x600
    Mhm? Well i ran it in 1680x1050 and it works normal.

    Btw how u run MTA DayZ In singleplayer?
    Last edited by GroxIan_Fudschi; 06-23-2013 at 10:37 AM.

  5. #4
    Kay Redfield's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    279
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by GroxIan_Fudschi View Post
    Mhm? Well i ran it in 1680x1050 and it works normal.

    Btw how u run MTA DayZ In singleplayer?
    Oh, it wasn't on singleplayer, i just simply joined a server and started making the video ;P
    Also you're pc is better than mine, which might be why you can afford that resolution, btw, play mta dayz? Wouldn't mind playing with you ;p
    Last edited by Kay Redfield; 06-23-2013 at 01:24 PM.

  6. #5
    GroxIan_Fudschi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    90
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    175
    My Mood
    Bored
    Yeah would be awesome playing with you but right now im playing MTA rarely. So maybe later id play again.

  7. #6
    tehpwnage34's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Download MTA DayZ off of moddb and follow readme instructions on running it through LAN aka singleplayer. It's extremely easy.

  8. #7
    dricao's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    131
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    197
    Well... before my internet comes back, I get disconnected from server ._.

  9. #8
    Kay Redfield's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    279
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by dricao View Post
    Well... before my internet comes back, I get disconnected from server ._.
    You have to be fast to do it, or else it will just disconect you.

  10. #9
    Farah[Aisyah]'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    female
    Location
    <------> ◕‿◕ <------>
    Posts
    668
    Reputation
    107
    Thanks
    11,331
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Kay Redfield View Post
    You have to be fast to do it, or else it will just disconect you.
    another method ??

    different from this : 3. If you have WLAN unplug then plug in quickly (Basically a Programm which disables your connection and enables it)

  11. #10
    Kay Redfield's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    279
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Farah[Aisyah] View Post
    another method ??

    different from this : 3. If you have WLAN unplug then plug in quickly (Basically a Programm which disables your connection and enables it)
    You know? That might actually work, problem is, i can't find any programs of that sort, so i'm gonna have to do a deeper search and see what i can find.
    Edit: Didn't found a script which allows you to use hotkeys for enabling&disabling internet yet, but... did you know the trick with windows key + x ? Windows Mobility Center should show up, there you have the internet which can be disabled easier with just 1 click, much more efficient i say :P
    Last edited by Kay Redfield; 06-27-2013 at 05:31 AM.

  12. #11
    dricao's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    131
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    197
    Found a good way to do ( almost never fails ):

    create 1 .bat with the following line:

    Code:
    ipconfig /release
    and the other with:

    Code:
    ipconfig /renew
    Now drop the item, minimize your game, execute the first .bat. Your internet should now be off. Quickly, go back to the game and pick the item up 3 times ( four times or more can get you disconnected off the game ). After you picked up 3 times, minimize your game and execute the second bat ( it's normal to have 2 black screens with network stuff, you can close it after you're done duping. ). You internet should be back in 1~2 seconds. Just go back to the game and enjoy your multiple items

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to dricao For This Useful Post:

    Kay Redfield (06-30-2013)

  14. #12
    Trimal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Anyone tried to debug packets using fiddler ? I mean send 100 packets with picking up item information.

  15. #13
    Kay Redfield's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    279
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Trimal View Post
    Anyone tried to debug packets using fiddler ? I mean send 100 packets with picking up item information.
    You know what? That might actually work, with internet toggle, but someone's gonna need to do the hard part, and that's finding the address, and then the respective line which needs to be changed. And another problem is the anti hack, MTA's anti hack can be easily closed with process hacker, but dayz's anti cheat might be trickier and might require a bypasser, dunno though since i don't have any expertise in that kind of domain.

  16. #14
    RyanSilva's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It's kinda hard to do it with PPPOE Connection

  17. #15
    zsniprx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    254
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I hate to bump kind of old threads but I tried using WPE PRO to send pick up packets. The problem is that MTA is not the process you need to attach the .dll to. It opens up gtasa.exe but its a hidden process and WPE PRO won't connect to it. If somebody can figure out that part, I think it would be easy.






    Blizzard, why you no gimmi?








Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. MTA DayZ Glitch #6 & Boat Mod!
    By Gunlox in forum Grand Theft Auto San Andreas Multi Player (SAMP) Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-30-2013, 09:21 PM
  2. [Tutorial] Dayz duplicating glitch
    By President_Capone in forum DayZ Mod & Standalone Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 12-16-2012, 02:03 PM
  3. Item Duplication Glitch!
    By Ne-Yo in forum Runescape Tutorials
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 10-12-2011, 01:19 PM
  4. [Solved] Item dupe glitch?
    By SRBuckey in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-06-2011, 03:00 AM

Tags for this Thread