Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    BadBurrito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    226

    Thumbs up Hackshield Bypass FULL SOURCE

    Full HS - BYPASS,

    How it works:
    Look in Engine.exe, just place a simple jump so that Engine thinks everything should be ok.... works for a couple of patches for CA EU

    Code:
    void makejump(BYTE *src, const BYTE *dst)
    {
    DWORD dwback;
    VirtualProtect(src, 5, PAGE_EXECUTE_READWRITE, &dwback);
    src[0] = 0xE9;
    *(DWORD*)(src+1) = (DWORD)(dst - src) - 5;
    }
    
    void badburrito()
    {
        DWORD jump_source = 0;
        DWORD jump_dest = 0;
    
     	DWORD dwEngineEntryPoint = (DWORD)GetModuleHandle( "Engine.exe" );
    	DWORD dwEngineCodeSize = GetSizeofCode( "Engine.exe" );
    
        jump_source = dwFindPattern(dwEngineEntryPoint,dwEngineCodeSize,(BYTE*)"\x8B\x41\x00\x3B\xC3\x0F\x84\x00\x00\x00\x00\x3D\x00\x00\x00\x00\x75\x0D","xx?xxxx????x????xx");
        jump_dest = dwFindPattern(dwEngineEntryPoint,dwEngineCodeSize,(BYTE*)"\xE8\x00\x00\x00\x00\x68\x00\x00\x00\x00\xC6\x05\x00\x00\x00\x00\x01\xE8","x????x????xx????xx");
    
    
        makejump((BYTE*)jump_source,(BYTE*)jump_dest);
    }

  2. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to BadBurrito For This Useful Post:

    arun823 (03-28-2014),Ch40zz-C0d3r (03-25-2014),XarutoUsoCrack (03-24-2014)

  3. #2
    XarutoUsoCrack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CFAL Honra & Glória Server
    Posts
    1,087
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    2,543
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    nice job =D

    ( spam alert ).

    Addresses for CABR:

    0x52D334
    0x52D457

    ps: this bypass crash engine when inject.
    Last edited by XarutoUsoCrack; 03-24-2014 at 02:11 PM.

  4. #3
    supercarz1991's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6,285
    Reputation
    435
    Thanks
    3,715
    My Mood
    Doh
    doesn't that kinda make it pointless to have then?

    commando: You're probably the best non-coder coder I know LOL


  5. #4
    Ch40zz-C0d3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    831
    Reputation
    44
    Thanks
    401
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Its crashing because you change bytes in engine...
    Find a way arround it.

    Progress with my game - "Disbanded"
    • Fixed FPS lag on spawning entities due to the ent_preload buffer!
    • Edit the AI code to get some better pathfinding
    • Fixed the view bug within the sniper scope view. The mirror entity is invisible now!
    • Added a new silencer for ALL weapons. Also fixed the rotation bugs
    • Added a ton of new weapons and the choice to choose a silencer for every weapon
    • Created a simple AntiCheat, noobs will cry like hell xD
    • The name will be Disbanded, the alpha starts on the 18th august 2014



    Some new physics fun (Serversided, works on every client)



    My new AI
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EMSB1GbBVl8

    And for sure my 8 months old gameplay with 2 friends
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Na2kUdu4d_k

  6. #5
    Timboy67678's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    87
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    80
    My Mood
    Aggressive


    EDIT: here is some more reversing for you fine people

    Last edited by Timboy67678; 03-25-2014 at 10:32 AM.

  7. #6
    BadBurrito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    226
    Pls tell me if you are using CA EU or not, because for CA EU it works 100 % ...you must not inject it when you just started Engine, you have to wait a few seconds, and yes you can just change the bytes, you can even attach cheat engine and everything else, it is a full bypass...

  8. #7
    Ch40zz-C0d3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    831
    Reputation
    44
    Thanks
    401
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by BadBurrito View Post
    Pls tell me if you are using CA EU or not, because for CA EU it works 100 % ...you must not inject it when you just started Engine, you have to wait a few seconds, and yes you can just change the bytes, you can even attach cheat engine and everything else, it is a full bypass...
    Well I looked at your signature and I hooked that place before too xD
    However, if you jump the whole code you jump the initialization of HS and BC so the server will kick you for sure after some mins because there are checks if youre really connected to hs servers. But shouldnt crash at all missed that :P

    Progress with my game - "Disbanded"
    • Fixed FPS lag on spawning entities due to the ent_preload buffer!
    • Edit the AI code to get some better pathfinding
    • Fixed the view bug within the sniper scope view. The mirror entity is invisible now!
    • Added a new silencer for ALL weapons. Also fixed the rotation bugs
    • Added a ton of new weapons and the choice to choose a silencer for every weapon
    • Created a simple AntiCheat, noobs will cry like hell xD
    • The name will be Disbanded, the alpha starts on the 18th august 2014



    Some new physics fun (Serversided, works on every client)



    My new AI
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EMSB1GbBVl8

    And for sure my 8 months old gameplay with 2 friends
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Na2kUdu4d_k

  9. #8
    BadBurrito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    226
    First I thought the server will kick me, but he does not try it, it will work...

  10. #9
    Ch40zz-C0d3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    831
    Reputation
    44
    Thanks
    401
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by BadBurrito View Post
    First I thought the server will kick me, but he does not try it, it will work...
    Youre sure?? o.0
    I tried that before by nopping the call to their driver initialization (same region your jumping hehe) but server kicked me lol xD
    However if this works then gj :P
    Dont have time to test since idc about the game anymore, I did everythign possible and Im done with it now.

    Progress with my game - "Disbanded"
    • Fixed FPS lag on spawning entities due to the ent_preload buffer!
    • Edit the AI code to get some better pathfinding
    • Fixed the view bug within the sniper scope view. The mirror entity is invisible now!
    • Added a new silencer for ALL weapons. Also fixed the rotation bugs
    • Added a ton of new weapons and the choice to choose a silencer for every weapon
    • Created a simple AntiCheat, noobs will cry like hell xD
    • The name will be Disbanded, the alpha starts on the 18th august 2014



    Some new physics fun (Serversided, works on every client)



    My new AI
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EMSB1GbBVl8

    And for sure my 8 months old gameplay with 2 friends
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Na2kUdu4d_k

  11. #10
    goago90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i cant even compil it ther are 5 erros what did i wrong ?

  12. #11
    supercarz1991's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6,285
    Reputation
    435
    Thanks
    3,715
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by Ch40zz-C0d3r View Post
    Youre sure?? o.0
    I tried that before by nopping the call to their driver initialization (same region your jumping hehe) but server kicked me lol xD
    However if this works then gj :P
    Dont have time to test since idc about the game anymore, I did everythign possible and Im done with it now.
    doubt it :P there's always something new and boy do i know of a few

    commando: You're probably the best non-coder coder I know LOL


  13. #12
    XarutoUsoCrack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CFAL Honra & Glória Server
    Posts
    1,087
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    2,543
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    i know all hackshield sdk and shit, i can put hackshield in anything, simple as just console application.

    you can nop hs initialize, but have a server sided network part, which check initialized thread's whit it, you can nop hs initialize function and combat arms will still runining whitout hackshield and no server dc, this will happen if nexon don't have check in that part.

  14. #13
    goago90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    pleas help me

    how can i put it into a dll i want to use it to get addys and to test may hack but i dont know how to bing it in

  15. #14
    Ch40zz-C0d3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    831
    Reputation
    44
    Thanks
    401
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by XarutoUsoCrack View Post
    i know all hackshield sdk and shit, i can put hackshield in anything, simple as just console application.

    you can nop hs initialize, but have a server sided network part, which check initialized thread's whit it, you can nop hs initialize function and combat arms will still runining whitout hackshield and no server dc, this will happen if nexon don't have check in that part.
    They HAD the check before, I used that method 1 year ago to reclass / debug the game to get some deeper into the S2S stuff (and its calls) but I dced after 2 mins with the message "Your connection has been ended."
    But it seems like these idiots took out the check -.-

    Progress with my game - "Disbanded"
    • Fixed FPS lag on spawning entities due to the ent_preload buffer!
    • Edit the AI code to get some better pathfinding
    • Fixed the view bug within the sniper scope view. The mirror entity is invisible now!
    • Added a new silencer for ALL weapons. Also fixed the rotation bugs
    • Added a ton of new weapons and the choice to choose a silencer for every weapon
    • Created a simple AntiCheat, noobs will cry like hell xD
    • The name will be Disbanded, the alpha starts on the 18th august 2014



    Some new physics fun (Serversided, works on every client)



    My new AI
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EMSB1GbBVl8

    And for sure my 8 months old gameplay with 2 friends
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Na2kUdu4d_k

  16. #15
    supercarz1991's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6,285
    Reputation
    435
    Thanks
    3,715
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by goago90 View Post
    pleas help me

    how can i put it into a dll i want to use it to get addys and to test may hack but i dont know how to bing it in
    chances are, if you don't know how to copy paste and compile. and fix any small errors that come from that c+p, then your not going to have a bypass

    commando: You're probably the best non-coder coder I know LOL


Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Hackshield bypass {Source code}
    By headsup in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 12-30-2009, 07:17 PM
  2. [Release] I Bring you.. A HACKSHIELD BYPASS Source Code
    By ac1d_buRn in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 09-28-2009, 08:33 AM
  3. [Release] Hackshield Bypass
    By Harold in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 219
    Last Post: 08-07-2008, 04:20 PM
  4. [Trade] I need: 1 bypass full working I'm offer many hacks ;)
    By k0nr4d3k13 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-18-2007, 09:53 AM
  5. Trading bypass + Full Hack for account lv 16+
    By RaGNoK07 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-06-2007, 04:35 AM

Tags for this Thread