Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    kilroy8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Question Creating Supply Box

    I need he creating a building supply box for epoch with everything in it. i could do other box's but just cant get class name for all the building supplies i have this part down
    Code:
    _className = "USBasicWeaponsBox";
    _mypos = getposATL player;
    _dir = getdir player;
    _mypos = [(_mypos select 0)+2*sin(_dir),(_mypos select 1)+2*cos(_dir), (_mypos select 2)];
    _magicbox = createVehicle [_className, _mypos, [], 0, "CAN_COLLIDE"];
    _magicbox setDir _dir;
    _magicbox setposATL _mypos;
    can someone help me or give me the rest of the codes please.

  2. #2
    I'M GONNA HAVE TO EAT EVERY F--KING CHICKEN
    MPGH Member
    Chris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,086
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    2,780
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Code:
    EPOCHPOS = getPosATL player;
    EPOCHREMOTEBOX1 = format ["
    	if (isServer) then {
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX = 'USBasicAmmunitionBox' createVehicle %1;
    		clearWeaponCargoGlobal EPOCHOBJECTBOX;
    		clearMagazineCargoGlobal EPOCHOBJECTBOX;
    		clearBackpackCargoGlobal EPOCHOBJECTBOX;
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX setVariable ['permaLoot',true];
    		_uniqueid = str(round(random 999999));
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX setVariable ['ObjectID', _uniqueid, true];
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX setVariable ['ObjectUID', _uniqueid, true];
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX setVariable ['CargoChecked',[1,2],true];
    		dayz_serverObjectMonitor set [count dayz_serverObjectMonitor,EPOCHOBJECTBOX];
    		PVDZE_serverObjectMonitor set [count PVDZE_serverObjectMonitor,EPOCHOBJECTBOX];
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX setVariable ['lastUpdate',time,true];
    	};
    ",EPOCHPOS];
    [EPOCHREMOTEBOX1] call epochExec;
    
    
    sleep 2;
    epochRemoteBox = "if (isServer) then {
    	[] spawn {
    		call compile ('
    			EPOCHOBJECTBOX addMagazineCargoGlobal[''ItemID'',1];
    		');
    	};
    };
    ";
    [epochRemoteBox] call epochExec;
    
    
    cutText ["Spawned box", "PLAIN DOWN"];
    Vouch Thread
    Thank or +rep me if I helped you ★


  3. #3
    kilroy8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    thx you so much

  4. #4
    kilroy8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by darkwrath505 View Post
    Code:
    EPOCHPOS = getPosATL player;
    EPOCHREMOTEBOX1 = format ["
    	if (isServer) then {
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX = 'USBasicAmmunitionBox' createVehicle %1;
    		clearWeaponCargoGlobal EPOCHOBJECTBOX;
    		clearMagazineCargoGlobal EPOCHOBJECTBOX;
    		clearBackpackCargoGlobal EPOCHOBJECTBOX;
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX setVariable ['permaLoot',true];
    		_uniqueid = str(round(random 999999));
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX setVariable ['ObjectID', _uniqueid, true];
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX setVariable ['ObjectUID', _uniqueid, true];
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX setVariable ['CargoChecked',[1,2],true];
    		dayz_serverObjectMonitor set [count dayz_serverObjectMonitor,EPOCHOBJECTBOX];
    		PVDZE_serverObjectMonitor set [count PVDZE_serverObjectMonitor,EPOCHOBJECTBOX];
    		EPOCHOBJECTBOX setVariable ['lastUpdate',time,true];
    	};
    ",EPOCHPOS];
    [EPOCHREMOTEBOX1] call epochExec;
    
    
    sleep 2;
    epochRemoteBox = "if (isServer) then {
    	[] spawn {
    		call compile ('
    			EPOCHOBJECTBOX addMagazineCargoGlobal[''ItemID'',1];
    		');
    	};
    };
    ";
    [epochRemoteBox] call epochExec;
    
    
    cutText ["Spawned box", "PLAIN DOWN"];
    wait it didnt work the text shows up but no box

  5. #5
    Lystic's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    498
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    4,717
    My Mood
    Bashful
    Quote Originally Posted by kilroy8 View Post
    wait it didnt work the text shows up but no box
    You do realize this requires a working remote execution -.-

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Lystic For This Useful Post:

    Chris (05-05-2014)

  7. #6
    kilroy8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Lystic View Post
    You do realize this requires a working remote execution -.-
    so i cant use a script executor?
    Last edited by kilroy8; 05-04-2014 at 04:12 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Supply box glitch
    By Vincent Dominguez in forum CrossFire Glitches
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 05-24-2012, 05:41 PM
  2. [Request] Supply Box hack
    By Knight16 in forum Metal Assault Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-25-2011, 07:16 AM
  3. What's in your Supply Box? Find out here!
    By poweron10 in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-07-2009, 01:01 PM
  4. Free Supply Boxes.
    By xiiav in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 04-30-2009, 05:10 AM
  5. Supply Box
    By carbon23 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10-26-2008, 11:06 PM