Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 50
  1. #31
    ragecrysux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by az18 View Post
    Whatever patch is applied, botting will always be possible. Look at games like runescape, it still gets botted even with a advanced anticheat system in place.
    But would you risk getting your account banned?

  2. #32
    Agrius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    First great job but selling the fishes is so slow and common ones are just pain cuz they give so less
    can you think of a way for selling the fish with a script? like fishes from first 5 slots to be sold or something like that

  3. #33
    ragecrysux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Agrius View Post
    First great job but selling the fishes is so slow and common ones are just pain cuz they give so less
    can you think of a way for selling the fish with a script? like fishes from first 5 slots to be sold or something like that
    What do you mean selling fish?

    if you mean "deconstructing", you can Ctrl+click to deconstruct the whole stack..

    and if you want to 'sell fishes', i dont think a script can do that...

  4. #34
    Agrius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    oh my god if it works its life saver i didn't know nothing in game says you can ctrl sell a stack x[ i throw like 200+ common fishes xD almost throw 400 more but game was offline hahahha

  5. #35
    snakewildlife's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Patch out, be careful.

  6. #36
    leviath369's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Patched, not working anymore.

  7. #37
    Takeon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Updated to new patch. Also contains a failsafe so if it stuffs up with lagg it will attempt to start fishing again. You need to run one version of the script for every new account if using multiple.

    I also didn't test out the lava fishing nor do I have time at the moment to test it for a longer period so feedback will be good.


    save it with a text editor as whatever.ahk

    Code:
    #NoEnv
    SendMode Input
    CoordMode, ToolTip, Screen
    SetTitleMatchMode, 3
    SetKeyDelay, 0, 2
    
    LureCount := 0
    Failsafe := 0
    Numpad9::
    	WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    	pid := pidn
    	WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
    	Handle := hwnds
    	InputBox, Lure, Lure's, How many Lure's do you have in inventory?
    	Loop %Lure%
    	{
    		LureCount := LureCount +1
    		ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 86
    		ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Catch := 0
    		Loop  
    		{
    			If (Catch = 1)
    			{    
    				break
    			}
    				else
    			{
    				if (Failsafe = 40)
    				{
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Failsafe := 0
    				}
    				Base := getProcessBaseAddress() 
    				CaughtWater := ReadMemory((ReadMemory(base + 0x008E6660) + 0xBD150))
    				CaughtLava := ReadMemory(((ReadMemory(base + 0x008E6660) + 0xBD150) + 0x4A4))
    				If (CaughtWater = 1 or CaughtLava = 1)
    				{
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
    					Sleep, %Wait%
    					Failsafe := 0
    					Catch := 1
    				}
    				else 
    				{
    					Sleep, 1000
    					Failsafe := (Failsafe +1)
    				}
    			}
    		}
    	}
    ExitApp
    
    Numpad7::
    ExitApp
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
        Global Handle
        return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
                                ? "GetWindowLong"
                                : "GetWindowLongPtr"
                            , "Ptr", Handle
                            , "Int", -6
                            , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
         ; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    }   
    
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
        Global pid
        VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
        ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
        ;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle,"UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
        DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
        Loop 4
            result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
        return, result
    }

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Takeon For This Useful Post:

    mahavir111 (04-07-2015)

  9. #38
    snakewildlife's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Are there any signs in this patch of said threats from the devs to include an anti-memoryread Ban countermeasure?

  10. #39
    mahavir111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Am i doing something wrong ? I created a New .ahk file coyped ur code. Complied it . Ran it. It asked me for how many lures. i typed it. Than it ran for about 30 secs but every time a fish was about to be caught the bot just closed down. it disappeared from my tray bar

  11. #40
    Takeon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by mahavir111 View Post
    Am i doing something wrong ? I created a New .ahk file coyped ur code. Complied it . Ran it. It asked me for how many lures. i typed it. Than it ran for about 30 secs but every time a fish was about to be caught the bot just closed down. it disappeared from my tray bar
    did you type in 1?

  12. #41
    mahavir111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    No i typed 300 for baits

  13. #42
    Takeon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by mahavir111 View Post
    No i typed 300 for baits
    Theres no reason it should close unless you are pressing numpad 7 or it went under the number of baits you typed

  14. #43
    mahavir111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Takeon View Post
    Theres no reason it should close unless you are pressing numpad 7 or it went under the number of baits you typed
    Must be just me than. Anyways thanks for update.


    Update: Fixed it. I had the new ahk file in the same folder as the other fishing ahk files. For some reason it was closing the script.
    Having it in a new folder seems to fix the problem
    Last edited by mahavir111; 04-07-2015 at 12:24 PM.

  15. #44
    GoodCrafter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Takeon View Post
    Updated to new patch. Also contains a failsafe so if it stuffs up with lagg it will attempt to start fishing again. You need to run one version of the script for every new account if using multiple.

    I also didn't test out the lava fishing nor do I have time at the moment to test it for a longer period so feedback will be good.


    save it with a text editor as whatever.ahk

    Code:
    #NoEnv
    SendMode Input
    CoordMode, ToolTip, Screen
    SetTitleMatchMode, 3
    SetKeyDelay, 0, 2
    
    LureCount := 0
    Failsafe := 0
    Numpad9::
    	WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    	pid := pidn
    	WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
    	Handle := hwnds
    	InputBox, Lure, Lure's, How many Lure's do you have in inventory?
    	Loop %Lure%
    	{
    		LureCount := LureCount +1
    		ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 86
    		ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Catch := 0
    		Loop  
    		{
    			If (Catch = 1)
    			{    
    				break
    			}
    				else
    			{
    				if (Failsafe = 40)
    				{
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Failsafe := 0
    				}
    				Base := getProcessBaseAddress() 
    				CaughtWater := ReadMemory((ReadMemory(base + 0x008E6660) + 0xBD150))
    				CaughtLava := ReadMemory(((ReadMemory(base + 0x008E6660) + 0xBD150) + 0x4A4))
    				If (CaughtWater = 1 or CaughtLava = 1)
    				{
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
    					Sleep, %Wait%
    					Failsafe := 0
    					Catch := 1
    				}
    				else 
    				{
    					Sleep, 1000
    					Failsafe := (Failsafe +1)
    				}
    			}
    		}
    	}
    ExitApp
    
    Numpad7::
    ExitApp
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
        Global Handle
        return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
                                ? "GetWindowLong"
                                : "GetWindowLongPtr"
                            , "Ptr", Handle
                            , "Int", -6
                            , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
         ; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    }   
    
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
        Global pid
        VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
        ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
        ;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle,"UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
        DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
        Loop 4
            result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
        return, result
    }
    test it now
    worked
    UDP: Dont work now ._.
    Last edited by GoodCrafter; 04-07-2015 at 12:48 PM.

  16. #45
    Skazz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Dont work on 32 bit system fix it plz!

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] Trove Fishing Bot v2.2 (Update)
    By HaHaItsJake in forum Trove Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 110
    Last Post: 04-18-2015, 02:04 PM
  2. [Patched] Trove Fishing Bot (AHK Background)
    By HaHaItsJake in forum Trove Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 04-07-2015, 02:27 PM
  3. [Help] Is It Possible To Get Fish Bots And Auto Bots?
    By mystery2k10 in forum Metin 2 Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-20-2011, 06:12 AM
  4. [Request] Oz world Fishing bot
    By devase in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-18-2011, 08:07 PM
  5. Is there a fish bot?
    By DRT94 in forum World of Warcraft Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 10:26 AM

Tags for this Thread