Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    LEGiiTxCHAOTiiC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    70

    Level/Prestige/Stats No Trainers

    People will say setplayerdata commands don't work. THEY DO. You people just do it wrong. Ok here's my explanation.

    Commands:
    -setplayerdata prestige <value>
    -setplayerdata experience <value>
    -setplayerdata kills <value>
    etc.

    How to make it stick:
    -Delete stat files IN GAME or else you just did that for nothing, your stats will just reset
    -Join a game
    -New stat files created

    There. You said it didn't work but stat files overwrite your rank every restart. This is for people that probably didn't know it and also people that don't like trainers, I still recommend just using one but it's your preference. Have fun leveling

    P.S. attachments and camos are still locked

    Like only if you learned something, I don't want undeserved credit especially if it has already been posted. If it has, sorry I DON'T take credit.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to LEGiiTxCHAOTiiC For This Useful Post:

    hackzerz (07-14-2011)

  3. #2
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,537
    My Mood
    Angelic
    I don't get this.

    This is for GSC.
    And then you will have to use an mod loader..
    And that is Bannable.
    EAM isn't bannable. (Asfar as I have hread.)

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  4. #3
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,309
    My Mood
    Breezy
    On AlterIW it isn't. :3 It's not only for GSC, it also works in the console.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  5. #4
    LEGiiTxCHAOTiiC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    70
    This is alter, use the console

  6. #5
    Locke's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bergen, Norway
    Posts
    804
    Reputation
    6
    Thanks
    67
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    You should post in the thread that it's for aIW only.

  7. #6
    harryh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    34
    My Mood
    Hot
    OMG THANKS i knew about the setplayerdata but it never stuck THANKS AGAIN

  8. #7
    Adi525's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    How do you enable console in multi player?

  9. #8
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,986
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    913
    My Mood
    Blah
    This works for steam too. With Liberation and the console.


    The lines in my Steam are i's

Tags for this Thread