Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 101
  1. #1
    私はアニメが大好きです
    Donator
    T0X1Cmods's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arma3.exe
    Posts
    310
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,324

    How To Hack Arma 3 With Cheat Engine

    Open Cheat Engine click little PC with a magnifying glass





    and select arma3.exe and click open





    Change the Value Type to String




    in the text box copy and paste ["onLoad",_this,"RscDisplayInventory",'IGUI'] call compile preprocessfilelinenumbers "A3\ui_f\scripts\initDisplay.sqf"





    Click First Scan and you should get a result on the left




    Double click that result it will add it to the bottom
    click the result at the bottom and press enter





    in the text box that opens when you press enter paste ["onLoad",_this,"RscDisplayInventory",'IGUI'] execVM "path\to\script.sqf"




    Click OK
    go ingame and open your inventory
    __________________________________________________
    Computer Specifications.
    CPU: i7 4770k Haswell 4.6Ghz (Cooled by H100i Push pull (2x NZXT FS 200LED Pull and Noctua NF-F12 Push))
    RAM: Corsair Dominator Platinum 1866 Mhz 16GB 2x 8GB
    Motherboard: ASUS ROG Maximus 6 Hero
    Video Card: Zotac GTX 780

    __________________________________________________



  2. The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to T0X1Cmods For This Useful Post:

    gilberto1337 (04-22-2013), october21sky (04-22-2013), poppopsea (05-23-2013), Symboliq (05-26-2013), roaf (06-29-2013), Snowkip (04-22-2013), sukhvirlam (05-17-2013), Valtaruz (02-22-2014), VeNNoMK (12-20-2013), xDsage (06-14-2013)

  3. #2
    New Member ctpearce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Toxic...I love you lol. I can verify this works. I hope everyone uses it responsibly however. Instead of just being a retard and ruining servers.

  4. #3
    Threadstarter
    私はアニメが大好きです
    Donator
    T0X1Cmods's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arma3.exe
    Posts
    310
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,324
    Quote Originally Posted by ctpearce View Post
    Toxic...I love you lol. I can verify this works. I hope everyone uses it responsibly however. Instead of just being a retard and ruining servers.
    Thankyou XD
    __________________________________________________
    Computer Specifications.
    CPU: i7 4770k Haswell 4.6Ghz (Cooled by H100i Push pull (2x NZXT FS 200LED Pull and Noctua NF-F12 Push))
    RAM: Corsair Dominator Platinum 1866 Mhz 16GB 2x 8GB
    Motherboard: ASUS ROG Maximus 6 Hero
    Video Card: Zotac GTX 780

    __________________________________________________



  5. #4
    New Member october21sky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    AWESOME! Thank you

  6. #5
    RAMBLE ON!
    MPGH Member
    Snowkip's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    859
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    72
    My Mood
    Amazed
    what's supposed to happen after i open my inventory?
    and am i supposed to change path\to\script.sqf or leave it the same?
    like my directory goes there ?
    i have infistar menu explain to me how to do this plz\
    what's my script.sqf supposed to be?
    Last edited by Snowkip; 04-22-2013 at 02:05 PM.
    The One and Only...

  7. #6
    New Member
    MPGH Member
    Settt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Inspired
    The scan goes half way but then a get a "Ding" Error sound and nothing happens. :C

  8. #7
    RAMBLE ON!
    MPGH Member
    Snowkip's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    859
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    72
    My Mood
    Amazed
    got it all figured out.. made CE this ["onLoad",_this,"RscDisplayInventory",'IGUI'] execVM "\script.sqf"
    made script.sqf this execvm "scr\startup.sqf";
    works perfect with infistar
    The One and Only...

  9. #8
    New Member
    MPGH Member
    Settt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I got it!! I had a space after ["onLoad",_this,"RscDisplayInventory",'IGUI'] call compile preprocessfilelinenumbers "A3\ui_f\scripts\initDisplay.sqf" You can not have any spaces before or after this line if you search it in cheat engine.

  10. #9
    Member
    MPGH Member
    Sorox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    115
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Nothing happens when I open my inventory after doing this. I've directed the execVM to where the script is, but I press "I" to open my inventory, and my inventory pops up. Nothing else. Tried with 2 scripts in 3 different servers with no results. I wasn't on a life server either. Help?
    Remember that time stuff happened? That was some great stuff.


  11. #10
    New Member
    MPGH Member
    Settt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Inspired
    ["

    Quote Originally Posted by Sorox View Post
    Nothing happens when I open my inventory after doing this. I've directed the execVM to where the script is, but I press "I" to open my inventory, and my inventory pops up. Nothing else. Tried with 2 scripts in 3 different servers with no results. I wasn't on a life server either. Help?
    I dunno If this will help you but at the end of ["onLoad",_this,"RscDisplayInventory",'IGUI'] execVM "path\to\script.sqf" Don't forget the ; So ["onLoad",_this,"RscDisplayInventory",'IGUI'] execVM "path\to\script.sqf"; Cuz tox forgot that one part in the example.

  12. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Settt For This Useful Post:

    T0X1Cmods (04-23-2013), temeXiii (05-11-2013)

  13. #11
    Member
    MPGH Member
    Sorox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    115
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by Settt View Post
    ["

    I dunno If this will help you but at the end of ["onLoad",_this,"RscDisplayInventory",'IGUI'] execVM "path\to\script.sqf" Don't forget the ; So ["onLoad",_this,"RscDisplayInventory",'IGUI'] execVM "path\to\script.sqf"; Cuz tox forgot that one part in the example.
    In the great words of trashcan man, "MY LIFE FOR YOU!"

    Thanks.
    Remember that time stuff happened? That was some great stuff.


  14. #12
    Expert Member
    MPGH Member
    orlyy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    638
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by Snowkip View Post
    what's supposed to happen after i open my inventory?
    and am i supposed to change path\to\script.sqf or leave it the same?
    like my directory goes there ?
    i have infistar menu explain to me how to do this plz\
    what's my script.sqf supposed to be?
    lol. "path to script" Meaning, you change it to where your script is, and then the name of the actual script. It launches specific SCRIPTS.

  15. #13
    Threadstarter
    私はアニメが大好きです
    Donator
    T0X1Cmods's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arma3.exe
    Posts
    310
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,324
    Quote Originally Posted by Settt View Post
    ["

    I dunno If this will help you but at the end of ["onLoad",_this,"RscDisplayInventory",'IGUI'] execVM "path\to\script.sqf" Don't forget the ; So ["onLoad",_this,"RscDisplayInventory",'IGUI'] execVM "path\to\script.sqf"; Cuz tox forgot that one part in the example.
    I didnt realise you needed a ; 'cus it works for me without.
    __________________________________________________
    Computer Specifications.
    CPU: i7 4770k Haswell 4.6Ghz (Cooled by H100i Push pull (2x NZXT FS 200LED Pull and Noctua NF-F12 Push))
    RAM: Corsair Dominator Platinum 1866 Mhz 16GB 2x 8GB
    Motherboard: ASUS ROG Maximus 6 Hero
    Video Card: Zotac GTX 780

    __________________________________________________



  16. #14
    New Member devgru333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    So, how would you use this with MillerLite's Mod Menu (loki lost key thing) -http://www.mpgh.net/forum/507-arma-3-hacks-cheats/632071-millerlites-arma-3-mod-loki-lost-key-edit.html

  17. #15
    Threadstarter
    私はアニメが大好きです
    Donator
    T0X1Cmods's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arma3.exe
    Posts
    310
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,324
    Quote Originally Posted by devgru333 View Post
    So, how would you use this with MillerLite's Mod Menu (loki lost key thing) -http://www.mpgh.net/forum/507-arma-3-hacks-cheats/632071-millerlites-arma-3-mod-loki-lost-key-edit.html
    you cant thats a mod not scripts
    __________________________________________________
    Computer Specifications.
    CPU: i7 4770k Haswell 4.6Ghz (Cooled by H100i Push pull (2x NZXT FS 200LED Pull and Noctua NF-F12 Push))
    RAM: Corsair Dominator Platinum 1866 Mhz 16GB 2x 8GB
    Motherboard: ASUS ROG Maximus 6 Hero
    Video Card: Zotac GTX 780

    __________________________________________________



Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] how to find functions with cheat engine debugger
    By iwiniwin in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-02-2013, 04:32 PM
  2. [Tutorial] Level Hacking Survival with Cheat Engine
    By Sensei_Kenji in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Tutorials
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 02-22-2013, 06:47 PM
  3. [Release] How to put hp with cheat engine
    By alexx35 in forum MicroVolts Surge Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-14-2012, 01:59 PM
  4. [Help] How to No Recoil With Cheat Engine ?
    By medre007 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-07-2012, 08:31 PM
  5. Hacking DF With Cheat Engine 21/04/09
    By shadowvolcan in forum BattleOn Games Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-24-2009, 02:14 AM