Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 111
  1. #16
    waynomat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    301
    Quote Originally Posted by divisionbell77 View Post
    Waynomat,

    Few questions.

    -Am I reading it right that the burst mode is only using the laser light attachment?

    -What are the attachment for the full auto?

    - Lastly, I take it do the mouse fix, FOV, etc, that is posted in the guide from Yellow's post, just change the mouse sensitivity to what you have it set to?

    thanks for the great work!
    1.: yes, as stated
    2.: see 1. :P If you want to equip heavy barrel, just add 3px to all y-values, see OP
    3. yep =) but make sure to use a BF4 folder, not BF3 ;-)) and remember to change the positive y-values in the macro to negative values, if you are not playing in inverted mode (as i am).
    youre welcome =)

    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Hmm so from my understanding you did something that made the mouse like a real registered Bloody Core3 without the risk of plugging out the mouse at 20-30%?

    If so can you write in more details (steps) about what you did? O:

    Thanks in advance
    correct. I described my steps already, but if you want it in bulletpoints
    1. install bloody 3
    2. copy mouse ID (top right corner in ultra core 3 tab)
    3. open cryptor
    4. change the first two lines with random numbers (keep the amount of numbers: four in line 1, five in line 2) - that way the generated ID will be unique
    5. insert mouse ID in line 3
    6. create licence file and activate core 3 with it
    7. update to bloody 4

    Im pretty sure it works straight in bloody4 without using bloody 3 and update it to 4, but didn´t try it (since bloody4 was released a few weeks after i activated bloody3).

    Quote Originally Posted by licaros View Post
    can i use this im using bloody v7 bloody2
    since i created this macro using notepad, it is not encrypted by the new bloody4 macro editor, so it should work. give it a try, nothing to lose, right
    Last edited by waynomat; 11-01-2013 at 07:27 AM.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to waynomat For This Useful Post:

    ladykiller123 (11-20-2013)

  3. #17
    divisionbell77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by waynomat View Post
    1.: yes, as stated
    2.: see 1. :P If you want to equip heavy barrel, just add 3px to all y-values, see OP
    3. yep =) but make sure to use a BF4 folder, not BF3 ;-)) and remember to change the positive y-values in the macro to negative values, if you are not playing in inverted mode (as i am).
    youre welcome =)

    Inverted for life!!!!!!!!!!!

  4. #18
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by divisionbell77 View Post
    Inverted for life!!!!!!!!!!!
    Do a video (with hand camera) playing TDM with M320 smoke on MAX SENSITIVITY
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  5. #19
    ihateusernames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Hmm so from my understanding you did something that made the mouse like a real registered Bloody Core3 without the risk of plugging out the mouse at 20-30%?

    If so can you write in more details (steps) about what you did? O:

    Thanks in advance
    -First you need to activate to with bloody3 software
    -install bloody4
    -???
    -profit
    It works with latest bloody4 software www(.)bloody.tw/software/Bloody4_V2013.0830D.zip
    Last edited by ihateusernames; 11-01-2013 at 10:58 AM.

  6. #20
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by ihateusernames View Post
    -First you need to activate to with bloody3 software
    -install bloody4
    -???
    -profit
    It works with latest bloody4 software www(.)bloody.tw/software/Bloody4_V2013.0830D.zip
    That's not what I meant lol

    Anyways, waynomat got the answer already
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  7. #21
    meskone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    mhh i think iam doing smth wrong.

    i go into Bloody 4 then i click Headshot select an empty Folder. then i press new for new Script. then i select B-Strafe. after that i enter my values it generates me a new BWP file in the Folder but i fucking cannot see it in the Bloody 4 software and i cannot use it ... do i have to do smth special ? or what is fucked up here ?

  8. #22
    meskone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Bloody4 macro making is not working under Win 8...

  9. #23
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Well, if you guys want to fix the issue, I just sent an email to bloody support stating that macro creation does not work under Win8

    Similarly on the chinese Bloody BBS there's some thread complaining that Win8 causes problems etc
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  10. #24
    stephen87's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey just wondering if its hard to make those macros by myself, because i just got this mice and would love to stay with my setting (sensitivity...)
    I did not found any explanation for this software and the english is quite bad on it

  11. #25
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by stephen87 View Post
    Hey just wondering if its hard to make those macros by myself, because i just got this mice and would love to stay with my setting (sensitivity...)
    I did not found any explanation for this software and the english is quite bad on it
    It's mostly intuitive, I didn't use the manual either so I can't really explain :/
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  12. #26
    bartolica's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    @waynomat - yes u have to use low sensitivity and inverted mousesettings ?
    @Yellow 13 - y u no get BF4 faster? i love your macros D:

  13. #27
    stephen87's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Are those macros somehow editable so we can use it with standard bf4 settings, like 20% sensitivity etc. ?

  14. #28
    versnelnl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Shangri'la
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Blah
    Just a quick question, is there a similar 'tutorial' on this for the MAD CATZ R.A.T 3? I know how to make a rapid fire (not that it works well) but I'm sorta looking for a norecoil version (no idea how to do it)

  15. #29
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by versnelnl View Post
    Just a quick question, is there a similar 'tutorial' on this for the MAD CATZ R.A.T 3? I know how to make a rapid fire (not that it works well) but I'm sorta looking for a norecoil version (no idea how to do it)
    No, only X7 mouse, no other mouse. (End of discussion)



    Quote Originally Posted by bartolica View Post
    @waynomat - yes u have to use low sensitivity and inverted mousesettings ?
    @Yellow 13 - y u no get BF4 faster? i love your macros D:
    Downloading it as we speak. 4 hrs remaining



    Quote Originally Posted by stephen87 View Post
    Are those macros somehow editable so we can use it with standard bf4 settings, like 20% sensitivity etc. ?
    Yes, but you edit it yourself.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to Yellow 13 For This Useful Post:

    faiver (11-02-2013)

  17. #30
    stephen87's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post

    Yes, but you edit it yourself.
    Yep just what i ment, but could you explain it a little atleast.
    I have tried to edit the x and y coordinates, is it all i have to do ?

Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Mouse Macro
    By alexmaz in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 08-11-2011, 11:56 AM
  2. Auto Clicking bot/Burst mode
    By Cirion66 in forum All Points Bulletin Reloaded Hacks
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 07-03-2011, 04:23 PM
  3. [Release] m92fs pro burst mode (3 shots)
    By deltasquad91 in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-21-2010, 01:31 PM
  4. {JMP}G23-G23 SE and Burst Mode G23
    By Speculation in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 07-22-2010, 11:10 AM
  5. Mouse macro problem
    By GokuSSJ5 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-25-2007, 05:27 PM