Page 9 of 9 FirstFirst ... 789
Results 121 to 132 of 132
  1. #121
    CoolMind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    61
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by czrael View Post
    Hey Biney, where can i put the Index Down/Up command ? I'm unable to find it in Misc tab. please help
    It changed with label. Try to scroll more to see how to use label command.

  2. #122
    Cyanide1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    Quote Originally Posted by Biney View Post
    I'll look into the monster count command.
    As to your addition, are you absolutely, entirely sure that the bot is skipping the wrong commands? When the skip index/if delay option is enabled, you usually won't see that the command is even selected because of how fast it is.
    I tested some more times and I found it was a fault on my part, I ran something wrong there.

    Another bug that occured is that The Kill function sometimes goes to the next line without killing the monster.
    Last edited by Cyanide1234; 01-19-2018 at 04:27 AM.

  3. #123
    pingu sohan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,047
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,001
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Cyanide1234 View Post
    I found out that the problems lies in one of my items. When I got the drop Tibicenas' Chain from Tibicenas, the bot does not recognize the drop is in the inventory. The quest windows shows that there is Tibicenas' Chain present in my inventory but it does not exist in inventory. Could it be due to me over stacking my other drops for the quest?
    Are you sure you are checking the temp inventory? It doesn't matter if you overstack them.

  4. #124
    KekkeTex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    459
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    2,712
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by CoolMind View Post
    There's problem with "if it is in/ not in inventory" statement. It work with certain items, not all.
    I created a way to detect this problem where I put the "if it is in inventory" statement and see if it true, it will lead to map 1 and false go to map. I tested with three variables: 1) Quantity is equal to item in inventory 2) Quantity is less than item 3) Quantity is more than item.
    There's one screenshot that shows how its done.

    For example, quest id 823: Legion Exercise Number Three. Both requirement item (Chaos Egg and Chaorrupted Essence) doesn't work using statement above. It skip the action even if statement were true. I've tried countless ways, either all caps-lock or not.

    Another example is 570: Essence of Defeat Reagant. Only O-dokuro's tooth doesn't work using the statement.
    I tested both Chaos egg, and O-dokuro's Tooth. I even added it the same way as in your screenshot. But it works for me.
    I remember I had to add a space on an item before. But that doesn't look like it's the case here.

    Have your tried restarting grimoire, and check again?

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to KekkeTex For This Useful Post:

    CoolMind (01-19-2018)

  6. #125
    CoolMind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    61
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by KekkeTex View Post
    I tested both Chaos egg, and O-dokuro's Tooth. I even added it the same way as in your screenshot. But it works for me.
    I remember I had to add a space on an item before. But that doesn't look like it's the case here.

    Have your tried restarting grimoire, and check again?
    By restarting grimoire?
    I already did replace grimoire with new fresh one.
    And also I even do reset my window 10 but its still not working.

  7. #126
    pingu sohan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,047
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,001
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by CoolMind View Post
    By restarting grimoire?
    I already did replace grimoire with new fresh one.
    And also I even do reset my window 10 but its still not working.
    How about trying the item not in inv command?

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to pingu sohan For This Useful Post:

    CoolMind (01-19-2018)

  9. #127
    CoolMind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    61
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by pingu sohan View Post
    How about trying the item not in inv command?
    I also did using that command, stilll same result. Works on certain items.
    I truly need help.
    I'm using Window 10 64bit.
    Last edited by CoolMind; 01-19-2018 at 07:40 AM.

  10. #128

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to pingu sohan For This Useful Post:

    CoolMind (01-19-2018)

  12. #129
    KekkeTex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    459
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    2,712
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by CoolMind View Post
    I also did using that command, stilll same result. Works on certain items.
    I truly need help.
    I'm using Window 10 64bit.
    Hmm, can you try this?
     
    Code:
    {
      "$type": "Grimoire.Botting.Configuration, Grimoire",
      "Commands": {
        "$type": "System.Collections.Generic.List`1[[Grimoire.Botting.IBotCommand, Grimoire]], mscorlib",
        "$values": [
          {
            "$type": "Grimoire.Botting.Commands.Misc.Statements.CmdInInventory, Grimoire",
            "Tag": "Item",
            "Text": "Is in inventory",
            "Value1": "Chaos Egg",
            "Value2": "*"
          },
          {
            "$type": "Grimoire.Botting.Commands.Misc.CmdGotoLabel, Grimoire",
            "Label": "works"
          },
          {
            "$type": "Grimoire.Botting.Commands.Misc.CmdStop, Grimoire"
          },
          {
            "$type": "Grimoire.Botting.Commands.Misc.CmdLabel, Grimoire",
            "Name": "works"
          },
          {
            "$type": "Grimoire.Botting.Commands.Misc.CmdStop, Grimoire"
          }
        ]
      },
      "Skills": {
        "$type": "System.Collections.Generic.List`1[[Grimoire.Game.Data.Skill, Grimoire]], mscorlib",
        "$values": []
      },
      "Quests": {
        "$type": "System.Collections.Generic.List`1[[Grimoire.Game.Data.Quest, Grimoire]], mscorlib",
        "$values": []
      },
      "Author": "Author",
      "Description": "Description",
      "Boosts": {
        "$type": "System.Collections.Generic.List`1[[Grimoire.Game.Data.InventoryItem, Grimoire]], mscorlib",
        "$values": []
      },
      "Drops": {
        "$type": "System.Collections.Generic.List`1[[System.String, mscorlib]], mscorlib",
        "$values": []
      },
      "Server": {
        "$type": "Grimoire.Game.Data.Server, Grimoire",
        "bOnline": 1,
        "sName": "Yorumi",
        "iChat": 2,
        "iPort": 5588,
        "sIP": "75.126.77.28"
      },
      "SkillDelay": 1000,
      "EnableRejection": true,
      "AutoRelogin": true,
      "RelogDelay": 10000,
      "RelogRetryUponFailure": true,
      "BotDelay": 700,
      "SkipDelayIndexIf": true,
      "WalkSpeed": 8,
      "NotifyUponDrop": {
        "$type": "System.Collections.Generic.List`1[[System.String, mscorlib]], mscorlib",
        "$values": []
      }
    }


    It simply checks if you have chaos eggs in the inventory. It should stop at the command below [WORKS] if you have it in your inventory.


    This might help with pinpointing the issue. Maybe you have different characters or something idk.
    If this does work, but your bot still doesn't. Then maybe upload it like I did, so we can check it out?
    Last edited by KekkeTex; 01-19-2018 at 09:25 AM.

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to KekkeTex For This Useful Post:

    CoolMind (01-19-2018)

  14. #130
    CoolMind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    61
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Okay, I just found out that my account is the one that get bugged. Not Grimoire. I just test using my alt account and it works like charm.
    I realize something, I bought few enhancement in reserved enhancement lucky shop in test server. It appears as scroll in my inventory and can't be applied. If I tried to sold them, I get disconnected. sighh anyway thanks for everyone that try to help me.

  15. The Following User Says Thank You to CoolMind For This Useful Post:

    pingu sohan (01-19-2018)

  16. #131
    KekkeTex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    459
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    2,712
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by CoolMind View Post
    Okay, I just found out that my account is the one that get bugged. Not Grimoire. I just test using my alt account and it works like charm.
    I realize something, I bought few enhancement in reserved enhancement lucky shop in test server. It appears as scroll in my inventory and can't be applied. If I tried to sold them, I get disconnected. sighh anyway thanks for everyone that try to help me.
    Maybe clearing your cache files will fix your inventory then.

    But good that you could find the cause, I was baffled to what it could be

  17. #132
    Threadstarter
    We are the CONTRIBUFORCE
    Contributor
    Biney's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    833
    Reputation
    94
    Thanks
    15,103
    My Mood
    Devilish
    @meme @Dab @Silent

    Request to mark this thread as outdated

Page 9 of 9 FirstFirst ... 789

Similar Threads

  1. [Discussion] Retaliation Pack DLC is now available
    By Intrugue in forum Crysis 2 Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-01-2011, 03:15 PM
  2. Hulu now available to Canadians.
    By CaT- in forum General
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 04-01-2011, 09:51 PM
  3. Business opportunity now available to 15+
    By Obama in forum General
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 10-13-2010, 02:16 AM
  4. [INFO] Call of Duty Mw2 Now available for free!
    By ArchNemesis in forum General
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 06-15-2010, 02:52 AM
  5. Medal of Honor Sneak Preview Now Available
    By EndRiT in forum General
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-06-2010, 04:43 PM