Page 4 of 15 FirstFirst ... 2345614 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 216
  1. #46
    Kampfkondom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Mouse settings

    How do i add this script to my mouse?

    - - - Updated - - -

    How do i add this script into my mouse?

    - - - Updated - - -

    How do i add this script into my mouse?

  2. #47
    PES 2011's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    PC
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by Kampfkondom View Post
    How do i add this script to my mouse?

    - - - Updated - - -

    How do i add this script into my mouse?

    - - - Updated - - -

    How do i add this script into my mouse?
    google , and use brain.exe

  3. #48
    RonaldWeezly's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere Alberta
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Hey all,

    After reading through the comments and seeing alot of questions about mouse compatibility I will throw this out there real quick. I have tested this with three different Logitech products and here are my findings.

    Logitech G203 Prodigy - works great and also works with the 4x and 8x with very little changes.

    Logitech G402 Hyperion - works great as well although the 4x scope does have some issues with jumping left or right depending on the lean, not sure why as it is the same setup as above.

    Logitech G600 - works great but not the ideal mouse for a fps/tps, like.... it was so bad for what I am used to that I had a hard time getting a kill even with the reduced recoil. (Personal opinion, some people may prefer)

    So what I gather is that it pretty much works for any logitech gaming mouse but like everyrhing the code is setup for preference and does require some tweaking.

    That being said if you are still unsure just PM me your mouse and I will test your model.

    *edit* works with Death Adder Chroma

    *edit* DOES NOT work with 320c

  4. #49
    Brawla's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by RonaldWeezly View Post
    Logitech G600 - works great but not the ideal mouse for a fps/tps, like.... it was so bad for what I am used to that I had a hard time getting a kill even with the reduced recoil. (Personal opinion, some people may prefer)
    How did you get it to work on the g600 it doesnt work with arg 4 and 5 as mouse button 4 and 5 dont exist on it. Even with set as back and forward it doesn't work.

  5. #50
    yello21's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    hey wondering how you did it since u cant use any scripts with razer mice

  6. #51
    RonaldWeezly's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere Alberta
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by yello21 View Post
    hey wondering how you did it since u cant use any scripts with razer mice
    It was a G502 Proteus not a Death Adder, my appologies. I'll edit the post.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by RonaldWeezly View Post
    Death Adder Chroma
    Not a death adder, G502 Prot.

  7. #52
    eggcellent6969's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Did anyone get it to work with 4x or 8x?

  8. #53
    mattyprior123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by xekoxxx View Post
    Can anyone edit this with the right indent order?
    function OnEvent(event, arg)
    OutputLogMessage("event = %s, arg = %d\n", event, arg)
    if (event == "PROFILE_ACTIVATED") then
    EnablePrimaryMouseButtonEvents(true)
    elseif event == "PROFILE_DEACTIVATED" then
    ReleaseMouseButton(2) -- to prevent it from being stuck on
    end
    if (event == "MOUSE_BUTTON_PRESSED" and arg == 4) then
    recoil = not recoil
    spot = not spot
    end
    if (event == "MOUSE_BUTTON_PRESSED" and arg == 1 and recoil) then
    if recoil then
    repeat
    --Sleep(35)
    Sleep(8)
    MoveMouseRelative(0, 2)

    until not IsMouseButtonPressed(1)
    end
    end
    if (event == "MOUSE_BUTTON_PRESSED" and arg == 5) then
    recoil = not recoil
    spot = not spot
    end
    if (event == "MOUSE_BUTTON_PRESSED" and arg == 1 and recoil) then
    if recoil then
    repeat
    --Sleep(35)
    Sleep(8)
    MoveMouseRelative(0, 6)
    Sleep(8)
    MoveMouseRelative(-2, 4)

    until not IsMouseButtonPressed(1)
    end
    end
    end

  9. #54
    LordAzuRa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My mouse does nothing with the script? I am using a G502 Proteus Spectrum.
    Here's my setup:


    Somehow when I attempt to toggle it with Mouse 4 or any other ARG it does nothing. Mouse doesn't move.
    Anyone know about this?

    I have the profile enabled by default and persistent.

    MoveMouseToVirtual functions.
    MoveMouseRelative doesnt...

    Searching online doesn't give much information. I tried with that simple script to no avail.
    function OnEvent(event, arg)
    OutputLogMessage("event = %s, arg = %s\n", event, arg)

    if event == "PROFILE_ACTIVATED" then
    EnablePrimaryMouseButtonEvents(true);
    end
    if (event == "MOUSE_BUTTON_PRESSED" and arg == 5) then
    repeat
    MoveMouseRelative (20,10)
    Sleep(60)
    until not IsMouseButtonPressed(1)
    end
    end

    Last edited by LordAzuRa; 06-17-2017 at 05:07 PM.

  10. #55
    777neme's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Alguien me podrķa ayudar, xq me sale un error al cargar ese Script.
    y que me esplique bien como configurarlo en battlefield 3, desde ya gracias.

    Someone could help me, xq I get an error loading that script.
    And that I splice well how to configure it in battlefield 3, from now thank you

  11. #56
    Reviter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Its more fun in the Philippines
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Even though i C+P your scripts. I can't use it. Its not working. haha. I hope someone will help us all.

  12. #57
    asscold1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by LordAzuRa View Post
    My mouse does nothing with the script? I am using a G502 Proteus Spectrum.

    Somehow when I attempt to toggle it with Mouse 4 or any other ARG it does nothing. Mouse doesn't move.
    Anyone know about this?

    I have the profile enabled by default and persistent.

    MoveMouseToVirtual functions.
    MoveMouseRelative doesnt...

    Searching online doesn't give much information. I tried with that simple script to no avail.
    function OnEvent(event, arg)
    OutputLogMessage("event = %s, arg = %s\n", event, arg)

    if event == "PROFILE_ACTIVATED" then
    EnablePrimaryMouseButtonEvents(true);
    end
    if (event == "MOUSE_BUTTON_PRESSED" and arg == 5) then
    repeat
    MoveMouseRelative (20,10)
    Sleep(60)
    until not IsMouseButtonPressed(1)
    end
    end



    To make it work you must disable of one of other to make it work:
    For example: if "MB4" activate, to make MB5 work you must press MB4 again to disable it.

    and your code had a little conflict. Look at the word "recoil" I added recoilx2 for MB4 and recoilx4 for MB5.

    Hope it help.


    Code:
    function OnEvent(event, arg)
        OutputLogMessage("event = %s, arg = %d\n", event, arg)
        if (event == "PROFILE_ACTIVATED") then
            EnablePrimaryMouseButtonEvents(true)
        elseif event == "PROFILE_DEACTIVATED" then
            ReleaseMouseButton(2)  -- to prevent it from being stuck on
        end
        if (event == "MOUSE_BUTTON_PRESSED" and arg == 4) then
            recoilx2 = not recoilx2
            spot = not spot
        end
       if (event == "MOUSE_BUTTON_PRESSED" and arg == 1 and recoilx2) then
            if recoilx2 then
                repeat
                    --Sleep(8)
                    Sleep(8)
                    MoveMouseRelative(0, 2)
                until not IsMouseButtonPressed(1)
            end
        end
    
       
     if (event == "MOUSE_BUTTON_PRESSED" and arg == 5) then
            recoilx4 = not recoilx4
            spot = not spot
        end
       if (event == "MOUSE_BUTTON_PRESSED" and arg == 1 and recoilx4) then
            if recoilx4 then
                repeat
                    --Sleep(8)
                    Sleep(8)
                    MoveMouseRelative(0, 6)
                    Sleep(8)
                    MoveMouseRelative(8, 0)
                    Sleep(8)
                    MoveMouseRelative(-8, 0)
    			Sleep(8)
    			MoveMouseRelative(0, 6)
                until not IsMouseButtonPressed(1)
            end
        end
    end
    Last edited by asscold1; 06-20-2017 at 11:37 PM.

  13. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to asscold1 For This Useful Post:

    poolfish (07-03-2017),rawaf (07-21-2018)

  14. #58
    ransom18's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by αяgуяσѕ View Post
    Or you could just recode it to work with any mouse, better yet you could probably turn this into .ahk
    Has anyone figure out the script to use on any mouse by using .ahk software?

  15. #59
    qq656700's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    宁波
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    good job~~~~~

  16. #60
    maksumus1087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    help me

    Я прошу помощи !!! подскажи какая в игре должна быть чувствительность ? а так же в Windows и конечно dpi мышки,очень хочу правильно все настроить ! отдельное спасибо за такую хорошую работу !!!

    I ask for help !!! Tell me what the game should be sensitivity? As well as in Windows and of course dpi mice, I really want to set everything up correctly! Special thanks for such a good job !!!

Page 4 of 15 FirstFirst ... 2345614 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] NO recoil or Macro for Logitech g402
    By mysterios29 in forum Rainbow Six: Siege Discussions & Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-09-2019, 02:13 PM
  2. [Release] The Division - Mouse Macros for Logitech Mouses - Logitech Gaming Software
    By prazx in forum Tom Clancy's The Division Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-09-2018, 04:07 PM
  3. Black shot Global No Recoil Macros for Logitech
    By NeedHelpPles in forum Blackshot Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-08-2017, 06:37 AM
  4. [Request] Logitech no recoil macro for M16A3
    By Migulin in forum Battlefield Hardline Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-17-2016, 03:03 AM
  5. [Solved] A4Tech Macros for Logitech Gaming Software?
    By ExXxO in forum Battlefield 4 Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-05-2014, 01:30 AM