Page 3 of 43 FirstFirst 1234513 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 636
  1. #31
    MasonF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Happy
    I did know it doesn't inject anything. :P

    There's a good chance thats the problem, I had it on my old comp and forgot to install it on my new one. LOL.

    I'll see if this fixes it.

    Edit: It appears to have fixed it, thank you muchly sir.
    Last edited by MasonF; 06-20-2010 at 04:50 PM.
    I changed my grades to 9999 in grade 8.

    "A poem without inspiration, is just an empty soul on paper" - Mason Fraser

    Mason Fraser - Song Writer, Guitarist, Bassist, Drummer.

    [img]https://www.danasof*****m/sig/HARHAR73966.jpg[/img]

    I'm sorry, but you don't "upgrade" to vista, you downgrade.

    XP and 7 FTW.

    Respect list:
    Liz
    Obama
    Dave
    Not you.

    Shit list:
    Blood & You...
    Memberism, FTW....

  2. #32
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    230
    My Mood
    Amused
    Glad that helped, please tell me if you were having problems running code from script, or from the dist folder executable.

  3. #33
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    416
    Thanks
    1,614
    okay.. is it possible to move the taskbar of the "hack" up or down...because its chopped off abit on the bottom screen even if i get rid of the normal windows taskbar... :/ but i know the keys off by heart lol!


  4. #34
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    230
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by toobanooba View Post
    okay.. is it possible to move the taskbar of the "hack" up or down...because its chopped off abit on the bottom screen even if i get rid of the normal windows taskbar... :/ but i know the keys off by heart lol!
    Actually I just made that modifiable, so that you can move the bar to the top left hand corner as well as toggle it on and off with F1 and F2 keys.
    I will upload that version to the google code page in my sig, or if you like I can send you the changes in a file.
    File is called "Toggle_Move_MOD.rar " it's on the download page. I'm honestly not sure if I can do that? I mean post info to get files not on forum. If I'm breaking a rule please let me know mod.

    Here is the edit if you would like to do it yourself and know how.
    copy paste that over everything you have in the "Status.py" file.
    You can set a default toggle state for F1 and F2 in config if you like and also a display tag for them.
    Code:
    import Config
    from Config import STATUS_COLOR_ACTIVE, STATUS_COLOR_INACTIVE, KEY_RADAR
    from utils import draw_line, draw_string_left
    from Keys import keys
    
    #
    # draw the status line
    #
    
    class Status(object):
        
        def __init__(self, env):
            self.env = env
        
        def render(self):
            if not keys["F2"]:
                    if keys["F1"]:
                        frame = self.env.frame
                        read_game = self.env.read_game
                        draw_line(frame.line, 0, read_game.resolution_y - 10, 845, 0, 20, 0xAF000000)
                        
                        for i in range(1, 13):
                            if keys["F"+str(i)]:
                                color = STATUS_COLOR_ACTIVE
                            else:
                                color = STATUS_COLOR_INACTIVE
                            label = "F" + str(i) + ":" + getattr(Config, "F"+str(i)+"_LABEL")
                            draw_string_left(frame.status_font, (i-1)*70 + 5, read_game.resolution_y-15, 65, 15, color, label)
            else:                
                    if keys["F1"]:
                        frame = self.env.frame
                        read_game = self.env.read_game
                        draw_line(frame.line, 0, read_game.resolution_y - read_game.resolution_y + 10, 845, 0, 20, 0xAF000000)
                            
                        for i in range(1, 13):
                            if keys["F"+str(i)]:
                                color = STATUS_COLOR_ACTIVE
                            else:
                                color = STATUS_COLOR_INACTIVE
                            label = "F" + str(i) + ":" + getattr(Config, "F"+str(i)+"_LABEL")
                            draw_string_left(frame.status_font, (i-1)*70 + 5, read_game.resolution_y - read_game.resolution_y + 3, 65, 15, color, label)
    Last edited by dheir; 06-20-2010 at 08:22 PM.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to dheir For This Useful Post:

    Skyline. (06-20-2010)

  6. #35
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,565
    Thanks a lot dheir for answering so quickly to all questions. This is good to have it start as a real multi-contributors open-source project.

  7. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sph4ck For This Useful Post:

    dheir (06-20-2010),Skyline. (06-20-2010)

  8. #36
    bjorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    be
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cynical
    looks good, i'm now on school but i'm try this hack @ home
    ps; its a nice hack

  9. #37
    yippykaiyee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    this is rapeage

  10. #38
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    416
    Thanks
    1,614
    it worked i edited myself, didint want to be too lazy now i can have it uptop sweet mate thanks, get sph4ck to add it on thread page


  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Skyline. For This Useful Post:

    dheir (06-20-2010)

  12. #39
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    230
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by toobanooba View Post
    it worked i edited myself, didint want to be too lazy now i can have it uptop sweet mate thanks, get sph4ck to add it on thread page
    Glad to see you got it working. I'm waiting for sp4ck to respond about how we are going to commit changes to the hack in svn, on Google Code Page. After that when new features are coded they will be released there first. Then updated here.

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to dheir For This Useful Post:

    Skyline. (06-20-2010)

  14. #40
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,915
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,108
    good release



  15. #41
    AzlexX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Happy
    @Sph4ck.

    Millennium from the ***Forums.
    How about the radar for dropping airstrikes I suggested. Is it possible to make it happen?

    Otherwise. Great work

  16. #42
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    230
    My Mood
    Amused
    Are you talking about radar on esp?
    Are you wanting to have the location of care packages etc, on radar/ESP?

  17. #43
    lado66's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    223
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    My Mood
    Lurking
    nice job! keep it up

  18. #44
    AzlexX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Happy
    Not quite. A radar appear when you pull up the laptop for Harrier for instance, so you could get more accurate bomb drops. Or another radar that doesn't rotate after where you're looking.

  19. #45
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,565
    Yep. This is still in my todo list. Sorry I was really busy by this port.

    I'll post a first version simply not doing any rotate. Then there will be room for a better version but it may need a map per map calibration. And why not a map picture under the radar... Later on...

  20. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sph4ck For This Useful Post:

    AzlexX (06-21-2010),House (06-20-2010)

Page 3 of 43 FirstFirst 1234513 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. External BoxESP v5.0 full rewrite [1.2.208] is safer ?
    By kd9auu in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-07-2010, 05:39 PM
  2. [Detected] External BoxESP+Radar+Bot v4.2 - build 184
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 121
    Last Post: 04-14-2010, 08:31 PM
  3. [Release] External BoxESP+Radar+Bot v4.3
    By SANiK in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-10-2010, 03:35 AM
  4. [Release] External BoxESP v3.1 - build 184
    By Martijn007 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-09-2010, 02:40 PM
  5. [Release] External BoxESP v3.1 - for build 184 [Updated Hack]
    By Skyline. in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 03-11-2010, 09:49 AM