Thread: Commands etc xD

Page 8 of 8 FirstFirst ... 678
Results 106 to 120 of 120
  1. #106
    Flemmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Doomsday.today View Post
    yes exactly

    reload: changemap_to_current_random_sector
    go next: changemap_to_next_random_sector
    So let me get this absolutely straight..
    I manually get to level 41, then I guess kill the bosses? And then reload the map, and while it's at the loading screen to reload it, spam changemap_to_next_random_sector?

    Edit: :S changemap_to_current_random_sector isn't reloading it..
    Last edited by Flemmy; 04-26-2011 at 11:21 AM.

  2. #107
    Hitman 47's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    2,551
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    331
    My Mood
    Cool
    yea try that..
    it might work.... but i am guessing u already ran out of 3 tries?> make a new acc n try it till u get it right.. now a day ppl on WWW wont tell u the answer straight rather they will go in loops like in coding

    Flemmy i dont no man.. what console are you using caz u seen to be having a lot of issues that u shouldnt be having
    Last edited by Hitman 47; 04-26-2011 at 11:22 AM.

  3. #108
    Flemmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    I'm not using a console... I'm using binds that I made..

  4. #109
    Hitman 47's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    2,551
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    331
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Flemmy View Post
    I'm not using a console... I'm using binds that I made..
    There you go. That why you are having so much problems. Check if you binds
    are correct and right. Also you will have to play around in Labs caz there is more than 1 way to exploit that dung. Nexon didnt do a good job securing glitches/bugs because it was 41 floors and my guts is telling me there will be more floor since I was doing the Kobold Cheif dung n when i f7 i went staright thru the red seal n my screen black out almost as it was trying to go to next floor n i was on the last floor... n i had to reload the map to get back in the boss floor

  5. #110
    Flemmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    The bind I'm using for reload isn't working at all....

    If i were to download ShaunRassow's console or whatever.. Could I open that, load vindictus to the title screen and then type in "bind CTRL "changemap_to_current_random_sector" and it would work?

  6. #111
    Nico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany :D
    Posts
    15,918
    Reputation
    1121
    Thanks
    8,617
    bind "CTRL" "command"

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Nico For This Useful Post:

    Flemmy (04-26-2011)

  8. #112
    Flemmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    I haven't been putting CTRL in "..

    Edit: HAHA Son of a bitch! I got reload map working

    Quote Originally Posted by Nicdel View Post
    bind "CTRL" "command"

    Nicdel, will you help me understand how to make this work?

    I go into Labyrinth, then manually changelevel to 41, reload map, and during loading screen spam changelevel?
    Last edited by Flemmy; 04-26-2011 at 12:07 PM.

  9. #113
    Doomsday.today's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    168
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    144
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Flemmy View Post
    I haven't been putting CTRL in "..

    Edit: HAHA Son of a bitch! I got reload map working




    Nicdel, will you help me understand how to make this work?

    I go into Labyrinth, then manually changelevel to 41, reload map, and during loading screen spam changelevel?
    Better do this.

    Code:
    bind "g" "cc_set_sub_weapon javelin_lvl2 99"
    bind "h" "cc_set_sub_weapon handbomb 99"
    bind "j" "cc_set_sub_weapon flashbang 99"
    bind "k" "ai_reaction_delay_idle 900000"
    bind "l" "ai_reaction_delay_alert 900000"
    bind "o" "changemap_to_next_random_sector"
    bind "p" "cc_set_sub_weapon hookshot 99"
    bind "KP_HOME" "campfire_repair"
    bind "KP_UPARROW" "ai_reaction_delay_idle 0.3"
    bind "KP_PGUP" "ai_reaction_delay_alert 0.1"
    bind "KP_LEFTARROW" "cc_spawn_golden_ball 1 99999"
    bind "KP_5" "cc_set_sub_weapon mining_bomb 99"
    bind "KP_RIGHTARROW" "plr_move_speed_normal 1000"
    bind "KP_END" "cc_fill_all_items"
    bind "KP_DOWNARROW" "changemap_to_current_random_sector"
    
    bind "DOWNARROW" "exec LabEXP.cfg"
    
    bind "F1" "cc_quick_chat_action 1;"
    bind "F2" "cc_quick_chat_action 2;"
    bind "F3" "cc_quick_chat_action 3;"
    bind "F4" "cc_quick_chat_action 4;"
    bind "F5" "cc_play_emotion 4"
    bind "F6" "cc_play_emotion 5"
    bind "F7" "cc_play_emotion 6"
    bind "F8" "cc_play_emotion 1"
    bind "F9" "cc_play_emotion 3"
    bind "F10" "cc_play_emotion 2"
    bind "F11" "cc_play_emotion 7"
    bind "F12" "cc_send_ready_message"
    bind "SCROLL" "bandi_capture_toggle"
    bind "TAB" "cc_cycle_party_member_selection"
    bind "["   "+toggle_whisper_mode"
    bind "KP_MINUS" "cc_shot_showui_toggle"
    
    bind "1" "+quickslot1"
    bind "2" "+quickslot2"
    bind "3" "+quickslot3"
    bind "4" "+quickslot4"
    bind "5" "+quickslot5"
    Now take a look at my DOWNARROW bind.
    Pressing down executes a file with following content:

    Code:
    changemap_to_next_random_sector
    changemap_to_next_random_sector
    changemap_to_next_random_sector
    changemap_to_next_random_sector
    changemap_to_next_random_sector
    changemap_to_next_random_sector
    changemap_to_next_random_sector
    changemap_to_next_random_sector
    ... and so on
    And with each "changemap_to_next_random_sector" it speeds up your EXP gaining process by the amount of entered commands. So having a file with this command entered about 100 times already makes you ready to make a level 70 char in 2 mins. Just after pressing your "changemap_to_current_random_sector" spam the key for the cfg execution (but first put the file into the HFS of course) and then again.

    Hope that helps
    Last edited by Doomsday.today; 04-26-2011 at 12:13 PM.

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to Doomsday.today For This Useful Post:

    Flemmy (04-26-2011)

  11. #114
    Flemmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    What does that command "bind "DOWNARROW" "exec LabEXP.cfg" do?

  12. #115
    hahahehe's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Looks like this caught the attention of Nexon lol! they are taking the servers down to patch hacks.. I'm assuming its this!

  13. #116
    Flemmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by hahahehe View Post
    Looks like this caught the attention of Nexon lol! they are taking the servers down to patch hacks.. I'm assuming its this!
    Mhm.. I just saw the notice for emergency maintenance.

  14. #117
    Doomsday.today's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    168
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    144
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Flemmy View Post
    What does that command "bind "DOWNARROW" "exec LabEXP.cfg" do?
    Like I already said: it executes the cfg file with a bunch of "changemap_to_next_random_sector" commands.

    Quote Originally Posted by hahahehe View Post
    Looks like this caught the attention of Nexon lol! they are taking the servers down to patch hacks.. I'm assuming its this!
    Uh oh I'm probably banned after maintenance is over

  15. #118
    Flemmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Like I already said: it executes the cfg file with a bunch of "changemap_to_next_random_sector" commands.
    So could I potentially copy your bindings into my cfg file?

    Edit: No no I couldn't.. I'd need your LabEXP.cfg file then..

    OR could I make a new LabEXP.cfg file and put this in it:
    Code:
    changemap_to_next_random_sector 
    changemap_to_next_random_sector 
    changemap_to_next_random_sector 
    changemap_to_next_random_sector 
    changemap_to_next_random_sector 
    changemap_to_next_random_sector 
    changemap_to_next_random_sector 
    changemap_to_next_random_sector 
    and so on...?
    Last edited by Flemmy; 04-26-2011 at 12:31 PM.

  16. #119
    Doomsday.today's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    168
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    144
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Flemmy View Post
    So could I potentially copy your bindings into my cfg file?
    feel free to do it. But i think they gonna fix the exploit now.

  17. #120
    Flemmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Doomsday.today View Post
    feel free to do it. But i think they gonna fix the exploit now.
    They better not be

Page 8 of 8 FirstFirst ... 678