Page 2 of 13 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 192
  1. #16
    denixo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    CHange '' Aspect ratio '' to normal '' 4:3 "

  2. #17
    leon370's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    It depends, I've got wide monitor 20' and I've got 1280x1024 LCD monitor, this is how it's called in my settings.
    But someone made code for 1440x900 but I guess he just made mistake and it's for 1400x900.
    In bot folder you have to edit wanted bot.
    There is lane:

    ;Push Replay button
    Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    MouseClick ("left" , 671, 710, 2, 10)
    Send("{ALT UP}")
    sleep(12000)
    Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    MouseClick ( "left" , 275, 710 , 2 , 10 )
    Send("{ALT UP}")

    You have to replace it with:

    ;Push Replay button
    Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    MouseClick ("left" , 668, 709, 2, 10)
    Send("{ALT UP}")
    sleep(12000)
    Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    MouseClick ( "left" , $ReplayXpos, $ReplayYpos , 2 , 10 )
    Send("{ALT UP}")


    Rights for this resolution goes to sabak.
    It should work if creator of topic didn't change anything with these $ReplayXpos, $ReplayYpos things.
    Last edited by leon370; 10-17-2011 at 10:52 AM.

  3. #18
    kwok's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    frustation lvl is going higher for me :P

    Followin steps i do:

    1:Start Sinject with as admin and inject the following:
    133.dll For ''godmode'' (10khp)
    conso.dll For ''console''
    Vin.dll For ''ohk''

    2:Start the bot by clicking the ''Start.exe'' application and open as admin.

    3:Start Vindictus.exe as admin.

    4:Login then slect my character and wait in town.

    5:Alt-Tab to Console and bind the keys i had to bind but with minor changes according to my Config.ini file.

    6:Walk to the Dungoen board and select ''Nightmare At The Ruins''.

    7:While waiting at boat Alt-Tab to ''The bot'' and select ''NightmareAtTheRuins.au3'' after that click the ''Start'' button.
    after doing that i received a message on windows to switch back to Vindictus in 5 Seconds. (i did)

    8:The bot clicked the ''Start button'' on the boat.

    9:Loading xP

    10:i got Spawned in the dungoen and i instant begin with ''Aiming'' (In my case ''Bombs'') (later i switched to spear).

    11:Yea.... i kinda aim..unaim....aim....unaim....aim...unaim...aim-Throw!....aim...unaim AND THAT<<<< While standing still infront of the area i have to walk through before the monsters actually Spawn.

    Conclusion:i kinda stand there pointlessly in the dungoen with no monsters(because im not there yet) aiming and un-aiming the whole time.

    ==========================================
    Anyone that have some extra help for me or solutions to improve my sad botting skills?

    Any help is appreciated
    Thanks in advance. (sorry for my bad grammar)
    Last edited by kwok; 10-17-2011 at 11:44 AM.

  4. #19
    cursing85's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    home
    Posts
    139
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    90
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Spiken View Post
    This is Exico's bot, that i have changed and modf.. to work for EU
    rly? https://www.mpgh.net/forum/437-vindic...eu-client.html

    Code:
    [/;Start the boat
    Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    MouseClick ( "left" , $StartXpos, $StartYpos , 2 , 20 )
    Send("{ALT UP}")
    ;wait the start
    sleep(1000)
    Send("{DEL}")
    sleep(5000)
    sleep($boatstartTime)
    please explain what this does.
    if its boatskip, bot will stay afk for 31seconds after boat sequence is skipped

    Code:
    func reloadmap()
    	controlsend($consolename, "", "", "changelevel2{ENTER}", 0)
    
    EndFunc
    changelevel 2 is same as changemap_to_next_random_sector but not reloadmap ^^

    sry but after checking some files its just a copy & paste with some changed / added / deleted files and doesn't looks like you did know what your doing
    Last edited by cursing85; 10-17-2011 at 04:49 PM.

  5. #20
    Evolutiounx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    someone can help me how to start it with Teamviewer ? i do everythink right but he only drink potions and smometimes give hits, and of course die 10 seconds after the quest starts... add skype: evolutiounx
    please...

  6. #21
    cursing85's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    home
    Posts
    139
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    90
    My Mood
    Bored
    bind all needed console commands

  7. #22
    Evolutiounx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    how i do that ?, can you paste how i have to paste in the command prompt?

  8. #23
    reshtiine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    France
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    Hey

    The bot can't use hax automaticaly ?
    I have everytime to be here ?
    Didn't see anything talking about that ><
    Last edited by reshtiine; 10-17-2011 at 05:29 PM.

  9. #24
    Spiken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    272
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    539
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by leon370 View Post
    As for me it looks like copy and compression of Adapt Exicos'Bot to Eu client thread with devilmejo and mine tips which we figured. But for sure creator of this topic did everything alone.. .
    So you say, because you find out a way, ppl have to use your ide?
    I just wanted to give ppl a bot, that dont know what to do or how to do it.
    But i will remember, not to edit or change anything, since it can be someone else on the internet that came up with the same ide, then i will just steal that persons ide

    Quote Originally Posted by protoman999 View Post
    So my problme is :

    I do a resolution 1400x900 i think ( while i have 1600xXXX) and move the window.
    I go boat and he start than he run to the bear and spam spears = Bear die
    than he throw spears until he have 1 than wait till battle info come and throw one more spear
    than nothing happens for like 2 minute and he click there where start is i think ( maybe)
    BTW ITS STILL RUN 1

    here is the image
    Tryed to change res for 1280x800? or only tryed this res?


    Quote Originally Posted by denixo View Post
    Not working for me 2 bad
    Im using 1280x1024
    bot just spam spears in air
    bosses die by crushing themselves cuz of objects
    The air thing, my be that im trying out a melee hit thing. Mostly becaus i got mad on those vampire on the vampire lord boss, and wanted the bot to kill all vampires close to him.
    That cause him to spin sometime and sometime aim in the air before he kill the boss, bot mostly he should kill the boss with spear before this.

    Quote Originally Posted by kwok View Post
    hmm i checked the option ingame and i couldn't find the resolution ''1280x1024''
    i can only choose the following res:

    1400x900
    1280x800
    1280x768

    any1 solution?

    thanks in advance
    im running in 1280x800, like i wrote in the first post.
    And its working flawless for me, been running it all night.


    Quote Originally Posted by kwok View Post
    frustation lvl is going higher for me :P

    Followin steps i do:

    1:Start Sinject with as admin and inject the following:
    133.dll For ''godmode'' (10khp)
    conso.dll For ''console''
    Vin.dll For ''ohk''

    2:Start the bot by clicking the ''Start.exe'' application and open as admin.

    3:Start Vindictus.exe as admin.

    4:Login then slect my character and wait in town.

    5:Alt-Tab to Console and bind the keys i had to bind but with minor changes according to my Config.ini file.

    6:Walk to the Dungoen board and select ''Nightmare At The Ruins''.

    7:While waiting at boat Alt-Tab to ''The bot'' and select ''NightmareAtTheRuins.au3'' after that click the ''Start'' button.
    after doing that i received a message on windows to switch back to Vindictus in 5 Seconds. (i did)

    8:The bot clicked the ''Start button'' on the boat.

    9:Loading xP

    10:i got Spawned in the dungoen and i instant begin with ''Aiming'' (In my case ''Bombs'') (later i switched to spear).

    11:Yea.... i kinda aim..unaim....aim....unaim....aim...unaim...aim-Throw!....aim...unaim AND THAT<<<< While standing still infront of the area i have to walk through before the monsters actually Spawn.

    Conclusion:i kinda stand there pointlessly in the dungoen with no monsters(because im not there yet) aiming and un-aiming the whole time.

    ==========================================
    Anyone that have some extra help for me or solutions to improve my sad botting skills?

    Any help is appreciated
    Thanks in advance. (sorry for my bad grammar)


    the 133.dll and conso.dll file is exactly the same file, no need to load both of them, i added the needed file, just so ppl dident have to.
    The problem you have, may be that i forgot to add that you have to bind DEL to the skipboat intro command, im sorry for that.



    Quote Originally Posted by cursing85 View Post
    rly? https://www.mpgh.net/forum/437-vindic...eu-client.html

    Code:
    [/;Start the boat
    Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    MouseClick ( "left" , $StartXpos, $StartYpos , 2 , 20 )
    Send("{ALT UP}")
    ;wait the start
    sleep(1000)
    Send("{DEL}")
    sleep(5000)
    sleep($boatstartTime)
    please explain what this does.
    if its boatskip, bot will stay afk for 31seconds after boat sequence is skipped

    Code:
    func reloadmap()
    	controlsend($consolename, "", "", "changelevel2{ENTER}", 0)
    
    EndFunc
    changelevel 2 is same as changemap_to_next_random_sector but not reloadmap ^^

    sry but after checking some files its just a copy & paste with some changed / added / deleted files and doesn't looks like you did know what your doing
    Dude rly? think i could not solve it my self, yeah i have checked that thread but i think everone that would check the files could solve it them self easy. Im not going to comment this rly.

    Yes its boatskip, my bad i dident write it in the readme or in first topic.
    i forgot this in the readme file.
    Bind "DEL" "cc_send_start_game_message" , this is so the bot Skips boat intro. Im sorry i forgot to write that in the readme file or here, i was in a hurry

    Changemap_to_next_random_sector isent working for me, cause me to crash, thats why i have changelevel2 insteed.
    And yes i know what i was doing, but wanted to let ppl have a bot fast, so did only put down some work yesterday and tryed it out over night, then uploaded it.


    edit:

    Quote Originally Posted by reshtiine View Post
    Hey

    The bot can't use hax automaticaly ?
    I have everytime to be here ?
    Didn't see anything talking about that ><
    yes the bot can use it, if you have binded everthing i wrote in the readme file and this, that i forgot: Bind "DEL" "cc_send_start_game_message"
    Last edited by Spiken; 10-17-2011 at 05:34 PM.

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to Spiken For This Useful Post:

    reshtiine (10-17-2011)

  11. #25
    reshtiine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    France
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    Thank you guy =)
    Usefull bot for me getting 37 > 44 with Tyrant

  12. #26
    Evolutiounx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    now i do everythink right, but dont replay the dungeon :/

  13. #27
    Spiken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    272
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    539
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Evolutiounx View Post
    now i do everythink right, but dont replay the dungeon :/
    wich res? and how long have you waited?
    i will try to tweak it some more, i have notice sometime the bot click replay fast, some other times it takes some sec.

  14. #28
    Evolutiounx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    1min/2min i think

    don't click next and don't click replay

  15. #29
    meuh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    the bot dont click on skip button after fight, i have wait during 10 min nothing...
    I use 1280x1024 full screen
    map shadowed by darkness
    Last edited by meuh; 10-17-2011 at 05:48 PM.

  16. #30
    Spiken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    272
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    539
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Evolutiounx View Post
    1min/2min i think

    don't click next and don't click replay
    odd
    wich res?

Page 2 of 13 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. GBWC Bot Testing
    By Super-Man in forum GunBound Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 10:58 PM
  2. WoW bots
    By kvmn8 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-26-2006, 07:51 PM
  3. Auto or aim bot
    By aaronm in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-13-2006, 04:10 PM
  4. gunbound bots?
    By artiemas in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-29-2005, 07:29 PM
  5. aim bots
    By nutter in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-27-2005, 11:56 AM