Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    NanoGold's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Paranoid

    How to make menu sprite

    i want to know if there a tut or something to make menu sprite , i want to add one to my menu , so please if you know how, say it ..

  2. #2
    Dragon(H)ell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    703
    Reputation
    154
    Thanks
    4,819
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by NanoGold View Post
    i want to know if there a tut or something to make menu sprite , i want to add one to my menu , so please if you know how, say it ..
    if you have already made hook not leeched so making sprite menu will be so easy it

  3. #3
    NanoGold's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    Quote Originally Posted by Dragon(H)ell View Post
    if you have already made hook not leeched so making sprite menu will be so easy it
    i already have undetected hook , but i want make menu sprite could you help ??

  4. #4
    Dark Side's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    West London
    Posts
    670
    Reputation
    99
    Thanks
    1,372
    My Mood
    Asleep

    use search button and its not that hard to make it
    and even if you c+p u wont fix send error thing i bypass it with hooking reset and ES

  5. #5
    giniyat101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not telling.
    Posts
    1,935
    Reputation
    130
    Thanks
    1,380
    My Mood
    Dead
    create a texture from the image file you want to use and then do the following:

    Code:
    //global
    LPD3DXSPRITE pSprite = NULL;
    
    //initilize the sprite
    if(FAILED(D3DXCreateSprite(pDevice, &pSprite)))
    {
        //failed to create the sprite .. do something!
    }
    
    //render time
    pSprite->Begin(D3DXSPRITE_ALPHABLEND);
    
    //where pTexture is the texture pointer and 100.0f, 200.0f are the screen coords
    pSprite->Draw(pTexture, NULL, NULL, &D3DXVECTOR3(100.0f, 200.0f, 0.0f), 0xFFFFFFFF); 
    pSprite->End();
    have fun!


     



    [img]https://i43.photobucke*****m/albums/e367/DeteSting/Steam-update.gif[/img]

  6. #6
    Ryuesi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Right here.
    Posts
    7,339
    Reputation
    413
    Thanks
    2,397
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by giniyat101 View Post
    create a texture from the image file you want to use and then do the following:

    Code:
    //global
    LPD3DXSPRITE pSprite = NULL;
    
    //initilize the sprite
    if(FAILED(D3DXCreateSprite(pDevice, &pSprite)))
    {
        //failed to create the sprite .. do something!
    }
    
    //render time
    pSprite->Begin(D3DXSPRITE_ALPHABLEND);
    
    //where pTexture is the texture pointer and 100.0f, 200.0f are the screen coords
    pSprite->Draw(pTexture, NULL, NULL, &D3DXVECTOR3(100.0f, 200.0f, 0.0f), 0xFFFFFFFF); 
    pSprite->End();
    have fun!
    i made it with different way

  7. #7
    NanoGold's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    Quote Originally Posted by Jutie View Post


    i made it with different way
    Can you help me in it ??

  8. #8
    Nexuz2011's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    209
    My Mood
    Cool
    you need a file2array converter to convert your image files to byte!!
    My Remix!!
    PARTY MUSIC 2012 (CLUB MIX)
    https://soundcloud.com/electro_tehj/p...-club-mix-2012

    CROSSFIRE PH HACK w/ HOOK

  9. #9
    KerozHany's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    297
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    3,574
    Quote Originally Posted by NanoGold View Post
    i want to know if there a tut or something to make menu sprite , i want to add one to my menu , so please if you know how, say it ..
    I Made Sprites Add Me To Help You

  10. #10
    giniyat101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not telling.
    Posts
    1,935
    Reputation
    130
    Thanks
    1,380
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by Nexuz2011 View Post
    you need a file2array converter to convert your image files to byte!!
    you may also add the image as a resource, but never seen anyone doing that.

    Quote Originally Posted by Jutie View Post


    i made it with different way
    then how lol


     



    [img]https://i43.photobucke*****m/albums/e367/DeteSting/Steam-update.gif[/img]

  11. #11
    Ryuzaki™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At my headquarter, catching KIRA
    Posts
    1,671
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    6,252
    My Mood
    Lurking



  12. The Following User Says Thank You to Ryuzaki™ For This Useful Post:

    Intellectual (09-12-2012)

Similar Threads

  1. How To Make Warrock D3d Menu Hack with all hack functions
    By srinuv in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-15-2010, 08:12 AM
  2. I dont Mean to Beg iam only Woundering on HOW to Make a Menu!!!
    By icrah in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-13-2010, 09:36 PM
  3. How to make a menu for combat arms hacks
    By jermy1810 in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-07-2010, 07:40 AM
  4. Can someone plz post how to make arrow moving menu in vb6
    By aprill27 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-04-2008, 09:20 AM
  5. (TUT)how to make your own warrock menu
    By aprill27 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-21-2007, 03:46 PM