Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 24 of 24
  1. #16
    Jerico555's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Can you change the coords for moving the boots closer from the inventory?

  2. #17
    ybh1231's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Jerico555 View Post
    Can you change the coords for moving the boots closer from the inventory?
    look for Mouse.Move to coordinate("X", "Y") under function("MoveBoots")
    change the x and y to the coords you want.

  3. #18
    thekingkas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I took screenshot by my self and its not working,

    I believe its because screen location.
    I am using 4 monitors

    .Pixel pattern can be located on screen("39,40,41,1,1,71,62,42,0,-1,71,62,42,0,-2,68,64,53,0,-1,46,48,49,-1,0,39,40,41,-1,0,39,40,41,0,1,39,40,41,0,1,39,40,41,1,0,39,40,4 1,0,-1,39,40,41,1,1,51,48,41,-2,1,39,40,41,0,1,40,41,41,1,0,49,47,41", "50"

    how do I write this line accordingly ?

  4. #19
    Threadstarter
    CrossFire Patch Previewer
    MPGH Member
    Milecar12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    You're a pedo, ain't ya?
    Posts
    1,084
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    143
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Quote Originally Posted by thekingkas View Post
    I took screenshot by my self and its not working,

    I believe its because screen location.
    I am using 4 monitors

    .Pixel pattern can be located on screen("39,40,41,1,1,71,62,42,0,-1,71,62,42,0,-2,68,64,53,0,-1,46,48,49,-1,0,39,40,41,-1,0,39,40,41,0,1,39,40,41,0,1,39,40,41,1,0,39,40,4 1,0,-1,39,40,41,1,1,51,48,41,-2,1,39,40,41,0,1,40,41,41,1,0,49,47,41", "50"

    how do I write this line accordingly ?
    Actually, those numbers are not coordinates, but RGB values. They're fine, and it seems to me you need to close off a bracket at the end. 4 monitors means you will most likely need to readjust this value here

    Code:
    Mouse.Move to coordinate("779", "412")
    Basically, just delete the numbers, click in the middle of the first set of ", and click on the magnifier glass. Then, enter Trove and press print screen. Now, back to BEM, go to the investigator window (it's the window that opened when you pressed on the magnifier), and you should be able to see a screenshot you took in game. Click on where you want to drop your boots (outside of the GUI), and it should work. If your location doesn't work, however, and your Trove is full screen, you can just type in
    Code:
    "0", "0"


    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by GoodCrafter View Post
    now working now, need update
    pls
    What seems to be the problem?


    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by neses View Post
    htt p://i.hizliresim.com/ql1pMQ.png

    when i press the start i get this error
    Try copy pasting the code again, there might have been some little letter or symbol that was misplaced. It's too large for me to see without the whole code.
    This is /me friend:


    このメモが表示された場合、その後、このノートが通知する価値がないことに、注意することがで きます。

    MY PC SPECS :
    Intel i3 3225
    AMD Radeon 4870 Vapor-x 1 GB
    550W Power Supply
    8 GB DDR3 RAM

  5. #20
    GoodCrafter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Milecar12 View Post


    Actually, those numbers are not coordinates, but RGB values. They're fine, and it seems to me you need to close off a bracket at the end. 4 monitors means you will most likely need to readjust this value here

    Code:
    Mouse.Move to coordinate("779", "412")
    Basically, just delete the numbers, click in the middle of the first set of ", and click on the magnifier glass. Then, enter Trove and press print screen. Now, back to BEM, go to the investigator window (it's the window that opened when you pressed on the magnifier), and you should be able to see a screenshot you took in game. Click on where you want to drop your boots (outside of the GUI), and it should work. If your location doesn't work, however, and your Trove is full screen, you can just type in
    Code:
    "0", "0"


    - - - Updated - - -



    What seems to be the problem?


    - - - Updated - - -



    Try copy pasting the code again, there might have been some little letter or symbol that was misplaced. It's too large for me to see without the whole code.
    bot cant found boots on my screen, what i need to do?

  6. #21
    Zombie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Clearwater, Florida
    Posts
    415
    Reputation
    52
    Thanks
    93
    My Mood
    Happy
    I've never used BEM before but when I install it, it says my trial has already expired

    Is there anyway you can convert this to work in AHK? I know that AHK does has RGB Searching so it should work.

  7. #22
    die254's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    73
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    182
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by ZombieCake View Post
    I've never used BEM before but when I install it, it says my trial has already expired

    Is there anyway you can convert this to work in AHK? I know that AHK does has RGB Searching so it should work.
    Search on google "how to reset trial time Blueeyemacro"

  8. #23
    hzt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    use ahk like this
    Imagesearch, Foundx, FoundY, 0, 0, 1600, 900, *50 c:\boot1.bmp <- put your boot image here
    if errorlevel = 0
    {
    MouseClickDrag, Left, %FoundX%, %FoundY%, 100, 100
    }

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to hzt For This Useful Post:

    die254 (07-20-2015)

  10. #24
    die254's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    73
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    182
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by hzt View Post
    use ahk like this
    Imagesearch, Foundx, FoundY, 0, 0, 1600, 900, *50 c:\boot1.bmp <- put your boot image here
    if errorlevel = 0
    {
    MouseClickDrag, Left, %FoundX%, %FoundY%, 100, 100
    }
    Thanks for this.

    Took your part and adapted for every screen and made some adjustments for my personal use, here is my code:
    Code:
    #Persistent
    	Numpad2::
    	Loop
    	{
    	Sleep, 3000
    	Imagesearch, Foundx, FoundY, 0, 0, A_ScreenWidth, A_ScreenHeight, *50 c:\boot.bmp
    		if errorlevel = 0
    			{
    			MouseClickDrag, Left, %FoundX%, %FoundY%, 779, 412
    			}
    	}

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] Auto-Backstab Spy Script
    By andre02203 in forum Team Fortress 2 Hacks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 05-22-2015, 04:21 PM
  2. [Help] Auto[Self]Nade Script
    By [CrY]UltrA in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 07-11-2013, 08:46 PM
  3. [Source Code] Cheat Engine Minesweeper Auto-Solver (Lua Script)
    By atom0s in forum Other Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-20-2013, 05:20 AM
  4. [Request] Auto air-blast script
    By shadowswimer in forum Team Fortress 2 Hacks
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 01-07-2013, 10:45 AM
  5. [WTS] [UPDATED 10/11/2012] Private DayZ Bypass with Auto-Updater and Scripts - $25
    By joshw in forum DayZ Selling / Trading / Buying
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-10-2012, 11:13 AM