Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    ll Asura ll's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    anyone help with scope hotkey

    i am workin on a public hack and i was wondering if anyone could help me on puttin a hotkey on scope !! i been tryin to get it so that you hold the right click botton on the mouse for on then when you let it go the scope then turn off can anyone help me with this please !

  2. #2
    K2 Nemico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    160
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    29
    i can help you with that. ok all you need is a timer and two buttons.

    then in the ON button place this code:
    Code:
    timer1.enabled = true
    and for off button put:
    Code:
    timer1.enabled = false
    make the timer to DISABLED and interval to 1

    then double click the timer and put this code in:
    Code:
    If getkeypress(vbkeyrbutton) then
    Call WriteALong("Warrock", &H"Address", 1)
    Else:
    Call WriteALong("Warrock", &H"Address", 0)
    try this, it is good. reply for any errors.

  3. #3
    vescovo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Hitlers Grave
    Posts
    1,403
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    145
    ya that is right u could almost do anything with that
    as long as u change the

    "vbkeyrbutton" then you can make it watever u want also
    change the addreses and such and u can do any hotkey u want with it

  4. #4
    K2 Nemico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    160
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    29
    yup.


    and ll Asura ll, does it work for you?

  5. #5
    5c0tt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Guess.
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    If you're setting a hotkey to Scope then you don't need any buttons, just one timer with this code:

    Code:
    If GetKeyPress(vbKeyRButton) then
    Call WriteALong("Warrock", &H"Address", 1)
    Else:
    Call WriteALong("Warrock", &H"Address", 0)
    End If
    That's all you need. Make sure the timer Interval 1, and Enabled True. You can change these when you click the timer and go to properties.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to 5c0tt For This Useful Post:

    luddie (02-19-2008)

  7. #6
    K2 Nemico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    160
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    29
    Quote Originally Posted by 5c0tt View Post
    If you're setting a hotkey to Scope then you don't need any buttons, just one timer with this code:

    Code:
    If GetKeyPress(vbKeyRButton) then
    Call WriteALong("Warrock", &H"Address", 1)
    Else:
    Call WriteALong("Warrock", &H"Address", 0)
    End If
    That's all you need. Make sure the timer Interval 1, and Enabled True. You can change these when you click the timer and go to properties.
    oh ya? what if you just want to use a sniper? how are u going to snipe???? its hard because u have scope on ON, so just use my way because you can turn the timer off.

  8. #7
    ROKEINISELE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Post Hiiiiiiii!

    Hi everybody,
    I'm new! What's going on?


    ------------------
    president

  9. #8
    radnomguywfq3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    J:\E\T\A\M\A\Y.exe
    Posts
    8,858
    Reputation
    381
    Thanks
    1,823
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by 5c0tt View Post
    If you're setting a hotkey to Scope then you don't need any buttons, just one timer with this code:

    Code:
    If GetKeyPress(vbKeyRButton) then
    Call WriteALong("Warrock", &H"Address", 1)
    Sleep(1000) ''Prevents Double Recording the event.
    Else
    Call WriteALong("Warrock", &H"Address", 0)
    End If
    That's all you need. Make sure the timer Interval 1, and Enabled True. You can change these when you click the timer and go to properties.
    You should at add sleep to hotkeys input, as well as not write it to one but switch it, so it will remove the sniping factor, and the hassal to have an on going timer with an enable\disable feature.



    There are two types of tragedies in life. One is not getting what you want, the other is getting it.

    If you wake up at a different time in a different place, could you wake up as a different person?


Similar Threads

  1. Need Help With Scope
    By damien1234 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-10-2010, 10:33 PM
  2. Need help with scope modding please!!
    By Sphearow412 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-10-2010, 01:50 PM
  3. {HELP} Help with scope modding
    By Sphearow412 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-25-2010, 10:15 PM
  4. can anyone help with a serial??
    By lolz2much in forum Suggestions, Requests & General Help
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 12-12-2009, 10:17 PM
  5. [vb6]help with scope
    By w00t? in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-14-2007, 08:44 PM