Results 1 to 10 of 10

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    wr194t's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Guess.
    Posts
    3,016
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    361
    My Mood
    Hot

    [Help] How do i set a hotkey to Scope?

    How do i set a hotkey to Scope? It doesn't have a timer so how would i set a hotkey to it?

  2. #2
    ZeaS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    738
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    265
    timer1 = interval = 100
    if getkeypress(vbkeyrbutton) then
    call writealong("warrock", &Adress, 1)
    else:
    call writealong("warrock", &Adress, 0)
    end if
    end sub


    amm i think this work^^

  3. #3
    wr194t's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Guess.
    Posts
    3,016
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    361
    My Mood
    Hot
    It works and by the way what is the timer1 = interval = 100 for?

  4. #4
    Niratsio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    458
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    wr194t can you add my msn?
    I can help you whit Visual Basic etc.
    My msn = Sterf_@live.nl

  5. #5
    Iam"iDude"'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    El Estado unido de América (Tejas)
    Posts
    235
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by wr194t View Post
    It works and by the way what is the timer1 = interval = 100 for?
    it is just a diff way to do timer1.interval = 100 i think :-/

  6. #6
    Chl0rid3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    That code/format is wrong, the correct format is:
    Timer1.Interval = 100

    That would mean, It sets the timer interval to 100 (miliseconds).. So every 100ms, it will process whatever code is inside the Timer1's code properties.

  7. #7
    ZeaS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    738
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    265
    Quote Originally Posted by Chl0rid3 View Post
    That code/format is wrong, the correct format is:
    Timer1.Interval = 100

    That would mean, It sets the timer interval to 100 (miliseconds).. So every 100ms, it will process whatever code is inside the Timer1's code properties.
    i know, i don`t have much time yesterday lol you must set the timer.interval to 100 or to 200 or 1... and in this timer you add the code, so if you press right mouse, it zoome.. but not sure if it really works^^

Similar Threads

  1. (HELP) how do I make hotkeys?
    By noobi4life in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-05-2007, 02:15 PM
  2. [Help] How to close a program with a hotkey (VB6).
    By wr194t in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-22-2007, 06:07 AM
  3. [HELP] how can i....
    By Evangelyon in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-29-2007, 04:43 PM
  4. Help! how do i make a jap warrock name?
    By gmgundamx7 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-04-2007, 11:07 AM
  5. Help! how to use ardamax keylogg
    By gmgundamx7 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-28-2007, 04:43 PM