Page 7 of 9 FirstFirst ... 56789 LastLast
Results 91 to 105 of 122
  1. #91
    die254's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    73
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    182
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by Ex3cuti0ner View Post
    These aren't working for me.
    Could someone make a detailed instructional on how to do this?
    for example, do you start the script first or the game?
    Run the AutoHotKey script, get inside trove, make sure you are faced to the water/lava/choco, press B to open your inventory and finally press NUMPAD 6 to start the script.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by die254 View Post
    This one was working this mornig, check it out:

     
    #WinActivateForce

    Numpad6::
    WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    pid := pidn
    WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
    Handle := hwnds
    Lure := 9999
    Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
    WaterAddress := GetAddressWater(Base,0x00964208)
    LavaAddress := GetAddressLava(Base,0x00964208)
    ChocoAddress := GetAddressChoco(Base,0x00964208)

    LureCount := 0
    Loop %Lure%
    {
    LureCount := LureCount +1
    ControlSend, , {c down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    Sleep, 86
    ControlSend, , {c up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    Sleep, 500
    ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    Sleep, 86
    ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    Catch := 0
    PoleCheck := 40

    Loop
    {
    If (Catch = 1)
    {
    break
    }
    else
    {
    If (PoleCheckN = PoleCheck)
    {
    ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    Sleep, 86
    ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    LureCount := 0
    }
    else
    {
    }
    CaughtWater := ReadMemory(WaterAddress)
    CaughtLava := ReadMemory(LavaAddress)
    CaughtChoco := ReadMemory(ChocoAddress)
    If (CaughtWater = 1 or CaughtLava = 1 or CaughtChoco = 1)
    {
    ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    Sleep, 86
    ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
    Sleep, %Wait%
    Catch := 1
    }
    else
    {
    PoleCheckN := PoleCheckN +1
    Sleep, 1000
    }
    }
    Imagesearch, Foundx, FoundY, 0, 0, A_ScreenWidth, A_ScreenHeight, *50 c:\boot.bmp
    if errorlevel = 0
    {
    MouseClickDrag, Left, %FoundX%, %FoundY%, 779, 412
    }
    }
    }
    ExitApp

    Numpad7::
    ExitApp

    GetAddressWater(Base, Address)
    {
    pointerBase := base + Address
    y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
    y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
    y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
    Return WaterAddress := (y3 + 0x70)
    }

    GetAddressLava(Base, Address)
    {
    pointerBase := base + Address
    y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
    y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
    y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
    Return LavaAddress := (y3 + 0x514)
    }

    GetAddressChoco(Base, Address)
    {
    pointerBase := base + Address
    y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
    y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
    y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
    Return ChocoAddress := (y3 + 0x2c0)
    }

    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
    Global Handle
    return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
    ? "GetWindowLong"
    : "GetWindowLongPtr"
    , "Ptr", Handle
    , "Int", -6
    , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
    ; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    }

    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
    Global pid
    VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
    ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
    ;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle, "UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
    DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
    Loop 4
    result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
    return, result
    }


    Please take a look at this Thread for more info about the Boot Drop if you are interested: [Release] Auto Boot Throw AHK Script
    Quote Originally Posted by cyzzle View Post
    I can get it activated, but it just casts over and over again without catching anything. Casts then always pulls back within like 2 seconds. Any idea what's up?
    Are you using the Bot that I posted above? because thats the only one working at the moment.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to die254 For This Useful Post:

    Ex3cutioner (07-22-2015)

  3. #92
    Ex3cutioner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    mpgh
    Posts
    916
    Reputation
    113
    Thanks
    1,682
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by die254 View Post
    Run the AutoHotKey script, get inside trove, make sure you are faced to the water/lava/choco, press B to open your inventory and finally press NUMPAD 6 to start the script.

    - - - Updated - - -





    Are you using the Bot that I posted above? because thats the only one working at the moment.
    Hey man
    Thanks for the fast response, but I still can't get it to work for some reason.
    I've done all the above steps however nothing appears to be happening
    Perhaps it has something to do with Admin privileges?
    [2014] Want to hack your school's computers and get administrator? Head on Here
    [2014] Free in app purchases (Android) (Requires Root) Here
    Successful Trades: 13
    Been Scammed:3

  4. #93
    NAVOURR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by Ex3cuti0ner View Post


    Hey man
    Thanks for the fast response, but I still can't get it to work for some reason.
    I've done all the above steps however nothing appears to be happening
    Perhaps it has something to do with Admin privileges?
    It's not working for me either now, since like 30minutes ago

    Nvm it's working now. I don't get it, I've been using AHK fishing scripts without admin for about 3 days. I just ran it as admin and now it works.
    Last edited by NAVOURR; 07-22-2015 at 07:31 PM.

  5. #94
    crazygamer2255's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    the script does not putt the fish out of the water...

  6. #95
    Monitomen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    thanks for the files and the script but its not riling them in

  7. #96
    zlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Couple of questions, is there anyone that can combine this with the auto boot script, I'm asking because I really like the info window on this script.
    Second question, is it possible to turn the time in h/m/s instead of just ms?

  8. #97
    takasi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Same problem as some people above the script doesnt reel the fish in and the info window shows up on my second screen not sure if this is intended

  9. #98
    GacekPL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I do not draw water fish

  10. #99
    Poorloading's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    what are the odds of being cought using this and being banned ? should i only use on a fishing account i make or should i be safe to use on main ? (well as safe as u can be when botting lol)

  11. #100
    die254's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    73
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    182
    My Mood
    Doh
    0 bans till now, thats what I can tell...

  12. #101
    Poorloading's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by die254 View Post
    0 bans till now, thats what I can tell...

    hope it stays that way lol. its nice when games are not to strict on botting

  13. #102
    takasi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Does any script work fully for you?

  14. #103
    Poorloading's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by takasi View Post
    Does any script work fully for you?
    yes i found one on here that works fully with auto stop when out of lures and boot throw

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by nilotaviano View Post
    Slightly improved from die254's script.

    Instructions:
    • Ctrl + j to start the bot
    • Ctrl + k to stop it
    • If you stop it mid fishing, it will catch the current fish and then stop.
    • Fishing will work on background, it simply wont drop boots unless trove is in focus.



    Code:
    #WinActivateForce
    
    ^j::
      shouldRun = 1
      if !setupDone
      {
        WinGet, pidn, PID, A
        pid := pidn
        WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
        Handle := hwnds
        Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
        WaterAddress := GetAddressWater(Base,0x00964208) 
        LavaAddress := GetAddressLava(Base,0x00964208) 
        ChocoAddress := GetAddressChoco(Base,0x00964208) 
        setupDone = 1
      }
      Loop
      {
        if shouldRun
        {
          ControlSend, , {c down}, ahk_pid %pid%
          Sleep, 86
          ControlSend, , {c up}, ahk_pid %pid%
          Sleep, 500
    	  
          ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
          Sleep, 86
          ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    	  
          Catch := 0
          PoleCheck := 40
    
          While Catch = 0 
          {
            If (PoleCheckN = PoleCheck)
            {
              ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Sleep, 86
              ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
            }
            
            CaughtWater := ReadMemory(WaterAddress)
            CaughtLava := ReadMemory(LavaAddress)
            CaughtChoco := ReadMemory(ChocoAddress)
            
            If (CaughtWater = 1 or CaughtLava = 1 or CaughtChoco = 1)
            {
              ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Sleep, 86
              ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
              Sleep, %Wait%
              Catch := 1
            }
            else 
            {
              PoleCheckN := PoleCheckN +1
              Sleep, 1000
            }
            
            FindAndDropBoots()
          }
        }
        else
        {
          Return
        }
      }
    Return
    
    GetAddressWater(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return WaterAddress := (y3 + 0x70) 
    }
    
    GetAddressLava(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return LavaAddress := (y3 + 0x514) 
    }
    
    GetAddressChoco(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return ChocoAddress := (y3 + 0x2c0) 
    }
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
      Global Handle
      return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
      ? "GetWindowLong"
      : "GetWindowLongPtr"
      , "Ptr", Handle
      , "Int", -6
      , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
      ; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    } 
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
      Global pid
      VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
      ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
      ;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle, "UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
      DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
      Loop 4
      result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
      return, result
    }
    
    FindAndDropBoots()
    {
      Imagesearch, Foundx, FoundY, 0, 0, A_ScreenWidth, A_ScreenHeight, *50 c:\boot.bmp
      
      While errorlevel = 0
      {
        MouseClickDrag, Left, %FoundX%, %FoundY%, 779, 412
        Imagesearch, Foundx, FoundY, 0, 0, A_ScreenWidth, A_ScreenHeight, *50 c:\boot.bmp
      }
    }
    
    ^k::
      shouldRun = 0
    Return
    this is the one im using that was posted in anther thread

  15. #104
    karnage60's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    France
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Xaymar you can make update with boot ejector ?

  16. #105
    takasi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    mhm i get the same problem that it doesnt reel in the fishes

Page 7 of 9 FirstFirst ... 56789 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. BO2 Rapid Fire + Antirecoil - UNDETECTED [AutoHotkey Script]
    By digi7al in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Coding, Programming & Source Code
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 08-14-2014, 05:49 PM
  2. AutoHotKey Scripts
    By joker__4ever in forum All Points Bulletin Reloaded Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-22-2012, 02:57 PM
  3. Do compiled autohotkey scripts get detected?
    By Unrealer in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-23-2011, 12:06 PM
  4. [Release] Black Ops QuickScope AutoHotkey Script for Sph4ack's Aimbot v1.2
    By 63OR63 in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 01-18-2011, 06:46 PM
  5. [Release] Black Ops QuickScope AutoHotkey Script for Sph4ack's Aimbot v1.0
    By 63OR63 in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-14-2011, 05:41 PM

Tags for this Thread