Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    user44's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    107
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    117

    Make an D3d Menu undetected.

    Hi,

    at the last time I try to make an D3D menu for CrossFire. Unfortunately the menu will ever detected by Xtrap.

    I try that with the TopBase 1.1 and the Base from Hans211. Ever xtrap detect the menu. I try to write and new D3D hook but its to difficult. I hope that someones want to help me. I will be verry lucky then

    -> If I relase something I give Credits and Thanks


    user44
    Last edited by user44; 07-30-2011 at 03:29 PM.

  2. #2
    kmanev073's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Posts
    2,400
    Reputation
    97
    Thanks
    2,537
    My Mood
    Cool
    LOL i hope you luck with no givin credits

  3. #3
    user44's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    107
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    117
    ?! Sorry Ive expressed its wrong..
    Last edited by user44; 07-30-2011 at 03:30 PM.

  4. #4
    Royku's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    G-Force.dll
    Posts
    3,015
    Reputation
    381
    Thanks
    3,308
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Hmm use a mid Func hook and dont use jmp's

  5. #5
    noamke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    what royku means is hook from the middle of the function (EndScene), and use conditional jmps or some other way to hook the function.

  6. #6
    user44's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    107
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    117
    I tryed this Midfunction Hook ( https://www.progamercity.net/d3d/663-...tion-hook.html ) but I get Errors here:

    Code:
    HINSTANCE Framework::lGetModuleHandle(LPCWSTR szModule)
    {
        HINSTANCE hModule = NULL;
        if(!(hModule = GetModuleHandle(szModule)))
        {
            hModule = LoadLibrary(szModule);
        }
        return hModule;
    }

  7. #7
    noamke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    we cant help if you dont provide the error list...

  8. #8
    user44's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    107
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    117
    'GetModuleHandleA': Convertion from Parameter 1 "LPCWSTR" to "LPCSTR" doesnt work.
    'LoadLibaryA': Convertion from Parameter 1 "LPCWSTR" to "LPCSTR" doenst work.

    And here another Error:
    Code:
     DWORD PPPDevice = FrmWrk->FindPattern(hD3D, 0x128000, (PBYTE)"\xC7\x06\x00\x00\x00\x00\x89\x86\x00\x00\x  00\x00\x89\x86", "xx????xx????xx");
    Hexadecimal constants must contain at least one hexadecimal digit

  9. #9
    giniyat202's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in my house
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    258
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Code:
    DWORD PPPDevice = FrmWrk->FindPattern(hD3D, 0x128000, (PBYTE)"\xC7\x06\x00\x00\x00\x00\x89\x86\x00\x00\x  00\x00\x89\x86", "xx????xx????xx");
    you but a space between \x and 00 so use this instead
    Code:
    DWORD PPPDevice = FrmWrk->FindPattern(hD3D, 0x128000, (PBYTE)"\xC7\x06\x00\x00\x00\x00\x89\x86\x00\x00\x00\x00\x89\x86", "xx????xx????xx");
    and use GetModuleHandleW & LoadLibraryW

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to giniyat202 For This Useful Post:

    user44 (07-31-2011)

  11. #10
    user44's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    107
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    117
    Thx. Now I can compile my base but it will be detected by Xtrap again

  12. #11
    acquybietyeu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    This method undetected.U might use method midfunction hook + code cave or midfunction hook + hardware breakpoint.

  13. #12
    giniyat202's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in my house
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    258
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    i can help you just PM me the source

  14. #13
    Fly3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not telling.
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    265
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    Giniyat ur a leecher. U want the source so that u make a hack.
    Also for this error
    Code:
    'GetModuleHandleA': Convertion from Parameter 1 "LPCWSTR" to "LPCSTR" doesnt work.
    'LoadLibaryA': Convertion from Parameter 1 "LPCWSTR" to "LPCSTR" doenst work.
    Make it
    Code:
    L"LoadLibraryA"
    and
    Code:
    L"GetModuleHandleA"
    unless u already fixed that
    Joined MPGH: 07/08/09


    i used to tell arrow to the knee jokes then i died due to blood loss from takeing tomany arrows to the knee at once
    A network problem caused by you? What did you do? Trip over the cable?




  15. #14
    topblast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far from around you Programmer: C++ | VB | C# | JAVA
    Posts
    3,607
    Reputation
    149
    Thanks
    5,052
    My Mood
    Cool
    To make it undetected use mid-function hooks, but to do that you need to know about memory or ASM.

    You can create your own detour, which will need memory and ASM

    You can also Hook where CF calls the D3D functions which is kinda like a midfunction hook.. but mostly any detour can do that, just need to find it... which requires ASM.
    I just like programming, that is all.

    Current Stuff:

    • GPU Programmer (Cuda)
    • Client/Server (Cloud Server)
    • Mobile App Development

  16. #15
    user44's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    107
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    117
    I have send Giniyat my source cuz I thought he really want to help me . I have know use a Public MidFunctionHook. If I compile I dont get any Error and XTRAP dont "cry". But my menu dont show up ..

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How can i make a d3d menu?
    By [HP]Unique in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-06-2011, 09:45 PM
  2. [HELP] Can make a d3d menu base with VB?
    By xSniperAngel in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-15-2011, 11:37 AM
  3. [HELP] Undetected D3D Menu
    By jeff00 in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-20-2010, 04:31 PM
  4. How To Make Warrock D3d Menu Hack with all hack functions
    By srinuv in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-15-2010, 08:12 AM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-01-2010, 10:11 AM