Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    mazotek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Question add image on overlay

    Hi the community mpgh.

    Can you tell me how to put an image on an overlay are there any other options?

    I tried this, does not work the hack crash at startup..-->

    example screen : prnt.sc/fhwsim



    Overlay.Designer.cs
    Code:
    private void InitializeComponent()
    		{
    			global::System.ComponentModel.ComponentResourceManager componentResourceManager = new global::System.ComponentModel.ComponentResourceManager(typeof(global::dx_mouse_timer_dialog.Overlay));
    			this.pBox = new global::System.Windows.Forms.PictureBox();
    			((global::System.ComponentModel.ISupportInitialize)this.pBox).BeginInit();
    			base.SuspendLayout();
    			this.pBox.Name = "pBox";
    			this.pBox.Size = new global::System.Drawing.Size(10, 10);
    			this.pBox.TabIndex = 0;
    			this.pBox.TabStop = false;
    			global::System****.Stream manifestResourceStream = global::dx_mouse_timer_dialog.Program.thisAssembly.GetManifestResourceStream(typeof(global::dx_mouse_timer_dialog.Program).Namespace + ".Resources.Battie.png");
    			global::System.Drawing.Image image = global::System.Drawing.Image.FromStream(manifestResourceStream);
    			this.pBox.Image = image;
    			this.pBox.Height = image.Height;
    			this.pBox.Width = image.Width;
    Overlay.Designer.cs
    Code:
    private global::System.Windows.Forms.PictureBox pBox;
    Program.cs
    Code:
    public static Assembly thisAssembly = Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();
    DrawMenu

    Code:
    this.pBox.Left = 22 + Program.customMarginLeft;
    						this.pBox.Top = num + 2 + Program.customMarginTop;
    						this.pBox.Visible = true;


    I thank you in advance for your answer.
    Last edited by mazotek; 06-09-2017 at 12:13 PM.

  2. #2
    JasonD2's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Logitech HQ
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    832
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Should work. Have you put the image in the resource folder? Must be png.

  3. #3
    mazotek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Cool

    Hello mertiser123

    Thank you for answering

    Yes i put my png in the resources: when i compile my hack crash ...

    I found another alternative : unicode

    cordially

Similar Threads

  1. Add image
    By RiJFeeL in forum Profile Edit Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-25-2016, 11:09 AM
  2. Add image title
    By up1nsmok3 in forum Profile Edit Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-12-2016, 09:59 PM
  3. [Help Request] Cant add Image in a Post...
    By CopyRightedName in forum Suggestions, Requests & General Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-01-2015, 11:46 AM
  4. AS3 Tutorial - How to add images to the main screen
    By Lxys in forum Realm of the Mad God Private Servers Tutorials/Source Code
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-19-2015, 03:15 AM
  5. Add Image Title Please
    By Tsuchiro in forum Profile Edit Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-06-2014, 02:49 PM