Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 78
  1. #16
    Deviledangel72's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    So what is the hack supposed to look like after you launch it? Is it like a separate application that comes up or is it just implemented into the game with no additional applications? Thanks.

  2. #17
    rassgamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    577
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by Deviledangel72 View Post
    So what is the hack supposed to look like after you launch it? Is it like a separate application that comes up or is it just implemented into the game with no additional applications? Thanks.
    Its not a 3rd party application. I simply edited the game's code.

  3. #18
    Deviledangel72's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I recently installed windows with Bootcamp on my mac.

    UPDATE:

    It still doesn't work..

    I dragged the downloaded file to the Terraria folder

    C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\Terraria

    Started the game and commands are not doing anything..
    Last edited by Deviledangel72; 07-18-2018 at 10:51 PM.

  4. #19
    Soibelarus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Belarus
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    338
    My Mood
    Blah
    []add .tp (teleportation to player). pls.
    Ex:
    {
    Main.NewText(Main.player[id].name, byte.MaxValue, (byte) 150, (byte) 150, false);
    if (id < 0 || Main.player[id].name == Main.player[Main.myPlayer].name || Main.player[id].name == "")
    return;
    if (Main.netMode == 1)
    {
    NetMessage.SendData(12, -1, -1, (NetworkText) null, Main.myPlayer, 0.0f, 0.0f, 0.0f, 0, 0, 0);
    NetMessage.SendData(13, -1, -1, (NetworkText) null, Main.myPlayer, 0.0f, 0.0f, 0.0f, 0, 0, 0);
    }
    Main.player[Main.myPlayer].position = Main.player[id].position;
    if (Main.netMode == 1)
    {
    NetMessage.SendData(12, -1, -1, (NetworkText) null, Main.myPlayer, 0.0f, 0.0f, 0.0f, 0, 0, 0);
    NetMessage.SendData(13, -1, -1, (NetworkText) null, Main.myPlayer, 0.0f, 0.0f, 0.0f, 0, 0, 0);
    }
    }

    []very hard... but... add .rainbow (changes the dye in slot armor; infinest client 1.2+ had it) => this command add green dye in the had slot, over time (1sec or less), later add red dye, later blue, and so endlessly and so endlessly on all the slots of the armor.
    []add .fill (.stack) or .fillall* (.stackall*). => create max stack for one (all*) things in inventory
    Ex:
    {
    Main.player[Main.myPlayer].inventory[Main.player[Main.myPlayer].selectedItem].stack = Main.player[Main.myPlayer].inventory[Main.player[Main.myPlayer].selectedItem].maxStack;
    }

    []add .nick (.name) => changes the name of your character
    Ex(but need fix):
    {
    text22 = " ";
    Main.player[Main.myPlayer].name = text22;
    }

    []add .fullbright => block lighting
    []fix .noclip => It should work as ghost mode, but it works like a sight

    ^^^
    [I was able to do this on 1.3.0.8]
    Last edited by Soibelarus; 07-19-2018 at 11:10 AM.

  5. #20
    BananaPro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Soibelarus View Post
    []add .tp (teleportation to player). pls.
    [].invcopy maybe don't copy prefix from item (legendary terrablade => terrablade) [fix it]. pls.
    []add .range (add range to pickaxe, block, etc...) ex: .range 50 = the ability to break and put blocks at a distance of 50 blocks. pls.
    []very hard or... add .rainbow (changes the dye in slot armor; infinest client 1.2+ had it) => this command add green dye in the had slot, over time (1sec or less), later add red dye, later blue, and so endlessly and so endlessly on all the slots of the armor.
    ^^^
    [I was able to do this on 1.3.0.8]
    .tilerange is already in the client (Break/place range)

  6. #21
    Soibelarus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Belarus
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    338
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by BananaPro View Post
    .tilerange is already in the client (Break/place range)
    Yes, I already found, I thought that tilerange = tilesize

  7. #22
    chupemba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    If someone can help me, im trying to play with the MOD but im having an error


  8. #23
    rassgamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    577
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by chupemba View Post
    If someone can help me, im trying to play with the MOD but im having an error

    When exactly do you get this? On launch?
    Also, try to delete "InventoryData.txt" and make sure .NET Framework 4 is installed on your computer.

    Quote Originally Posted by Deviledangel72 View Post
    I recently installed windows with Bootcamp on my mac.

    UPDATE:

    It still doesn't work..

    I dragged the downloaded file to the Terraria folder

    C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\Terraria

    Started the game and commands are not doing anything..
    Are you sure you replaced my version of the client with the original one?
    You have to replace the attached 'Terraria.exe' with the original one for this to work.
    If all the commands don't even message you back an "[ERROR]" in chat, you most likely didn't launch my client.

    Double check if you've installed all the necessary packages Terraria has in its folder (.NET Framework, Microsoft XNA Framework Redistributable)
    Last edited by rassgamer; 07-19-2018 at 06:31 PM.

  9. #24
    chupemba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by rassgamer View Post
    When exactly do you get this? On launch?
    Also, try to delete "InventoryData.txt".



    Are you sure you replaced my version of the client with the original one?
    You have to replace the attached Terraria.exe with the original one for this to work.
    I get this on launch the game.
    I tried to delete the txt file but got the same error.
    I changed all the files that come packaged in the archives of the game exactly as it should be but this occurring it.
    Before formatting Windows was working perfectly, now is giving this error.

    edit: XNA and Framework is OK

    Last edited by chupemba; 07-19-2018 at 06:34 PM.

  10. #25
    rassgamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    577
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by chupemba View Post
    I get this on launch the game.
    I tried to delete the txt file but got the same error.
    I changed all the files that come packaged in the archives of the game exactly as it should be but this occurring it.
    Before formatting Windows was working perfectly, now is giving this error.

    edit: XNA and Framework is OK
    Try installing .NET Framework 4.7 aswell. It seems to work for some people.
    Last edited by rassgamer; 07-20-2018 at 07:57 AM.

  11. #26
    chupemba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by rassgamer View Post
    Try installing .NET Framework 4.7 aswell. It seems to work for some people.
    I'll try and soon tell if it worked or not.

  12. #27
    Deviledangel72's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    So in the folder the listed things are:

    Content
    changelog
    CSteamworks.ddl
    dotNetFx40_Full_setup
    dotNetFx40_Full_x86_x64
    installscript.vdf
    ReLogic.Native/dll
    serverconfig
    start-server
    start-server-steam-friends
    start-server-steam-private
    steam_api.dll
    steam_appid
    Terraria
    TerrariaServer
    xnafx40_redist
    Release v0.3_mpgh.net

    What do I change or remove??
    Thanks

  13. #28
    jungkookie6921's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Deviledangel72 View Post
    So in the folder the listed things are:

    Content
    changelog
    CSteamworks.ddl
    dotNetFx40_Full_setup
    dotNetFx40_Full_x86_x64
    installscript.vdf
    ReLogic.Native/dll
    serverconfig
    start-server
    start-server-steam-friends
    start-server-steam-private
    steam_api.dll
    steam_appid
    Terraria
    TerrariaServer
    xnafx40_redist
    Release v0.3_mpgh.net

    What do I change or remove??
    Thanks
    all of it into ur terraria folder...

    - - - Updated - - -

    make sure to press yes when asked to replace

  14. #29
    Deviledangel72's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by jungkookie6921 View Post
    all of it into ur terraria folder...

    - - - Updated - - -

    make sure to press yes when asked to replace
    This is the terraria folder though

  15. #30
    chupemba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by rassgamer View Post
    Try installing .NET Framework 4.7 aswell. It seems to work for some people.
    After installing the .NET Framework 4.7 worked perfectly, thanks for supporting me!

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to chupemba For This Useful Post:

    rassgamer (07-25-2018)

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] YATC for Terraria v1.3.5.3
    By rassgamer in forum Terraria Hacks
    Replies: 56
    Last Post: 08-03-2018, 11:01 PM
  2. [WTT] Trading all my Tf2 items and more for Terraria
    By lSexyl in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-14-2013, 07:11 AM
  3. TRADING DOTA2 INVITE FOR TERRARIA GIFT!
    By etits21 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-24-2012, 03:14 PM
  4. Trading Bf3 + BFBC2 For Terraria
    By Tesukyro in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-08-2012, 02:04 PM
  5. Looking for Terraria.
    By BoxxyBabee in forum Buying Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-28-2012, 01:07 PM