Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 30 of 30
  1. #16
    Trollface482's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by phj280600 View Post
    Idk what the issue is, try checking if the message is sent with Spy++
    Idk how to do this

  2. #17
    phj280600's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    206
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    130
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Trollface482 View Post
    Idk how to do this
    Check if the PID is correct with a msgbox or something then get the coords with AHK Window Spy use the client ones.

  3. #18
    Trollface482's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by phj280600 View Post
    Check if the PID is correct with a msgbox or something then get the coords with AHK Window Spy use the client ones.
    I checked everything. Tried to run the test in Paint, no clicks. PID is correct, coordinates in the list from Spy. It doesn't work, there aren't even any clicks.

  4. #19
    phj280600's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    206
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    130
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Trollface482 View Post
    I checked everything. Tried to run the test in Paint, no clicks. PID is correct, coordinates in the list from Spy. It doesn't work, there aren't even any clicks.
    I just noticed you're calling the function incorrectly, "BackgroundClick(888, 488, 100, %pidn%)" should be "BackgroundClick(888, 488, 100, pidn)" no percent sign in last parameter.

    Tested this real quick and it works:

    F6::WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    F7::MsgBox, %pidn%
    F10::BackgroundClick(888, 488, 100, pidn)

    Also clicking on a item in the inventory will try to trash it for an unknown reason, I'm not looking to fix it atm.
    Last edited by phj280600; 06-09-2020 at 11:11 AM.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to phj280600 For This Useful Post:

    Trollface482 (06-09-2020)

  6. #20
    Trollface482's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by phj280600 View Post
    I just noticed you're calling the function incorrectly, "BackgroundClick(888, 488, 100, %pidn%)" should be "BackgroundClick(888, 488, 100, pidn)" no percent sign in last parameter.

    Tested this real quick and it works:

    F6::WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    F7::MsgBox, %pidn%
    F10::BackgroundClick(888, 488, 100, pidn)

    Also clicking on a item in the inventory will try to trash it for an unknown reason, I'm not looking to fix it atm.
    thx very much

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by phj280600 View Post
    I just noticed you're calling the function incorrectly, "BackgroundClick(888, 488, 100, %pidn%)" should be "BackgroundClick(888, 488, 100, pidn)" no percent sign in last parameter.

    Tested this real quick and it works:

    F6::WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    F7::MsgBox, %pidn%
    F10::BackgroundClick(888, 488, 100, pidn)

    Also clicking on a item in the inventory will try to trash it for an unknown reason, I'm not looking to fix it atm.
    Another question, my script doesn't want to work automatically, just by clicking on the button. What can this be related to?

  7. #21
    phj280600's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    206
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    130
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Trollface482 View Post
    thx very much

    - - - Updated - - -



    Another question, my script doesn't want to work automatically, just by clicking on the button. What can this be related to?
    Clicking what won't do what?

  8. #22
    Trollface482's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by phj280600 View Post
    Clicking what won't do what?
    Using your code, I tried to make a BRbot. But when there was more, ahk refused to work automatically. It only works when I run commands manually via the bind. If you fix it, you can help me and take it back. I don't know all the features of ahk, I'm just starting to work on it

    Background(x, y, messageDelay, PID) {

    lParam := x | (y << 16)

    SendMessage, 0x006, 00000002, 00000000, , ahk_pid %PID% ;ACTIVE
    PostMessage, 0x200, 00000001, %lParam%, , ahk_pid %PID% ;MOUSEMOVE

    PostMessage, 0x201, 0x00120BD6, 0x01D80041, , ahk_pid %PID% ;LBUTTONDOWN
    Sleep, %messageDelay%
    PostMessage, 0x202, 0x00120BD6, 0x01D80041, , ahk_pid %PID% ;LBUTTONUP

    return
    }

    InviterBR(){
    ControlSend, , {F9}, Trove
    sleep, 1000
    Background(921, 488, 10, pidn)
    sleep 30
    sleep, 1000
    }
    FirstPlace(){
    Background(1441, 840, 10, pidn)

    sleep, 1000
    ControlSend, , {sc39}, Trove
    ControlSend, , {sc26}, Trove
    sleep, 100
    Background(1018, 762, 10, pidn)
    sleep, 300

    sleep 100
    ControlSend, , {sc26}, Trove
    }
    Any(){
    Background(1214, 840, 10, pidn)

    sleep, 1000
    ControlSend, , {sc39}, Trove
    ControlSend, , {sc26}, Trove
    sleep, 100
    Background(1018, 762, 10, pidn)
    sleep, 300

    sleep 100
    ControlSend, , {sc26}, Trove
    }

    F6::WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    F7::MsgBox, %pidn%
    F2::InviterBR()
    F3::FirstPlace()
    F4::Any()
    F5::Background(921, 488, 10, pidn)

    loop{
    Sleep,5000
    PixelGetColor, Color2, 1155, 47
    MsgBox, %Color2%
    if(Color2 = "0xFF31A9"){
    InviterBR()
    }
    PixelGetColor, Color, 1441, 840
    if (Color = "0x66F867"){
    FirstPlace()
    }
    else{
    Any()
    }
    }
    return

    F8::ExitApp

  9. #23
    phj280600's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    206
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    130
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Trollface482 View Post
    Using your code, I tried to make a BRbot. But when there was more, ahk refused to work automatically. It only works when I run commands manually via the bind. If you fix it, you can help me and take it back. I don't know all the features of ahk, I'm just starting to work on it

    Background(x, y, messageDelay, PID) {

    lParam := x | (y << 16)

    SendMessage, 0x006, 00000002, 00000000, , ahk_pid %PID% ;ACTIVE
    PostMessage, 0x200, 00000001, %lParam%, , ahk_pid %PID% ;MOUSEMOVE

    PostMessage, 0x201, 0x00120BD6, 0x01D80041, , ahk_pid %PID% ;LBUTTONDOWN
    Sleep, %messageDelay%
    PostMessage, 0x202, 0x00120BD6, 0x01D80041, , ahk_pid %PID% ;LBUTTONUP

    return
    }

    InviterBR(){
    ControlSend, , {F9}, Trove
    sleep, 1000
    Background(921, 488, 10, pidn)
    sleep 30
    sleep, 1000
    }
    FirstPlace(){
    Background(1441, 840, 10, pidn)

    sleep, 1000
    ControlSend, , {sc39}, Trove
    ControlSend, , {sc26}, Trove
    sleep, 100
    Background(1018, 762, 10, pidn)
    sleep, 300

    sleep 100
    ControlSend, , {sc26}, Trove
    }
    Any(){
    Background(1214, 840, 10, pidn)

    sleep, 1000
    ControlSend, , {sc39}, Trove
    ControlSend, , {sc26}, Trove
    sleep, 100
    Background(1018, 762, 10, pidn)
    sleep, 300

    sleep 100
    ControlSend, , {sc26}, Trove
    }

    F6::WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    F7::MsgBox, %pidn%
    F2::InviterBR()
    F3::FirstPlace()
    F4::Any()
    F5::Background(921, 488, 10, pidn)

    loop{
    Sleep,5000
    PixelGetColor, Color2, 1155, 47
    MsgBox, %Color2%
    if(Color2 = "0xFF31A9"){
    InviterBR()
    }
    PixelGetColor, Color, 1441, 840
    if (Color = "0x66F867"){
    FirstPlace()
    }
    else{
    Any()
    }
    }
    return

    F8::ExitApp
    Try adding a msgbox inside the Background function and see if all the parameters are correct

  10. #24
    iforgotmypassagain12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Mouse moves at the middle of the screen

    I made it work but for some reason it moves the mouse in the middle of the screen of the monitor that trove is running everytime BackgroundClick() is called in trove while in background. The position is not the same as the click in the game, any way to solve that ?

    The code:

    Code:
       Sleep, 1000
       BackgroundClick(873, 563, 100, pidn) 
       Sleep, 1000
       BackgroundClick(949, 806, 100, pidn) 
       Sleep, 1000 
       BackgroundClick(881, 253, 100, pidn) 
       Sleep, 1000
       BackgroundClick(1197, 829, 100, pidn)
       Sleep, 1000
    Last edited by iforgotmypassagain12; 09-09-2020 at 01:27 PM. Reason: typo

  11. #25
    phj280600's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    206
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    130
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by iforgotmypassagain12 View Post
    I made it work but for some reason it moves the mouse in the middle of the screen of the monitor that trove is running everytime BackgroundClick() is called in trove while in background. The position is not the same as the click in the game, any way to solve that ?

    The code:

    Code:
       Sleep, 1000
       BackgroundClick(873, 563, 100, pidn) 
       Sleep, 1000
       BackgroundClick(949, 806, 100, pidn) 
       Sleep, 1000 
       BackgroundClick(881, 253, 100, pidn) 
       Sleep, 1000
       BackgroundClick(1197, 829, 100, pidn)
       Sleep, 1000
    Does it just click in the middle regardless of coords?

  12. #26
    iforgotmypassagain12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by phj280600 View Post
    Does it just click in the middle regardless of coords?
    It doesn't click, just moves the mouse there.

    Edit: Managed to fix it, all i had to do was to minimize the window and it works like a charm.
    Last edited by iforgotmypassagain12; 09-10-2020 at 03:57 PM. Reason: fixed it

  13. #27
    johndown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Hi

    Quote Originally Posted by Tisako View Post
    Do not forget that Send / Post are different, the first sends the message immediately and waits for a response, and the second puts the message in the queue.
    I can buy u fishbot ?

  14. #28
    Tisako's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by johndown View Post
    I can buy u fishbot ?
    I do not conduct sales on this forum, this is prohibited by the forum rules. If you have questions to me, write to the PM.

    My bot is not for sale.

  15. #29
    RomaRU's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Hello . can anyone drop the updated exe file? I am a complete fool .. though an elect

    Hello . Can anyone drop an updated exe (new exe file) file? I am a complete fool .. though an electrician by profession! please help
    Last edited by RomaRU; 11-10-2020 at 04:22 PM.

  16. #30
    johndown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Approval

    Quote Originally Posted by Tisako View Post
    I do not conduct sales on this forum, this is prohibited by the forum rules. If you have questions to me, write to the PM.

    My bot is not for sale.
    U can approval me in chat

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] asking for ahk scripts and a script for mining in fortuna?
    By imanewb149 in forum WarFrame Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-21-2018, 03:30 AM
  2. Twitch background images and other stuff for twitch
    By Darkerx424 in forum Help & Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-03-2013, 12:48 PM
  3. no hacks work for me click and help plz
    By runescaper in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-27-2010, 09:26 AM
  4. Word and Proxy lists for C-Force
    By Mexiforce in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-24-2006, 06:22 PM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-09-2006, 03:51 PM