Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 22 of 22
  1. #16
    fearmeknowme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by GodHack2 View Post
    Code:
    #include <windows.h>
    
    bool IsGameReadyForHook()
    {
    if( GetModuleHandleA( "d3d9.dll" ) != NULL
    && GetModuleHandleA( "ClientFX.fxd" ) != NULL
    && GetModuleHandleA( "CShell.dll" ) != NULL )
    return true;
    return false;
    }
    
    void __cdecl PushToConsole( const char* szCommand )
    {
    DWORD *LTClient = ( DWORD* )( 0x3778BFB0 );
    void* CONoff = ( void* )*( DWORD* )( *LTClient + 0x208 );
    __asm
    {
    push szCommand;
    call CONoff;
    add esp, -4-2+6+4
    }
    }
    void main()
    {
    bool HackStatus = false;
    while(true)
    {
    	if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1 <0 && HackStatus == true)){
    		PushToConsole("SkelModelStencil 0" );
    		HackStatus = false;
    	}
        if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1 <0 && HackStatus == false)){
            PushToConsole("SkelModelStencil -1" );
    		HackStatus = true;
    	}
    
    }
    }
    
    
    DWORD WINAPI dwHackThread(LPVOID)
    {
    while( !IsGameReadyForHook() )
    Sleep(100);
    main();
    return 0;
    }
    BOOL WINAPI DllMain ( HMODULE hDll, DWORD dwReason, LPVOID lpReserved )
    {
    DisableThreadLibraryCalls(hDll);
    if ( dwReason == DLL_PROCESS_ATTACH )
    {
    CreateThread(NULL, NULL, dwHackThread, NULL, NULL, NULL);
    }
    return TRUE;
    }
    OPEN YOUR EYES PPL
    He NEEDS TO PUT ")" after the VK_NUMPAD1
    Actually, that's not possible, if you do that you'll just cause another error while building solution.... try it yourself!
    Respect list:
    CoderNever
    ac1d_buRn


  2. #17
    TehMarc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    U.S.A.
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    Quote Originally Posted by fearmeknowme View Post
    Actually, that's not possible, if you do that you'll just cause another error while building solution.... try it yourself!
    To fix that error after you fix the other error, you take away the two ) from the
    Code:
    && HackStatus == false))
    and 
    && HackStatus == true))
    and it should work.

  3. #18
    BloodSkin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Columbus, OH
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    63
    could i send my src to someone who has released a hack or 2? no matter what i do i cant get the variable to change, and if it is changing then the commands that i want to run just arent running. this only happens when i use an if statement.

  4. #19
    fearmeknowme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by TehMarc View Post
    To fix that error after you fix the other error, you take away the two ) from the
    Code:
    && HackStatus == false))
    and 
    && HackStatus == true))
    and it should work.
    Sorry marc, it dces me , but i tried other people's suggestions and it worked! Thanks a lot to all of you!
    Respect list:
    CoderNever
    ac1d_buRn


  5. #20
    BloodSkin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Columbus, OH
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    63
    Quote Originally Posted by fearmeknowme View Post
    Sorry marc, it dces me , but i tried other people's suggestions and it worked! Thanks a lot to all of you!
    what exactly worked for you?+

  6. #21
    carterv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Devilish
    I'm sorry, but I'm still laughing at this line
    Code:
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1 <0 && HackStatus == true)){
    It should be
    Code:
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1) <0 && HackStatus == true){
    In your if statements, always check the way that everything is ordered. It can make a big difference. And don't just tack a parenthesis on the end if you have a problem, look for where you are missing one.

  7. #22
    GodHack2's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    644
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    762
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by carterv View Post
    I'm sorry, but I'm still laughing at this line
    Code:
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1 <0 && HackStatus == true)){
    It should be
    Code:
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1) <0 && HackStatus == true){
    In your if statements, always check the way that everything is ordered. It can make a big difference. And don't just tack a parenthesis on the end if you have a problem, look for where you are missing one.
    and i just said that lol

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How to turn off no recoil in aIW HACK!
    By humanix1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-10-2011, 04:18 AM
  2. anyone know how to turn off the range indicator?
    By iamsam in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-07-2009, 05:46 PM
  3. How to turn off "Swear Filter"
    By lilxbyakuya in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 09-22-2008, 07:43 PM
  4. [Tutorial] How to set hotkeys to more advanced hacks.
    By wr194t in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 05-26-2008, 10:31 AM
  5. [Tutorial] How to set hotkeys to your basic hacks.
    By wr194t in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-08-2007, 03:44 AM