Thread: How To. . .

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 31

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514

    How To. . .

    How, Do i add a Panic Key To gellins Menu base ? it had one, but it got deleted accidently !

    Thanks in advanced!

  2. #2
    Deathninja's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Search on google, the base in google has it already.
    I am deathninjak0.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Deathninja For This Useful Post:

    GameTrainerMaker (08-27-2010)

  4. #3
    scorpoistak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    portland oregon
    Posts
    307
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    191
    Quote Originally Posted by GameTrainerMaker View Post
    How, Do i add a Panic Key To gellins Menu base ? it had one, but it got deleted accidently !

    Thanks in advanced!
    add this like u would for a hack

    exit(1)

  5. #4
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514
    Panic Key = Turns Off All hacks. not close the game.

    the method you game me didnt work btw!

  6. #5
    scorpoistak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    portland oregon
    Posts
    307
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    191
    Quote Originally Posted by GameTrainerMaker View Post
    Panic Key = Turns Off All hacks. not close the game.

    the method you game me didnt work btw!
    o lol i read ur post to fast lol um when i did my panic key i took all the off parts of each hack and put them together and just made a spot in my menu for it

  7. #6
    Deathninja's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Well this is what it said in Gellins base v2

    Code:
    void cMenu::PanicKey(void)//Untested
    {
    	if( GetAsyncKeyState( PANICKEY ) &1 )
    		for(int i = this->mSet.min; i < this->mSet.max; i++)
    			this->mOpt[i].nopt = 0;
    	
    	//this->mOpt[12].nopt = 0;
    }
    I am deathninjak0.

  8. #7
    flashlight95's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    12-34 Poopie Street Posts: Over 9000!
    Posts
    127
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    You can make a button to make all your PTC's to the default values.

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to flashlight95 For This Useful Post:

    GameTrainerMaker (08-27-2010)

  10. #8
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,033
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,792
    My Mood
    Sad
    ._.

    set all variables to whatever your off value is.

    Code:
    if (DirectInput::keyboard->IsKeyDown(Keys::Delete))
    {
     for(i = 0; i < menuItems.Length; i++)
      menuItems[i].pModifier = false;
    }
    Last edited by freedompeace; 08-27-2010 at 05:03 PM. Reason: Added code (after getting off mobile)

  11. #9
    topblast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far from around you Programmer: C++ | VB | C# | JAVA
    Posts
    3,607
    Reputation
    149
    Thanks
    5,052
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by GameTrainerMaker View Post
    How, Do i add a Panic Key To gellins Menu base ? it had one, but it got deleted accidently !

    Thanks in advanced!
    that is easy
    Code:
    if(panic)
           for(int i=1; i=mSet.max; i++)
                   mOpt[i].nopt = 0;
    I just like programming, that is all.

    Current Stuff:

    • GPU Programmer (Cuda)
    • Client/Server (Cloud Server)
    • Mobile App Development

  12. #10
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,033
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,792
    My Mood
    Sad
    Woops, forgot to add code O:

    Code:
    if (DirectInput::keyboard->IsKeyDown(Keys::Delete))
    {
     for(i = 0; i < menuItems.Length; i++)
      menuItems[i].pModifier = false;
    }

  13. #11
    topblast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far from around you Programmer: C++ | VB | C# | JAVA
    Posts
    3,607
    Reputation
    149
    Thanks
    5,052
    My Mood
    Cool
    Oh u already posted ur D:

    PS MINE MIGHT BE C&PABLE :S
    I just like programming, that is all.

    Current Stuff:

    • GPU Programmer (Cuda)
    • Client/Server (Cloud Server)
    • Mobile App Development

  14. #12
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514
    i done it like this

    [php]
    switch(Menu.mOpt[22].nopt){
    case 1:
    //default values for all hacks here
    Menu.mOpt[1].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[2].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[3].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[4].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[5].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[6].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[7].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[8].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[9].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[10].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[11].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[12].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[13].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[14].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[15].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[16].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[17].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[18].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[19].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[20].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[21].nopt = 0;


    Menu.mOpt[22].nopt = 0;
    break;
    }
    [/php]

  15. #13
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,033
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,792
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by GameTrainerMaker View Post
    i done it like this

    [php]
    switch(Menu.mOpt[22].nopt){
    case 1:
    //default values for all hacks here
    Menu.mOpt[1].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[2].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[3].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[4].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[5].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[6].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[7].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[8].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[9].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[10].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[11].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[12].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[13].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[14].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[15].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[16].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[17].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[18].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[19].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[20].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[21].nopt = 0;


    Menu.mOpt[22].nopt = 0;
    break;
    }
    [/php]
    1. We'd totally know what mOpt[22] is.
    2. Not the best way to use a switch statement.
    Last edited by freedompeace; 08-27-2010 at 05:21 PM.

  16. #14
    C00lGuy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    136
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    304
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by GameTrainerMaker View Post
    i done it like this

    [php]
    switch(Menu.mOpt[22].nopt){
    case 1:
    //default values for all hacks here
    Menu.mOpt[1].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[2].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[3].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[4].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[5].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[6].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[7].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[8].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[9].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[10].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[11].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[12].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[13].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[14].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[15].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[16].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[17].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[18].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[19].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[20].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[21].nopt = 0;


    Menu.mOpt[22].nopt = 0;
    break;
    }
    [/php]
    This is so ghetto but you maybe can do it this way too.
    This is juast a random thought may or may not work.
    [php]
    if(Menu.mOpt[22].nopt){
    if(GetAsyncKeyState( VK_DELETE )<0)
    {
    Menu.mOpt[i].nopt = 0;
    }
    }
    [/php]

  17. #15
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514
    Quote Originally Posted by C00lGuy View Post
    This is so ghetto but you maybe can do it this way too.
    This is juast a random thought may or may not work.
    [php]
    if(Menu.mOpt[22].nopt){
    if(GetAsyncKeyState( VK_DELETE )<0)
    {
    Menu.mOpt[i].nopt = 0;
    }
    }
    [/php]
    Thanks, well its the first time trying Panic Key Gellins base yes did have it, but didnt work. i will try your way!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. how about Tantra Online Game
    By scoutranger in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-25-2018, 06:57 AM
  2. How many people on this forum Play WoW?
    By RebornAce in forum General
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 12-31-2009, 05:27 PM
  3. How to Use Tsearch
    By wardo1926 in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-18-2007, 09:24 PM
  4. How to get Perl
    By shercipher in forum Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-02-2006, 11:28 PM
  5. How To Brute Force
    By Flawless in forum Game Hacking Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-01-2006, 05:01 PM