Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    cosconub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in the programming section MPGH Cash: $90,000,000,000
    Posts
    372
    Reputation
    -4
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Psychedelic

    How to attach box to menu?

    ok i have whit's combo base

    and i have added his autosize box

    and i have added move menu

    how would i attach the Box to the menu so when i move the menu the box's goes with it.

  2. #2
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,881
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,291
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    boxX = menuX + offset;
    boxY = menuY + offset;

  3. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Crash For This Useful Post:

    cosconub (09-12-2010),IcySeal (09-12-2010)

  4. #3
    cosconub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in the programming section MPGH Cash: $90,000,000,000
    Posts
    372
    Reputation
    -4
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Thank you,

    this was a question but i solved it.
    Last edited by cosconub; 09-12-2010 at 02:05 PM.

  5. #4
    NOOBJr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in NOOB
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    693
    Request close/

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to NOOBJr For This Useful Post:

    cosconub (09-12-2010)

  7. #5
    DarkPrime's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    wow that was short and sweet. how did you come across that?

  8. #6
    cosconub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in the programming section MPGH Cash: $90,000,000,000
    Posts
    372
    Reputation
    -4
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    i was gonna say that i was testing it lol works 100% i just had to do some math so text fit's alright
    Last edited by cosconub; 09-12-2010 at 02:52 PM.

  9. #7
    LightzOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    Or you could just set your box's x/y to the same variable as your menu. That way when you increase/decrease their values, both the menu and the box will move accordingly.

  10. #8
    cosconub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in the programming section MPGH Cash: $90,000,000,000
    Posts
    372
    Reputation
    -4
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    kinda what i did
    this is exactly what i did
    Code:
    DrawBox(menux-10, menuy, 185, frame, D3DCOLOR_XRGB(40, 40, 40),D3DCOLOR_ARGB(255, 0, 0, 255),pDevice);
    Code:
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_LCONTROL)) MoveMenu = (!MoveMenu);
    
    if( MoveMenu ) {
       POINT myCursor; 
       GetCursorPos(&myCursor); // get the cursor position.
       if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_LBUTTON)) {
          menux = myCursor.x; // set the x of your menu to the cursor x position.
          menuy = myCursor.y; // set the y of your menu to the cursor y position.
       }
    }
    i wanna make it a menu option but idk how atm.

  11. #9
    LightzOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    Well to do that all you would have to do would be make a variable for it and call it whatever you want - like MoveMenu or something.
    Then instead of the hotkey you have for it, all you would have to do would be:
    Code:
    //Globals:
    int MoveMenu = 0;
    
    //Then add it to your menu like any other hack.
    
    //Hackthread or RenderFrame:
    if(MoveMenu > 0){
         //... Do move menu code ...//
    }
    So that is basically all you need to do, it is just like adding any other hack to your menu.

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to LightzOut For This Useful Post:

    cosconub (09-13-2010)

  13. #10
    cosconub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in the programming section MPGH Cash: $90,000,000,000
    Posts
    372
    Reputation
    -4
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    thanks and Request close

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] How do I make a MENU BOX??
    By pawel9711 in forum Piercing Blow Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-07-2011, 02:14 PM
  2. How to Find Box Address?
    By ac1d_buRn in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 02-12-2010, 02:06 PM
  3. [REQUEST]How work that :Warrock D3D Menu Hack
    By taylan in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-26-2010, 09:06 AM
  4. How to attach keylogger whit any program
    By sunbun in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-05-2009, 02:56 AM
  5. Can someone plz post how to make arrow moving menu in vb6
    By aprill27 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-04-2008, 09:20 AM