Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    CTTBOT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29

    Cool Help My Menu Check Box

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KG34vLShuDA&hd=1


    I have some problem with DrawSprite, sometime crash game by DrawSprite. Who can help me? i will credit you in my hack.

    https://www.upanh.com/upanh_crossfire...nqe5xbkbsh.htm

    lol Thank you to
    My teacher : *****
    @ac1d_buRn Color Picker

    my yahoo : henry_chungnguyen89
    Last edited by CTTBOT; 09-04-2011 at 12:24 AM.

  2. #2
    crazybone96's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hero's Rape Dungeon
    Posts
    962
    Reputation
    6
    Thanks
    227
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    wrong section lmao post in helpn next time also... fix ur pic and vid so i can see... and others
     


     


     
    Check it out Here :P


  3. #3
    CTTBOT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29

    my Sprite

    void CreateSprite1(LPDIRECT3DDEVICE9 pDevice)
    {
    POS.x = 20; POS.y = 277; POS.z = 0;
    if(txColor == NULL)D3DXCreateTextureFromFileInMemoryEx(pDevice
    ,&Color,sizeof(Color),270,80,D3DX_DEFAULT,0,D3DFMT _UNKNOWN
    ,D3DPOOL_MANAGED,D3DX_DEFAULT,D3DX_DEFAULT,0,NULL, NULL,&txColor);
    D3DXCreateSprite(pDevice, &spColor);
    Create = FALSE;
    }
    CreateSprite1(pDevice);
    spColor->Begin(NULL);
    spColor->Draw(txColor, NULL, NULL, &POS, 0xFFFFFFFF);
    spColor->End();
    help me plz, i use it and crash when join game

  4. #4
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,404
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    4,003
    My Mood
    Flirty
    your not resetting the sprite.

    use this

    Code:
    LPDIRECT3DDEVICE9 g_pDevice = 0;
    
    void ReCreate(LPDIRECT3DDEVICE9 pDevice)
    {
    	if (g_pDevice != pDevice)
    	{
    		g_pDevice = pDevice;
    		try
    		{
    			if (spColor != 0)
    				spColor->Release();
    		} catch (...) {}
    
    		spColor = 0;
    
                    spColor->Begin(NULL);
                    spColor->Draw(txColor, NULL, NULL, &POS, 0xFFFFFFFF);
                    spColor->End();        
    	}
    }
    Call that in reset. And it SHOULD fix it. (what I used to do with combat arms)

  5. #5
    CTTBOT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    thank you, now i try

  6. #6
    CTTBOT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    @ac1d_buRn lol not work with my hak, when i call in myPresent is work but in myReset not work.

Similar Threads

  1. need a little help with coding
    By jmonking in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-14-2009, 08:55 AM
  2. need a little help with coding
    By jmonking in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-11-2009, 10:57 PM
  3. Help with coding
    By josh906 in forum Suggestions, Requests & General Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-13-2008, 11:57 PM
  4. Help with codes
    By kalwarbo2008 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-26-2008, 08:58 AM
  5. Help With Coding Please
    By pbguy145 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-10-2007, 06:52 PM