Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 30 of 30
  1. #16
    trevorsites's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    How can I bypass CE? I've googled for a bit and a lot seem to not work/ have become outdated. My test accounts are getting banned so I'm way to scared at the moment to use my main account until I can be 100% confident in a working bypass.

    Any help would be much appreciated!

    EDIT: Nvm, figured it out.
    Last edited by trevorsites; 06-10-2013 at 08:56 AM.

  2. #17
    mrBombast's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Moon
    Posts
    416
    Reputation
    63
    Thanks
    1,950
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Updated script.

    Here is the updated Artifact Shield Script:

    Code:
    /*
       - Artifact Building Shield V1.  !!!!YOU NEED TO ADJUST IT YOURSELF - CHANGE THE VALUE IN CODE. I MARKED IT!!!!
       - !!!!!!!!DONT USE IT IN MULTIPLAYER YOU WILL GET BANNED!!!!!!!!
       - Made by Lepage. Based on nilath research and development.
       - Remade by Nightshadess. Credits to Lepage for his script.
       - IMPORTANT: ENABLE IT WHEN YOUR AT THE MISSION SELECTION MENU ! OR IT WILL NOT WORK !
    */
    DEFINE(SHIELD_SET, "Warframe.exe"+68D4B) //F3 0F 11 22 8B 02 C1 C0 03 33 C2 35 B1 0F 44 2F 89 44 24 08 F3 0F 10 44 24 08 35 7F 0D D3 12 F3
    DEFINE(SHIELD_ADDRESS_SET, "Warframe.exe"+B0B1AA) //F3 0F 10 81 14 0A 00 00 8D 81 14 0A 00 00 F3 0F 11 04 24 33 04 24 35 B1 0F 44 2F C1 C8 03 89 04
    [ENABLE]
    ASSERT(SHIELD_SET, F3 0F 11 22 8B 02 C1 C0 03)
    ASSERT(SHIELD_ADDRESS_SET, F3 0F 10 81 14 0A 00 00 8D 81 14 0A 00 00)
    
    
    alloc(setShieldAddress,200)
    alloc(setShields,200)
    alloc(isShieldAddressDefined,4)
    alloc(shieldAddress,4)
    
    registersymbol(setShieldAddress)
    registersymbol(setShields)
    registersymbol(isShieldAddressDefined)
    registersymbol(shieldAddress)
    
    label(returnhere1)
    label(originalcode1)
    label(exit1)
    
    label(returnhere2)
    label(originalcode2)
    label(exit2)
    
    setShieldAddress:
    pushfd
    cmp [isShieldAddressDefined], 1
    je originalcode1
    push eax
    mov eax, ecx
    add eax, 00000A14
    mov [shieldAddress], eax
    mov eax, [ecx+00000A14]
    mov [isShieldAddressDefined], 1
    pop eax
    
    originalcode1:
    popfd
    movss xmm0,[ecx+00000A14]
    
    exit1:
    jmp returnhere1
    
    SHIELD_ADDRESS_SET:
    jmp setShieldAddress
    nop
    nop
    nop
    returnhere1:
    
    setShields:
    movss [edx],xmm4
    pushfd
    cmp edx, [shieldAddress]
    cmp byte ptr [edx],00 //!!!!!!! REMOVE THIS LINE IF YOU WANT TO KILL THE STALKER!!!!!!!!!!!
    jne originalcode2
    mov [edx], (float)810
    
    originalcode2:
    popfd
    mov eax,[edx]
    
    exit2:
    jmp returnhere2
    
    SHIELD_SET:
    jmp setShields
    nop
    returnhere2:
    
    [DISABLE]
    SHIELD_ADDRESS_SET:
    movss xmm0,[ecx+00000A14]
    
    SHIELD_SET:
    movss [edx],xmm4
    mov eax,[edx]
    
    unregistersymbol(shieldAddress)
    unregistersymbol(isShieldAddressDefined)
    unregistersymbol(setShields)
    unregistersymbol(setShieldAddress)
    
    dealloc(shieldAddress)
    dealloc(isShieldAddressDefined)
    dealloc(setShields)
    dealloc(setShieldAddress)

  3. #18
    Rampant_uterus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    644
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    136
    was playing a level 23 wave of high enemies, i figured oh i'll just step over here to grab a mod, and ... 1 enemy instantly destroyed the artifact.... sigh....

    if i set the shields higher than 810 will i be able to kill enemies? how high do i need to set it if i wanna fight lvl 72+ enemies? 18810?

  4. #19
    faiver's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Sometimes when I turn on this script all the enemies appear with shield.
    Sorry for my english.
    https://translate.google.ru

  5. #20
    mrBombast's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Moon
    Posts
    416
    Reputation
    63
    Thanks
    1,950
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by faiver View Post
    Sometimes when I turn on this script all the enemies appear with shield.
    This doesnt work on defense missions when the enemy' s have a shield. This is pretty obvious cause its named building shield. This just regens a shield super fast. This infects everything in the game.

  6. #21
    faiver's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    infects have shield too..!
    Sorry for my english.
    https://translate.google.ru

  7. #22
    Rampant_uterus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    644
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    136
    Quote Originally Posted by mrBombast View Post
    This doesnt work on defense missions when the enemy' s have a shield. This is pretty obvious cause its named building shield. This just regens a shield super fast. This infects everything in the game.
    Quote Originally Posted by Rampant_uterus View Post
    was playing a level 23 wave of high enemies, i figured oh i'll just step over here to grab a mod, and ... 1 enemy instantly destroyed the artifact.... sigh....

    if i set the shields higher than 810 will i be able to kill enemies? how high do i need to set it if i wanna fight lvl 72+ enemies? 18810?
    so what do i do then,

  8. #23
    mrBombast's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Moon
    Posts
    416
    Reputation
    63
    Thanks
    1,950
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Rampant_uterus View Post
    so what do i do then,
    You should restart the hack. Cause this is weird. Artifact shield means enemy' s cant hit the POD.

    ---------- Post added at 06:32 AM ---------- Previous post was at 06:31 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Rampant_uterus View Post
    so what do i do then,
    Either make sure u are using the last updated one. Or just download my hack table ... I updated it and its approved already.

  9. #24
    Rampant_uterus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    644
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    136
    its worked the same way it always has after all updates - 7 + enemies bring it to 1% hp instantly, however at enemy level 72ish, one of the weakest enemies 1 hit ko'd (fail mission) the pod... so I can either increase shield, or.... idk.

    the current update i'm using is the script that includes an aob scan for updated codes auto-update script woohoo

  10. #25
    StilianBG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere in Europe
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Someth wrong with line 11.Warframe+Random numbers not being expected.Fix pls

  11. #26
    Nono's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    Quote Originally Posted by StilianBG View Post
    Someth wrong with line 11.Warframe+Random numbers not being expected.Fix pls
    You have to launch the game in 32bits mode. Do so by choosing not to use 64bits on the launcher configuration.

  12. #27
    StilianBG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere in Europe
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Nuno Cunha View Post
    You have to launch the game in 32bits mode. Do so by choosing not to use 64bits on the launcher configuration.
    You think that I'm slow or someth ?

  13. #28
    whitegun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uh....
    Posts
    179
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,877
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by StilianBG View Post
    You think that I'm slow or someth ?
    You must go play warframe, and use cheat engine to attach "Warframe.exe" then you add the script with no error.
    Last edited by whitegun; 06-21-2013 at 04:53 AM.

  14. #29
    Nono's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    Quote Originally Posted by StilianBG View Post
    You think that I'm slow or someth ?
    Well.. Are you?

  15. #30
    StilianBG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere in Europe
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Nuno Cunha View Post
    Well.. Are you?
    Just shut down ur computer ... You're not helping me

    ---------- Post added at 05:01 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:58 AM ----------

    Yesterday I tried but I will try now again.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Raven Shield
    By hamilton in forum General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-14-2007, 01:13 PM
  2. warrock gay debugger shield
    By shakib in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-09-2007, 08:45 AM
  3. New Build.
    By Dave84311 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-30-2007, 04:16 PM
  4. CuteFTP Pro 8.0.3 Build 10.12.2006.2
    By mostwanted in forum Hardware & Software Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-08-2007, 08:55 PM
  5. Guild Wars Builds
    By Chronologix in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-20-2006, 03:03 PM