Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 20
  1. #1
    airrick18's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4

    My warrock always crush. What I did wrong with this?

    Hi guys whenever I activated unli ammo or deactivate it and goes out of the game at CQC warrock PH i got disconnected. So tell me what is wrong with this code structure. I've got that updated addys posted by @WhiteHat PH

    Code:
    	void Unlimited()
    {
    	DWORD dwMyPtr = *(DWORD*)ADR_PlayerPointer;
    	if(dwMyPtr != 0)
    	{
    		if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_F7)) //Record Ammo
    		{
    			ammo = *(int*)MEM_UnliAmmo;
    		}
    		if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_F5) &1) //To activate
    		{
    			*(int*)MEM_UnliAmmo = 0;
    		}
    		if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_F6) &1) //To deactivate
    		{
    			*(int*)MEM_UnliAmmo = ammo ;
    		}
    }
    }
    Do I need to modify something or what or I place the code wrongly?

    BTW I'm doing it no menu. So maybe someone can help me to modify this thing as easy.

  2. #2
    Protex361's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    Have you a Bypass? and use this Code form my, is pretty.

    #Heder:
    int AmmoValue;
    int AmmoState;
    #Funktion:
    void UnAmmo()
    {
    if (GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1) & 1)
    {
    if (AmmoState == 0)
    {
    AmmoValue = *(int*)(UnAmmoAddy);
    *(int*)(UnAmmoAddy) = 0;
    AmmoState = 1;
    }
    else
    {
    if (AmmoState == 1)
    {
    *(int*)(UnAmmoAddy) = AmmoValue;
    AmmoState = 0;
    }
    }
    }
    }
    You Can Ak/deaktivated press Numpad 1~

  3. #3
    airrick18's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Protex361 View Post
    Have you a Bypass? and use this Code form my, is pretty.


    You Can Ak/deaktivated press Numpad 1~
    Thank you I've manage to work both codes.. Without any bypass. Now im getting problem with SuperNoSpread. Some said it requires bypass, but others said, for NoMenu Base bypass is not required. So How should I keep working SNS. Without crushing the game?

    Here is what I've been doing for SNS.

    Code:
    *(double*)ADR_SuperNoSpread = 1;
    Is the any other way could I do this for NoMenu? It keeps on crushing when this is on file.. Thanks..

  4. #4
    Protex361's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    Sorry my english is very bad, i come form Germany, i understand a little bit, NoSpread and PlayerSpeed
    is Protected, you need are VirtualProtected Code, and Warrock not Crashed for this:

    Code:
    #define ADR_PlayerPointer	0xB19F44
    #define ADR_Spread		0x8F9918
    
    void UPK_Memcpy(void *adr, void *ptr, int size)
    {
    	DWORD dwback;
    	VirtualProtect(adr, size, PAGE_EXECUTE_READWRITE, &dwback);
    	memcpy(adr, ptr, size);
    	VirtualProtect(adr, size, dwback, &dwback);
    }
    template <typename T>void UPK_Memcpy(void* adr, T Vaule, T *Input = NULL)
    {
    	if (Input == 0)
    		UPK_Memcpy((void*)adr, (void*)&Vaule, sizeof(T));
    	else
    		UPK_Memcpy((void*)Input, (void*)adr, sizeof(T));
    }
    void NoSpread()
    {
    	DWORD dwPlayer = *(DWORD*)ADR_PlayerPointer;
    	if (dwPlayer != NULL)
    	{
    		UPK_Memcpy<double>((void*)ADR_Spread, 0);
    	}
    }
    #Credits Alex_Agnew
    #Addys Protex361

    The Addys Come form my and are currently (17.09), Work on Warrock EU(INT)
    Last edited by Protex361; 09-21-2014 at 01:17 AM.

  5. #5
    DaneCoder's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    parking lot
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    777
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Just a reminder please use english grammar properly or people will keep insulting you. Btw check your addies and make sure there are no detected functions.
    FUCK YOU

  6. #6
    WhiteHat PH's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Some Where I Belong
    Posts
    1,350
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    3,100
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    My Addies was updated! dont forget to add DWORD ammo; ^^






    When Im gone dont forget me cause I will come back someday.



    Youtube Channel


     


  7. #7
    AeroMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hell
    Posts
    3,294
    Reputation
    189
    Thanks
    3,049
    My Mood
    Busy
    Let's be clear on this, memory does NOT require a bypass.
    I've seen this being written many times the past days.

    Remember each room the ammo number is asigned a diffrent value, meaning it will crash.

  8. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to AeroMan For This Useful Post:

    WhiteHat PH (09-20-2014),znoen (09-20-2014)

  9. #8
    airrick18's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Alex_Agnew View Post
    Let's be clear on this, memory does NOT require a bypass.
    I've seen this being written many times the past days.

    Remember each room the ammo number is asigned a diffrent value, meaning it will crash.
    What about this? Do we need bypass for SuperNoSpread for Warrock PH?

    Code:
    *(double*)ADR_SuperNoSpread = 1;
    Like what I said it keeps crashing when I have SuperNoSpread on my code. So I'm thinking what other way can I do to prevent warrock from crashing. because of this function.

  10. #9
    AeroMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hell
    Posts
    3,294
    Reputation
    189
    Thanks
    3,049
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by airrick18 View Post
    What about this? Do we need bypass for SuperNoSpread for Warrock PH?

    Code:
    *(double*)ADR_SuperNoSpread = 1;
    Like what I said it keeps crashing when I have SuperNoSpread on my code. So I'm thinking what other way can I do to prevent warrock from crashing. because of this function.
    No, you can use it.
    But you can make it working using the method protex posted, using that memcpy.

  11. #10
    airrick18's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Alex_Agnew View Post
    No, you can use it.
    But you can make it working using the method protex posted, using that memcpy.
    ohh see. Let me try on PH. Gonna give feed back if it works
    Last edited by airrick18; 09-21-2014 at 03:56 AM.

  12. #11
    airrick18's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    It keeps on crashing using memcpy by protex. I think there are lot of works to do to make this SNS working

  13. #12
    AeroMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hell
    Posts
    3,294
    Reputation
    189
    Thanks
    3,049
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by airrick18 View Post
    It keeps on crashing using memcpy by protex. I think there are lot of works to do to make this SNS working
    On value is 0 not 1

  14. #13
    airrick18's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Alex_Agnew View Post
    On value is 0 not 1
    yes 0 or 1.. and after a few shot it will crush.. Well dont you think it needs a bypass? Because before it crush, there was this error.
    Game or Gameguard was corrupted. (Close Quarter Combat).. Error 1015
    If I'm not mistaken.
    Last edited by airrick18; 09-21-2014 at 06:17 AM.

  15. #14
    AeroMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hell
    Posts
    3,294
    Reputation
    189
    Thanks
    3,049
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by airrick18 View Post
    yes 0 or 1.. and after a few shot it will crush.. Well dont you think it needs a bypass? Because before it crush, there was this error. If I'm not mistaken.
    Try to use release instead of debug for ph.

  16. #15
    airrick18's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Alex_Agnew View Post
    Try to use release instead of debug for ph.
    I always use release. It keeps coming..

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Ccman32, Tell me what i did wrong or how to fix
    By Arkinames in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-04-2013, 05:43 PM
  2. [Help] Not sure what I did wrong...
    By Jarvaan in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-22-2011, 04:47 PM
  3. Whats wrong with this code ?
    By bohnenbong in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-26-2007, 06:57 AM
  4. whats wrong with this...
    By NetNavi in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-03-2007, 01:19 AM
  5. what is wrong with this source?
    By Petros in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-04-2007, 04:33 PM