Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 55
  1. #1
    HaHaItsJake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    483

    Red face Trove Fishing Bot (AHK Background)

    HaHaItsJake Trove Fishing Bot v1.0.2
    You're Welcome!
    NOTE: This is against the terms and conditions of Trove. Using this script can get your banned! (Highly doubt it will). Since it is "Automated" and not a "real" person/thing controlling it. Blah Blah Blah..


    How to use:
    1. Download AHK (Might be AHK_L)

    2. Copy the following code into a new text doc

    3. Rename .txt to .ahk

    4. Double Click and a little green and white "H" is now in your task bar. (Might need to run as ADMIN)

    5. Press "NumPad 9" to Start running the script (NOTE: Trove Window needs to be active!!!)
    You can click away from it once the script is running. Tool Tip is added if it's in the background so you know. Once all lures are used, the script will stop. Buy more and hit Numpad 9 by the water.
    6. Alt+NumPad 9 will stop the bot

    7. NumPad7 Will close out of the script completely!

    NOTE: Any typing while the rod is reeling or casting, you'll need to click the dialog box again to continue typing(On some places, like notepad but on the forums here, it doesn't do that lol).
    I'm not sure if this will stop any character movement from another game while using the keyboard.


     

    Code:
    #NoEnv
    SendMode Input
    CoordMode, ToolTip, Screen
    SetTitleMatchMode, 3
    SetKeyDelay, 0, 2
    
    Numpad9::
    	WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    	pid := pidn
    	WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
    	Handle := hwnds
    	Break := 0
    	InputBox, Lure, Lure's, How many Lure's do you have in inventory?
    	LureCount := 0
    	Loop %Lure%
    	{
    		LureCount := LureCount +1
    		ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 86
    		ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Catch := 0
    		Loop  
    		{
    			If (Break = 1 or Catch = 1)
    			{	
    				break
    			}
    			else
    			{
    				Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
    				pointerBase := base + 0x008E5360
    				y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
    				y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x20)
    				y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0x4)
    				y4 := y3 + 0x320
    				CameraY := ReadMemory(y4)
    				If (CameraY = 1)
    				{
    					ToolTips = 1
    					SetTimer, ToolTip, 500
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
    					Sleep, %Wait%
    					Catch := 1
    				}
    				else 
    				{
    					ToolTips = 0
    					SetTimer, ToolTip, 500
    					Sleep, 500
    				}
    			}
    		}
    	}
    	Break := 1
    	ToolTips = 2
    	SetTimer, ToolTip, 500
    return
    
    !Numpad9::
    	Break := 1
    	ToolTip
    return
    
    Numpad7::
    ExitApp
    
    
    ToolTip:
    	If (ToolTips = 0)
    		ToolTip, Waiting.. %LureCount%/%Lure% Lures used, 0, 0
    	Else If (ToolTips = 1)
    		ToolTip, Catching Fish! %LureCount%/%Lure% Lures used, 0, 0
    	Else If (ToolTips = 2)
    		ToolTip, !!All Lure's Have Been Used!!, 0, 0
    Return
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
    	Global Handle
    	return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
                                ? "GetWindowLong"
                                : "GetWindowLongPtr"
                            , "Ptr", Handle
                            , "Int", -6
                            , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
         ; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    }   
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
    	Global pid
    	VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
    	ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
    	;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle,"UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
    	DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
    	Loop 4
    		result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
    	return, result
    }



    DISCLAIMER:


    • Re-post on any other threads are fine, just link back here for credit and to let people know MPGH.net was the first release of this!
    • Customization is fine, that's the source code, have fun.
    • Updates may or MAY NOT come. My work load is busting over my desk onto my floor. (Legit - My desk may break at this point LOL).
    • If you want to take it over, you're welcome to just credit me for it please and thank you
    • I threw all this code together from my Mutliboxer and a few basic code files I had. There's a better process to do, but takes to long to re-code it for me right now. (You'll see 3 easy if you know anything about AHK)
    Last edited by HaHaItsJake; 04-03-2015 at 11:34 PM. Reason: Coding Error / Update ToolTip / v1.0.2
    Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
    Benjamin Franklin

  2. The Following 24 Users Say Thank You to HaHaItsJake For This Useful Post:

    38261146 (05-09-2016),Agrius (04-07-2015),blapanda (04-04-2015),blodsteken1 (10-16-2015),CyberstormXo (04-04-2015),darkpsivta (05-01-2018),Giloido (08-01-2015),giont565 (08-02-2015),homjak12 (12-05-2015),idanzairi302 (04-04-2015),L3chu (07-15-2015),maikelhega (09-22-2015),moon1shadow3 (04-03-2015),pt250 (06-30-2015),ragecrysux (04-03-2015),spoutgo123 (12-17-2016),stupidhealer (07-14-2015),Takeon (04-04-2015),woolychicken (04-04-2015),XeNoxT (08-09-2015),xRobertcikx (07-28-2015),xx1987 (01-21-2017),yoyoemmy (04-04-2015),YTKaser (04-21-2017)

  3. #2
    ragecrysux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Error at line 1
    #NoEnvSendMode Input
    Script does not recognise this command

  4. #3
    HaHaItsJake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    483
    Quote Originally Posted by ragecrysux View Post
    Error at line 1
    #NoEnvSendMode Input
    Script does not recognise this command
    Error was;
    Should have been
    #NoEnv
    SendMode Input

    EDIT: Fixed the first few lines of unneeded code in the scrpit.

    Funny:
    Google already got my post showing while goggling "#NoEnvSendMode Input" LOL
    Last edited by HaHaItsJake; 04-03-2015 at 09:44 PM.
    Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
    Benjamin Franklin

  5. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to HaHaItsJake For This Useful Post:

    CyberstormXo (04-04-2015),darkanax (04-15-2015)

  6. #4
    az18's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I'm also getting that error tried downloading the L version but not luck. The l version is just a older version of ahk right?

  7. #5
    HaHaItsJake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    483
    Quote Originally Posted by az18 View Post
    I'm also getting that error tried downloading the L version but not luck. The l version is just a older version of ahk right?
    Yeah, I took that line and few others. Should work now I believe.
    Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
    Benjamin Franklin

  8. #6
    ragecrysux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Working nicely, thanks~!

  9. #7
    az18's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Works great thanks

  10. #8
    HaHaItsJake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    483
    Quote Originally Posted by ragecrysux View Post
    Working nicely, thanks~!
    Quote Originally Posted by az18 View Post
    Works great thanks
    Good, I'm glad. A few AHK projects I did they didn't wanna work on other computers for some reason, so I was worried about that.
    Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
    Benjamin Franklin

  11. #9
    moon1shadow3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Badass script. Great release~

  12. #10
    ragecrysux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Question, does it have to be fullscreen or can i minimise it?

    Because after i minimised it, it stopped reeling in

  13. #11
    HaHaItsJake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    483
    Quote Originally Posted by ragecrysux View Post
    Question, does it have to be fullscreen or can i minimise it?

    Because after i minimised it, it stopped reeling in
    You need to put it in window and keep it up in the background. Don't minimize it, but you can drag a window over-top of it.
    Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
    Benjamin Franklin

  14. #12
    ragecrysux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by HaHaItsJake View Post
    You need to put it in window and keep it up in the background. Don't minimize it, but you can drag a window over-top of it.
    Ah okay, seems to have fixed the problem.

    Gonna try playing LoL while running the script xD

  15. #13
    HaHaItsJake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    483
    Quote Originally Posted by ragecrysux View Post
    Ah okay, seems to have fixed the problem.

    Gonna try playing LoL while running the script xD
    Do come back and let me know, I haven't tried a fullscreen window over it on a single monitor. I know it works for multiple, which I don't think it matters either way. Star Wars Battle Field II FTW
    Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
    Benjamin Franklin

  16. #14
    _o7_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Trove is just another stolen code from another company, it can easily be hacked.

  17. #15
    ragecrysux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Yeah, other than the occasional "mini alt tab", no fps drops while playing league

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] Trove Fishing Bot v2.2 (Update)
    By HaHaItsJake in forum Trove Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 110
    Last Post: 04-18-2015, 02:04 PM
  2. [Patched] Trove Fishing Bot v2
    By HaHaItsJake in forum Trove Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 04-07-2015, 04:51 PM
  3. [Help] Is It Possible To Get Fish Bots And Auto Bots?
    By mystery2k10 in forum Metin 2 Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-20-2011, 06:12 AM
  4. [Request] Oz world Fishing bot
    By devase in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-18-2011, 08:07 PM
  5. Is there a fish bot?
    By DRT94 in forum World of Warcraft Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 10:26 AM