Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    jokuvaan11's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    192
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    0

    Question Visual Basic 6 codes

    I am writing codes to Visual Basic 6,I have writed this:

    Private Sub Command6_Click()
    Call ReadALong("Warrock", &H7DB120, 1120403456)
    End Sub

    WHAT IS WRONG WITH THIS ??
    This is must be UNLIMITED STAMINA !!
    PLZ SEND ME ANSWER OR THIS RIGHT CODE?!?!?!
    THEN I HAVE DONE MY 2nd TRAINER!!and I will post it for 30mins...

  2. #2
    Stranger00's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    208
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    0
    use WriteAlong. Not read...

  3. #3
    Threadstarter
    Advanced Member
    jokuvaan11's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    192
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    0

    Lightbulb Ohhmg

    Quote Originally Posted by Stranger00 View Post
    use WriteAlong. Not read...
    OH I AM SO STUPID

    IS THIS RIGHT NOW:

    Private Sub Command6_Click()
    Call WriteALong("Warrock", &H7DB120, 1120403456)
    End Sub

  4. #4
    MS Word's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    483
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    2
    no, u must freeze it with a timer i think...

  5. #5
    Threadstarter
    Advanced Member
    jokuvaan11's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    192
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    0

    Talking Timer!!

    Quote Originally Posted by MS Word View Post
    no, u must freeze it with a timer i think...
    I already have timer to freeze that I just didn't write timer code here!!

  6. #6
    Kung Fu Penguin31's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    how am i supposed to know....
    Posts
    473
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    48
    yes you are supposed to freeze it , thats why its called unlimited stamina , it doesnt change .







    [img]https://www.danasof*****m/sig/ghghhkjklk.jpg[/img]

    drill sargeant: How tall are you boy!?
    soldier: umm....urr about 5' 11''
    drill sargeant: I didn't know they stacked shit that high!!

    Creator of the Annihilation,Freebie and KFP Series.

    <MASTER HACKER>

  7. #7
    kyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    285
    Reputation
    110
    Thanks
    131
    Code:
    Private Sub staminatimer_Timer()
    Call WriteALong("WarRock", &H7DB120, 1120403456)
    End Sub
    Code:
    Private Sub CmdStamina_Click()
    If staminatimer.Interval = 400 Then
    CmdStamina.Caption = "OFF"
    staminatimer.Interval = 0
    Else
    staminatimer.Interval = 400
    CmdStamina.Caption = "ON"
    End If
    End Sub
    on off button with a 400 ms interval for the stamina reset (works fine)

  8. #8
    cjg333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    indianapolis
    Posts
    300
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    54
    yea kyo has it rt,you have to put the code in the timer to freeze,and put the rest in the button like kyo did,or just use a timer with hotkeys and do away with buttons.who wants to minimize and hit a button anymore.make hotkeys

  9. #9
    scooby107's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    496
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    40
    Or why not do it like this:
    Code:
    Private Sub Timer1_Timer '//Stamina()
    Call WriteALong("WarRock", &H7DB120, 1120403456)
    End Sub
    
    Private Sub Command1_Click '//Stamina On()
    Timer1.Interval = 1
    End Sub
    
    Private Sub Command2_Click '//Stamina Off()
    Timer1.Interval = 1
    End Sub
    Last edited by scooby107; 06-08-2007 at 02:48 PM.

  10. #10
    Xosmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    90
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    31
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by scooby107 View Post
    Or why not do it like this:
    Code:
    Private Sub Timer1_Timer '//Stamina()
    Call WriteALong("WarRock", &H7DB120, 1120403456)
    End Sub
    
    Private Sub Command1_Click '//Stamina On()
    Timer1.Interval = 1
    End Sub
    
    Private Sub Command10_Click '//Stamina Off()
    Timer5.Interval = 1
    End Sub

    looking at your code you have 2 timers (timer1 and 5) to turn it on/off.
    however, the off timer (5) just overwrites timer 1, wich is also still active. this might cause conflicts. also, you have no way to turn it back on, since the off function keeps running.

    also, it's just plain excess code.

    why use 2 timers if you can do with just one ?

  11. #11
    scooby107's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    496
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    40
    Quote Originally Posted by Xosmi View Post
    looking at your code you have 2 timers (timer1 and 5) to turn it on/off.
    however, the off timer (5) just overwrites timer 1, wich is also still active. this might cause conflicts. also, you have no way to turn it back on, since the off function keeps running.

    also, it's just plain excess code.

    why use 2 timers if you can do with just one ?
    Typo, sorry.

  12. #12
    kyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    285
    Reputation
    110
    Thanks
    131
    Quote Originally Posted by cjg333 View Post
    Who wants to minimize and hit a button anymore.make hotkeys
    use 2 screens ?

    Quote Originally Posted by scooby107 View Post
    Or why not do it like this:
    Code:
    Private Sub Timer1_Timer '//Stamina()
    Call WriteALong("WarRock", &H7DB120, 1120403456)
    End Sub
    
    Private Sub Command1_Click '//Stamina On()
    Timer1.Interval = 1
    End Sub
    
    Private Sub Command2_Click '//Stamina Off()
    Timer1.Interval = 1
    End Sub
    that uses 2 buttons & you cant see in the program if the hack is active

  13. #13
    scooby107's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    496
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    40
    Quote Originally Posted by kyo View Post
    use 2 screens ?



    that uses 2 buttons & you cant see in the program if the hack is active
    So you add hotkeys, it isn't hard.

    EDIT: Actually you are right, i would have messed up even if i add hotkeys. The hotkeys would only be activated if the button was clicked.
    Last edited by scooby107; 06-08-2007 at 03:00 PM.

  14. #14
    tednugent's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /bin/src
    Posts
    3,592
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    610
    Post this in the code support section.

    Someone move this...

Similar Threads

  1. [Visual Basic]Code SDK
    By NextGen1 in forum Open Source Releases
    Replies: 66
    Last Post: 04-13-2013, 04:58 PM
  2. Visual Basic Coding Team
    By Bombsaway707 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-10-2010, 07:09 AM
  3. [TUTORIAL'S]Visual Basic Coding
    By Zoom in forum Combat Arms EU Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-13-2010, 02:32 PM
  4. visual basic coding
    By frendlyfire in forum General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-28-2009, 01:32 PM
  5. Cool Visual BASIC clock with code.
    By PandN in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-14-2009, 05:11 AM