Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Ex3cutioner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    mpgh
    Posts
    916
    Reputation
    113
    Thanks
    1,681
    My Mood
    Asleep

    AHK not working (none of the fishing bots)

    Hey I'm having trouble using any of the fishing bots.
    Nothing happens when i use the HotKey.
    I'm running Windows 8 dual screen (not using UltraMon)
    I have AHK 1.1 Unicode 64-bit
    If anyone could help that would be great
    Thanks
    [2014] Want to hack your school's computers and get administrator? Head on Here
    [2014] Free in app purchases (Android) (Requires Root) Here
    Successful Trades: 13
    Been Scammed:3

  2. #2
    Psychotic's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,825
    Reputation
    4234
    Thanks
    6,055
    Currently I'm at work so I'm unable to help you out but I will definitely assist you when I'm at home. Maybe someone else can assist you before then like the creators of the bots, otherwise I would definitely read through the comments to see if anyone has had the same issue or issues as you and see how they've come to fix it or suggestions from others.






    Super User since 02.02.2020
    Global Moderator since 09.23.2017
    Moderator since 09.01.2016
    Minion+ since 07.22.2016

    Marketplace Minion since 06.09.2016
    Trove Minion since 06.06.2016
    Middleman since 04.21.2016
    Social Engineering Minion since 02.03.2016
    News FO Freelancer From 11.08.2015 to 07.23.2016
    News FO Head Editor From 08.23.2015 to 11.08.2015
    News FO Head Editor From 07.19.2012 to 08.11.2014
    MPGH News and News FO Founder
    Programming Minion From Unknown to 04.23.2013
    Minecraft Minion From 09.19.2012 to 04.23.2013
    Member since 05.13.2012



  3. #3
    qztr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    133
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    94
    My Mood
    Dead
    Do you have Teamviewer installed?
    MPGH staff is a joke.

  4. #4
    maddoggy00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Philly
    Posts
    3,413
    Reputation
    637
    Thanks
    5,336
    If you are running the .exe, then check with who compiled the source into a .exe to see what version they used. They may not be using the most updated ahk script compiler, and hence not Win8 compatible.

    In general, the most common issues with an ahk script not running are not running as admin, or having AV or firewall interference. For troubleshooting, I'd turn all of that off.

    As of 9/17, I will be away for a few days due to medical reasons. Should be back up soon. Please refer to a GM or other mods in whatever particular section you need help with.



    Quote Originally Posted by Nico View Post
    I'm playing legit with my hacks
    MSN/Email/Skype: maddoggy00@aol.com
    If you add me on skype without an explicit message stating who you are on MPGH, you will be denied and blocked.

    Feel free to donate if I helped you earn some $$

    Tutorials for consoles and hacks

    Woo.exe Oath Mode with Next Map option, Follow-Bot, Master map (runs any S1 map), Two Moons, Mining. Requires a .dll with hacks for full functionality.

  5. #5
    Ex3cutioner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    mpgh
    Posts
    916
    Reputation
    113
    Thanks
    1,681
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by Psychotic View Post
    Currently I'm at work so I'm unable to help you out but I will definitely assist you when I'm at home. Maybe someone else can assist you before then like the creators of the bots, otherwise I would definitely read through the comments to see if anyone has had the same issue or issues as you and see how they've come to fix it or suggestions from others.
    Tried that. Others seem to have a similar problem but i've tried the fixes and they don't work for me :\

    Quote Originally Posted by qztr View Post
    Do you have Teamviewer installed?
    No, but i do have skype

    Quote Originally Posted by maddoggy00 View Post
    If you are running the .exe, then check with who compiled the source into a .exe to see what version they used. They may not be using the most updated ahk script compiler, and hence not Win8 compatible.

    In general, the most common issues with an ahk script not running are not running as admin, or having AV or firewall interference. For troubleshooting, I'd turn all of that off.
    Yea maybe that's the issue here... hopefully they'll start using an updated version for windows 8 users, as well as win10 since it's out already.
    Turned it all off but still doesn't work :\
    Last edited by Ex3cutioner; 08-09-2015 at 10:41 AM.
    [2014] Want to hack your school's computers and get administrator? Head on Here
    [2014] Free in app purchases (Android) (Requires Root) Here
    Successful Trades: 13
    Been Scammed:3

  6. #6
    reppin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,070
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    5,365
    My Mood
    Dead
    Here is a simple bot for you.
    Just download and install form autohotkey.com
    then
    Just save this as a .ahk file.
    Then to run it just hit numpad7 with the window you wish to fish with active to start and if for what ever reason it stops working which some times it does just hit numpad9 to reload it. This will work even when game is not active window.

    Please note I did not write the base. I just rewrote it to fit my own needs.
    Code:
    #NoEnv  ; Recommended for performance and compatibility with future AutoHotkey releases.
    SetWorkingDir %A_ScriptDir%  ; Ensures a consistent starting directory.
    SetKeyDelay 10,50
    
    Fisher = off
    
    
    NumPad9::Reload
    NumPad7::
    		If Fisher = off
    			{
    				Fisher = on
    				SetTimer, Fisher, 100
    				SoundPlay, %A_WinDir%\Media\Windows Ding.wav
    
    			} else 	If Fisher = on
    			{
    
    				Fisher = off
    				SetTimer, Fisher, Off
    			SoundPlay, %A_WinDir%\Media\Windows Ding.wav
          sleep 100
          SoundPlay, %A_WinDir%\Media\Windows Ding.wav
          BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    			}
    return
    
    
    Fisher:
    shouldRun = 1
    if !setupDone
      {
        WinGet, pidn, PID, A
        pid := pidn
        WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
        Handle := hwnds
        Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
        WaterAddress := GetAddressWater(Base,0x00964DDC) 
        LavaAddress := GetAddressLava(Base,0x00964DDC) 
        ChocoAddress := GetAddressChoco(Base,0x00964DDC) 
        setupDone = 1
      }
    if shouldRun
        {
          Random, rand, 200, 800
          Sleep, %rand%
    	  
          ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
          Sleep, 86
          ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    	  
          Catch := 0
          PoleCheck := 40
    
          While Catch = 0 
          {
          	sleep 100
            If (PoleCheckN = PoleCheck)
            {
            	Random, rand, 300, 1000
              Sleep, %rand%
              ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Sleep, 86
              ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
            }
            
            CaughtWater := ReadMemory(WaterAddress)
            CaughtLava := ReadMemory(LavaAddress)
            CaughtChoco := ReadMemory(ChocoAddress)
            
            If (CaughtWater = 1 or CaughtLava = 1 or CaughtChoco = 1)
            {
            	Random, rand, 300, 1000
              Sleep, %rand%
              ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Sleep, 86
              ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
              Sleep, %Wait%
              Catch := 1
            }
            else 
            {
              PoleCheckN := PoleCheckN +1
              Sleep, 1000
            }
            
            ;Add lines if you want boot drop this where it should ho.
          }
        }
        else
        {
          Return
        }
    return
    
    
    GetAddressWater(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return WaterAddress := (y3 + 0x70) 
    }
    
    GetAddressLava(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return LavaAddress := (y3 + 0x514) 
    }
    
    GetAddressChoco(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return ChocoAddress := (y3 + 0x2c0) 
    }
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
      Global Handle
      return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
      ? "GetWindowLong"
      : "GetWindowLongPtr"
      , "Ptr", Handle
      , "Int", -6
      , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
      ; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    } 
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
      Global pid
      VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
      ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
      ;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle, "UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
      DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
      Loop 4
      result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
      return, result
    }

  7. #7
    Ex3cutioner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    mpgh
    Posts
    916
    Reputation
    113
    Thanks
    1,681
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by reppin View Post
    Here is a simple bot for you.
    Just download and install form autohotkey.com
    then
    Just save this as a .ahk file.
    Then to run it just hit numpad7 with the window you wish to fish with active to start and if for what ever reason it stops working which some times it does just hit numpad9 to reload it. This will work even when game is not active window.

    Please note I did not write the base. I just rewrote it to fit my own needs.
    Code:
    #NoEnv  ; Recommended for performance and compatibility with future AutoHotkey releases.
    SetWorkingDir %A_ScriptDir%  ; Ensures a consistent starting directory.
    SetKeyDelay 10,50
    
    Fisher = off
    
    
    NumPad9::Reload
    NumPad7::
    		If Fisher = off
    			{
    				Fisher = on
    				SetTimer, Fisher, 100
    				SoundPlay, %A_WinDir%\Media\Windows Ding.wav
    
    			} else 	If Fisher = on
    			{
    
    				Fisher = off
    				SetTimer, Fisher, Off
    			SoundPlay, %A_WinDir%\Media\Windows Ding.wav
          sleep 100
          SoundPlay, %A_WinDir%\Media\Windows Ding.wav
          BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    			}
    return
    
    
    Fisher:
    shouldRun = 1
    if !setupDone
      {
        WinGet, pidn, PID, A
        pid := pidn
        WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
        Handle := hwnds
        Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
        WaterAddress := GetAddressWater(Base,0x00964DDC) 
        LavaAddress := GetAddressLava(Base,0x00964DDC) 
        ChocoAddress := GetAddressChoco(Base,0x00964DDC) 
        setupDone = 1
      }
    if shouldRun
        {
          Random, rand, 200, 800
          Sleep, %rand%
    	  
          ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
          Sleep, 86
          ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    	  
          Catch := 0
          PoleCheck := 40
    
          While Catch = 0 
          {
          	sleep 100
            If (PoleCheckN = PoleCheck)
            {
            	Random, rand, 300, 1000
              Sleep, %rand%
              ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Sleep, 86
              ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
            }
            
            CaughtWater := ReadMemory(WaterAddress)
            CaughtLava := ReadMemory(LavaAddress)
            CaughtChoco := ReadMemory(ChocoAddress)
            
            If (CaughtWater = 1 or CaughtLava = 1 or CaughtChoco = 1)
            {
            	Random, rand, 300, 1000
              Sleep, %rand%
              ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Sleep, 86
              ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
              Sleep, %Wait%
              Catch := 1
            }
            else 
            {
              PoleCheckN := PoleCheckN +1
              Sleep, 1000
            }
            
            ;Add lines if you want boot drop this where it should ho.
          }
        }
        else
        {
          Return
        }
    return
    
    
    GetAddressWater(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return WaterAddress := (y3 + 0x70) 
    }
    
    GetAddressLava(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return LavaAddress := (y3 + 0x514) 
    }
    
    GetAddressChoco(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return ChocoAddress := (y3 + 0x2c0) 
    }
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
      Global Handle
      return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
      ? "GetWindowLong"
      : "GetWindowLongPtr"
      , "Ptr", Handle
      , "Int", -6
      , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
      ; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    } 
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
      Global pid
      VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
      ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
      ;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle, "UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
      DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
      Loop 4
      result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
      return, result
    }
    I tried using this but it still isn't working for some reason.
    All that happens is that my computer makes a beep sound and that's it
    Can anyone help me?
    [2014] Want to hack your school's computers and get administrator? Head on Here
    [2014] Free in app purchases (Android) (Requires Root) Here
    Successful Trades: 13
    Been Scammed:3

  8. #8
    reppin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,070
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    5,365
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by Ex3cuti0ner View Post


    I tried using this but it still isn't working for some reason.
    All that happens is that my computer makes a beep sound and that's it
    Can anyone help me?
    I bet you have teamviewer installed. If so uninstall it and it will work. But the offsets need to be changed with the script I posted then as well. Just use 7fisher it is the better one. Just change the ini file with new offsets and make sure to get the patched trove.exe just incase.
    Like what I do? Well feel free to donate to show your love.


Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] ETHERSTORM Lighting Up the Night Quest with Bots not working
    By raz0rbacon in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-05-2015, 07:34 PM
  2. [Solved] Hack Not Working [ I found the problem ]
    By H3ll King in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-11-2011, 06:13 PM
  3. NONE of the hacks work/not even flickering ones
    By -Devil- in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-22-2009, 11:22 PM
  4. the hack does not work in the ca eu
    By Massimo1993 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-23-2008, 05:20 AM