Thread: AutoIT syntax

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 28
  1. #1
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding

    AutoIT syntax

    I'm really confused about how the syntax in AutoIT works sometimes.

    Sometimes you have have spaces between different parts of functions or variable settings. All of the following are currently working fine with spaces.
    Code:
    MouseClick("left", $XColumn1, $YRow1, 1)
    $Paused = NOT $Paused
    $PixelCheck = PixelGetColor($PixelCheckBoatX,$PixelCheckBoatY)
    And yet, when I was just trying to implement an AP spending delay, the following refused to work until I took out the spaces.

    Code:
    ElseIf $APTimes > 0 Then
    $APTimes = $APTimes - 1
    And made it look like

    Code:
    ElseIf $APTimes>0 Then
    $APTimes=$APTimes-1
    Any idea where the line of differentiation is between where to have spaces are where not to?
    Last edited by Zaiakunokami; 08-01-2011 at 08:52 PM.




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

  2. #2
    DanK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    2,892
    Reputation
    100
    Thanks
    3,632
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaiakunokami View Post
    I'm really confused about how the syntax in AutoIT works sometimes.

    Sometimes you have have spaces between different parts of functions or variable settings. All of the following are currently working fine with spaces.
    Code:
    MouseClick("left", $XColumn1, $YRow1, 1)
    $Paused = NOT $Paused
    $PixelCheck = PixelGetColor($PixelCheckBoatX,$PixelCheckBoatY)
    And yet, when I was just trying to implement an AP spending delay, the following refused to work until I took out the spaces.

    Code:
    ElseIf $APTimes > 0 Then
    $APTimes = $APTimes - 1
    And made it look like

    Code:
    ElseIf $APTimes>0 Then
    $APTimes=$APTimes-1
    Any idea where the line of differentiation is between where to have spaces are where not to?
    There is no reason it should not work with spaces.

    But I would do it like:

    $APTimes =- 1
    PLAYING RIFT!

  3. #3
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by DanK View Post
    There is no reason it should not work with spaces.

    But I would do it like:

    $APTimes =- 1
    Is there any true difference between the two methods, aside from yours has fewer keystrokes?




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

  4. #4
    DanK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    2,892
    Reputation
    100
    Thanks
    3,632
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaiakunokami View Post
    Is there any true difference between the two methods, aside from yours has fewer keystrokes?
    It's just the proper way to do it.
    PLAYING RIFT!

  5. #5
    japmsn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    I don't understand either, I put the same extract of code on a small context to try it and it's working as it should:
    Code:
    $APTimes = 10
    If False Then
    ElseIf $APTimes > 0 Then
      $APTimes = $APTimes - 1
    EndIf
    msgbox(48, "Alert", $APTimes) ;=> 9
    Could it be you made other changes at the same time?

    Anyway, I wanted to ask you something Zaiakunokami, how are you developing certain parts of your bots? I'm creating some helpers functions to make my life easier when creating new bots or modifying them, for example here is a lazy working bot for trampled plains:
    Code:
    #include "botlib.au3"
    
    Func Bot()
      $runs = get_runs(10)
      For $i = 1 To $runs
        hit_start()
        skip_map(3)
        sleep(1000*75) 
        god()
        ohk()
        walk("w",8000)
        While NOT battle_cleared_screen_present()
          paladin1()
          tentacle(3)
        WEnd
        hit_replay()
      Next
    EndFunc
    BUT! Since I just started I'm laking several helpers like error detecting or spending AP which I see you're developing now, so I'm wondering if you are going to release them to see if I can get more ideas on how to work around it or improve what I already have

    For example for battle_cleared_screen_present() I compare a fixed number of pixels that belong to the "badge" that's shown on the battle screen, is that how you do it or you have another way to tell when the battle has been cleared?

    Thank you.

  6. #6
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by japmsn View Post
    I don't understand either, I put the same extract of code on a small context to try it and it's working as it should:
    Code:
    $APTimes = 10
    If False Then
    ElseIf $APTimes > 0 Then
      $APTimes = $APTimes - 1
    EndIf
    msgbox(48, "Alert", $APTimes) ;=> 9
    Could it be you made other changes at the same time?

    Anyway, I wanted to ask you something Zaiakunokami, how are you developing certain parts of your bots? I'm creating some helpers functions to make my life easier when creating new bots or modifying them, for example here is a lazy working bot for trampled plains:
    Code:
    #include "botlib.au3"
    
    Func Bot()
      $runs = get_runs(10)
      For $i = 1 To $runs
        hit_start()
        skip_map(3)
        sleep(1000*75) 
        god()
        ohk()
        walk("w",8000)
        While NOT battle_cleared_screen_present()
          paladin1()
          tentacle(3)
        WEnd
        hit_replay()
      Next
    EndFunc
    BUT! Since I just started I'm laking several helpers like error detecting or spending AP which I see you're developing now, so I'm wondering if you are going to release them to see if I can get more ideas on how to work around it or improve what I already have

    For example for battle_cleared_screen_present() I compare a fixed number of pixels that belong to the "badge" that's shown on the battle screen, is that how you do it or you have another way to tell when the battle has been cleared?

    Thank you.
    Honestly, your code as it is currently, is more advanced than most of mine. Mine is over-complicated and a jumbled mess.

    I'm not an advanced coder, hell, I can't even make a For/Next command work properly. But what I can do is put hours of time into refining the If/ElseIf/Else and While and Do/Until commands that I do understand.

    I have the battle cleared screen check for the buttons, as they are 0 black and not easy to replicate in all three spots in any dungeon. Plus, it doubly serves as an error checker, as if two of the buttons are there, but the third is not (which is a common connection time out from host error screen), it knows to move on the the error clearing procedure.

    I'm not really a person to go to for coding tips and tricks, as my code isn't pretty. Just functional.




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

  7. #7
    DanK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    2,892
    Reputation
    100
    Thanks
    3,632
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaiakunokami View Post
    Honestly, your code as it is currently, is more advanced than most of mine. Mine is over-complicated and a jumbled mess.

    I'm not an advanced coder, hell, I can't even make a For/Next command work properly. But what I can do is put hours of time into refining the If/ElseIf/Else and While and Do/Until commands that I do understand.

    I have the battle cleared screen check for the buttons, as they are 0 black and not easy to replicate in all three spots in any dungeon. Plus, it doubly serves as an error checker, as if two of the buttons are there, but the third is not (which is a common connection time out from host error screen), it knows to move on the the error clearing procedure.

    I'm not really a person to go to for coding tips and tricks, as my code isn't pretty. Just functional.
    Paste this into a new script.. Study it and then run the script, it should help you understand how they work.

    Code:
    msgbox("", "ExampleTitle", "We are about to enter the for loop")
    for $example = 1 to 10
     msgbox("", "ExampleTitle", $example)
    Next
    msgbox("", "ExampleTitle", "Done")
    PLAYING RIFT!

  8. #8
    japmsn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaiakunokami View Post
    .
    .
    .
    I have the battle cleared screen check for the buttons, as they are 0 black and not easy to replicate in all three spots in any dungeon. Plus, it doubly serves as an error checker, as if two of the buttons are there, but the third is not (which is a common connection time out from host error screen), it knows to move on the the error clearing procedure.

    I'm not really a person to go to for coding tips and tricks, as my code isn't pretty. Just functional.
    Now that's good info for me, I don't usually bot for more than an hour so I don't see errors to often.

    Well, I really don't care if the code is messy or whatever, it's just to get some ideas not replicate it as it is. Anyway, if you finish this I guess that just by the instructions you'll give I'll have an idea of your approach.

    Thank you.

    btw, I'm not an "advanced coder" either, DanK is one IMO, saw his AutoVin, really neat idea.
    Last edited by japmsn; 08-02-2011 at 01:45 PM.

  9. #9
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by DanK View Post
    Paste this into a new script.. Study it and then run the script, it should help you understand how they work.

    Code:
    msgbox("", "ExampleTitle", "We are about to enter the for loop")
    for $example = 1 to 10
     msgbox("", "ExampleTitle", $example)
    Next
    msgbox("", "ExampleTitle", "Done")
    So, for my error checking process, rather than my current:

    Code:
    If $ErrorCountdown = 0 Then
    		Call("Forfeit")
    Else 
    ToolTip("SinBotv2.2 is now taking steps to remove errors. Waiting for all error messages to appear", 50, 50)
    		Sleep(500)
    		Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    		MouseClick("left", $CloseBattleScreenX, $CloseBattleScreenY, 1)
    		Sleep(500)
    		Send("{ALT UP}")
    		Sleep(500)
    		Do
    			$GameUIErrorPixel = PixelGetColor($GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY)
    		Until $GameUIErrorPixel = 0 Or $GameUIErrorPixel = 12957332
    		If $GameUIErrorPixel = 0 Then
    			Sleep(1000)
    			Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    			Sleep(100)
    			MouseClick("left",$GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY,1)
    			Sleep(1000)
    			MouseClick("left",$GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY,1)
    			Sleep(100)
    			Send("{ALT UP}")
    			$ErrorCountdown = $ErrorCountdown - 1
    			Call("LeaveAndRunColhen")
    		ElseIf $GameUIErrorPixel = 12957332 Then
    			$ErrorCountdown = $ErrorCountdown - 1
    			Call("SelectMap")
    		EndIf
    EndIf
    It should look more like:

    Code:
    For $ErrorCountdown = 1 to 5
    ToolTip("SinBotv2.2 is now taking steps to remove errors. Waiting for all error messages to appear", 50, 50)
    		Sleep(500)
    		Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    		MouseClick("left", $CloseBattleScreenX, $CloseBattleScreenY, 1)
    		Sleep(500)
    		Send("{ALT UP}")
    		Sleep(500)
    		Do
    			$GameUIErrorPixel = PixelGetColor($GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY)
    		Until $GameUIErrorPixel = 0 Or $GameUIErrorPixel = 12957332
    		If $GameUIErrorPixel = 0 Then
    			Sleep(1000)
    			Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    			Sleep(100)
    			MouseClick("left",$GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY,1)
    			Sleep(1000)
    			MouseClick("left",$GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY,1)
    			Sleep(100)
    			Send("{ALT UP}")
    			Call("LeaveAndRunColhen")
    		ElseIf $GameUIErrorPixel = 12957332 Then
    			Call("SelectMap")
    		EndIf
    Next
    	Call("Forfeit")
    Do I have this right?




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

  10. #10
    DanK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    2,892
    Reputation
    100
    Thanks
    3,632
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaiakunokami View Post
    So, for my error checking process, rather than my current:

    Code:
    If $ErrorCountdown = 0 Then
    		Call("Forfeit")
    Else 
    ToolTip("SinBotv2.2 is now taking steps to remove errors. Waiting for all error messages to appear", 50, 50)
    		Sleep(500)
    		Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    		MouseClick("left", $CloseBattleScreenX, $CloseBattleScreenY, 1)
    		Sleep(500)
    		Send("{ALT UP}")
    		Sleep(500)
    		Do
    			$GameUIErrorPixel = PixelGetColor($GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY)
    		Until $GameUIErrorPixel = 0 Or $GameUIErrorPixel = 12957332
    		If $GameUIErrorPixel = 0 Then
    			Sleep(1000)
    			Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    			Sleep(100)
    			MouseClick("left",$GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY,1)
    			Sleep(1000)
    			MouseClick("left",$GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY,1)
    			Sleep(100)
    			Send("{ALT UP}")
    			$ErrorCountdown = $ErrorCountdown - 1
    			Call("LeaveAndRunColhen")
    		ElseIf $GameUIErrorPixel = 12957332 Then
    			$ErrorCountdown = $ErrorCountdown - 1
    			Call("SelectMap")
    		EndIf
    EndIf
    It should look more like:

    Code:
    For $ErrorCountdown = 1 to 5
    ToolTip("SinBotv2.2 is now taking steps to remove errors. Waiting for all error messages to appear", 50, 50)
    		Sleep(500)
    		Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    		MouseClick("left", $CloseBattleScreenX, $CloseBattleScreenY, 1)
    		Sleep(500)
    		Send("{ALT UP}")
    		Sleep(500)
    		Do
    			$GameUIErrorPixel = PixelGetColor($GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY)
    		Until $GameUIErrorPixel = 0 Or $GameUIErrorPixel = 12957332
    		If $GameUIErrorPixel = 0 Then
    			Sleep(1000)
    			Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    			Sleep(100)
    			MouseClick("left",$GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY,1)
    			Sleep(1000)
    			MouseClick("left",$GameUIErrorPixelX,$GameUIErrorPixelY,1)
    			Sleep(100)
    			Send("{ALT UP}")
    			Call("LeaveAndRunColhen")
    		ElseIf $GameUIErrorPixel = 12957332 Then
    			Call("SelectMap")
    		EndIf
    Next
    	Call("Forfeit")
    Do I have this right?
    Well it would run that block of code 5 times, not sure why you want to do all that 5 times though..
    PLAYING RIFT!

  11. #11
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by DanK View Post
    Well it would run that block of code 5 times, not sure why you want to do all that 5 times though..
    Yeah, five times is my intent. If the bot errors out in attempting to get to the boat 5 times in a row, it assumes that the character is in the wrong spot or is having issues with selecting the boat properly.

    In this case it moves on to the function that I have to pull up the cc_shiplist_ui command, and manually select the boat through there and try to attempt to launch it.

    One thing that I thought of after writing that block of code, would I need to have an "$ErrorCountdown = 1" somewhere else after a successful boat launch as to reset the counter at that point, or will it run it 5 times (or until successful) every time that it encounters that command?




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

  12. #12
    DanK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    2,892
    Reputation
    100
    Thanks
    3,632
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaiakunokami View Post
    Yeah, five times is my intent. If the bot errors out in attempting to get to the boat 5 times in a row, it assumes that the character is in the wrong spot or is having issues with selecting the boat properly.

    In this case it moves on to the function that I have to pull up the cc_shiplist_ui command, and manually select the boat through there and try to attempt to launch it.

    One thing that I thought of after writing that block of code, would I need to have an "$ErrorCountdown = 1" somewhere else after a successful boat launch as to reset the counter at that point, or will it run it 5 times (or until successful) every time that it encounters that command?
    Every time the code gets to For $ErrorCountDown = 1 to 5

    $Errorcountdown is assumed to start at 1 and end at 5. So no you don't need to declare that ahead of time, it's being declared in the For line.
    PLAYING RIFT!

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to DanK For This Useful Post:

    Zaiakunokami (08-02-2011)

  14. #13
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by DanK View Post
    Every time the code gets to For $ErrorCountDown = 1 to 5

    $Errorcountdown is assumed to start at 1 and end at 5. So no you don't need to declare that ahead of time, it's being declared in the For line.
    That's about what I assumed.

    One more question on the For usage.
    Is it possible to have a For command countdown a variable and do three different conditions instead of two? My newly implemented "Smart AP Spender" has a triple condition style of If/ElseIf/Else/EndIf, where each part is the same variable, but at differing numbers.




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

  15. #14
    DanK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    2,892
    Reputation
    100
    Thanks
    3,632
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaiakunokami View Post
    That's about what I assumed.

    One more question on the For usage.
    Is it possible to have a For command countdown a variable and do three different conditions instead of two? My newly implemented "Smart AP Spender" has a triple condition style of If/ElseIf/Else/EndIf, where each part is the same variable, but at differing numbers.
    You would have to show me an example of what you have for me to understand the question.
    PLAYING RIFT!

  16. #15
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by DanK View Post
    You would have to show me an example of what you have for me to understand the question.
    Code:
    Func Skill()
    	If $AP=1 	Then
    		If $APTimes>2 Then
    			ToolTip("SinBotv2.2 will launch the skill spending program after " & $APTimes & " more runs.", 50, 50)
    		ElseIf $APTimes=2 Then
    			ToolTip("SinBotv2.2 will launch the skill spending program after " & $APTimes-1 & " more run.", 50, 50)
    		ElseIf $APTimes=1 Then
    			ToolTip("SinBotv2.2 will launch the skill spending program after the current run.", 50, 50)
    		EndIf
    		Sleep($SkillDelay)
    		If $APTimes=0 OR $APTimes<0 Then
    			If $SmartAP=0 Then
    				ToolTip("SinBotv2.2 cannot be stopped during AP spending process. Please wait until finished.", 50, 60)
    				Send("v")
    				Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    				MouseClick("left", $SkillBoxX, $SkillBoxY, 1) ; Selects All
    				Call("SkillSelect")
    				MouseClick("left", $XTab2, $SkillBoxY, 1) ; Combat
    				Call("SkillSelect")
    				MouseClick("left", $XTab3, $SkillBoxY, 1) ; Training
    				Call("SkillSelect6")
    				MouseClick("left", $XTab4, $SkillBoxY, 1) ; Restoration
    				Call("SkillSelect8")
    				MouseClick("left", $XTab5, $SkillBoxY, 1) ; Equipment
    				Call("SkillSelect8")
    				MouseClick("left", $XTab6, $SkillBoxY, 1) ; SP
    				Call("SkillSelect6")
    				Send("{ALT UP}")
    			ElseIf $SmartAP=1 Then
    				Send("v")
    				Send("{ALT DOWN}")
    				MouseClick("left", $SkillBoxX, $SkillBoxY, 1) ; Selects All
    				Call("SkillSelect")
    			EndIf
    			Sleep(500)
    			If FileExists ( $IniFile ) Then
    				$APTimes=IniRead ( $IniFile, "skill", "APTimes", 40)
    			Else
    				$APTimes=40
    			EndIf
    			Sleep($LaunchButtonDelay)
    			Call("Launch")
    		ElseIf $APTimes>0 Then
    			$APTimes=$APTimes-1
    			Sleep($LaunchButtonDelay)
    			Call("Launch")
    		EndIf
    	ElseIf $AP=0	Then
    		Sleep($LaunchButtonDelay)
    		Call ("Launch")
    	Else
    		MsgBox(0, "SinBotv2.2", "INI File Error. AP value must be 0 or 1.")
    		Call("ExitBot")
    	EndIf
    EndFunc
    Is there any way to better optimize this code using For/Next or any other commands?




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Visualizations in AutoIt
    By Grim in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-30-2010, 07:51 AM
  2. Help about a trojan [TR/Autoit.abo]
    By Magicer in forum General
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 10-29-2009, 04:13 PM
  3. AutoIt help
    By Grim in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-25-2009, 11:21 AM
  4. [Help]I get these SYNTAX errors.Please Help
    By phoenixraider in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-18-2008, 07:57 PM
  5. Writeprocessmemory syntax
    By djtrickdog in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-16-2008, 02:46 PM