Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 38
  1. #16
    soi0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Klymore View Post
    Yea it skips the waving scene on the boat shortening the wait time considerably. Supposedly it also removes you from appearing on the leader board ranks, but... not sure if it really works(I've never appeared on leader board rankings so no clue if it really does work.)
    Would this be acceptable in the beginning?

    Code:
    Global $Pause
    HotKeySet("{ESC}","Close")
    HotKeySet("{F1}","TogglePause")
    MsgBox (1,"BOT","Click to Start")
    $1 = MsgBox (4,"BOT","Are You Sure?")
    
    if $1 = 6 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Lets Do This!")
    
    Endif
    
    
    if $1 = 7 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Bye~")
    Endif
    
    While 1
    WinWaitActive("Vindictus","")
    WEnd
    
    Func Close()
        Exit 0
    EndFunc
    
    Func TogglePause()
        $Paused = NOT $Paused
        While $Paused
            sleep(100)
            ToolTip('Script is "Paused"',0,0)
        WEnd
        ToolTip("Starting Bot")
    EndFunc
    Also, how does one make the tool tip show how many runs you ran =O? I never understood that.
    Last edited by soi0; 09-04-2011 at 12:00 AM.

  2. #17
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by soi0 View Post
    Also, how does one make the tool tip show how many runs you ran =O? I never understood that.
    At the end of every loop, you need a globally defined variable to increase by 1.

    Then use that variable in the tooltip.

    Code:
    Global $RunCounter
    $RunCounter=0
    While 1
     ToolTip("Counter is now " & $RunCounter,5,5)
     $RunCounter+=1
     Sleep(1000)
    WEnd
    Try that little snippet, and you should see how it works.




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Zaiakunokami For This Useful Post:

    soi0 (09-04-2011)

  4. #18
    Dracconus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    1,074
    Reputation
    71
    Thanks
    438
    My Mood
    Tired
    regular mouse clicks will work, just factor in lag, put a few extras, make some of the wiat's a little longer, etc. etc.
    just do the small things that will make the bot a little more "intelligent."

    And at the person that said controlclicks don't work, you're not the only person with the problem, I'm having to tell off dumbasses that think they rule the world all the fucking time over them not working in every operating system.
    God damn geniuses...they think they know everything.
    Like my work? Feel free to donate using the button below
    _________________________________
    [IMG]https://m.UploadEdi*****m/b99/63788658.gif[/IMG]
    My Releases

    ¤Advanced Search Tutorial (For Site Newbies)

    ¤Labyrinth Leveling Bot

    ¤Free Fishing Tutorial

    ¤Personal Bot Collection

    ¤ClipBoard Pasting Program Source Code (for things that don't let you)

  5. #19
    Klymore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Coquitlam
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    For starters you forgot the d for
    Code:
    Global $Paused
    xD;
    I see (I think) what you tried to do with the MsgBox()'s but they seem... excessive? xD
    What I meant was all you do is just have a MsgBox then start the script like
    Code:
    $1 = MsgBox (4,"BOT","Are You Sure?")
    
    if $1 = 6 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Lets Do This!")
    
    Endif
    
    
    if $1 = 7 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Bye~")
    Endif
    
    While 1
    WinWaitActive("Vindictus","")
    WEnd
    can all really be replaced by
    Code:
    MsgBox()    <--Whatever you want it to say
    Play()    <--Calls the Play function(the actual script you made)
    Since the MsgBox won't disappear until you click either of the buttons, the script will in essence be paused at that point(unless you set it to auto disappear after a set time.)
    But having multiple MsgBox()'s for telling the user something can be useful. xD

    What Zaia said for counting runs. xD


    Quote Originally Posted by dracconus View Post
    And at the person that said controlclicks don't work, you're not the only person with the problem, I'm having to tell off dumbasses that think they rule the world all the fucking time over them not working in every operating system.
    God damn geniuses...they think they know everything.
    I guess you mean me by that? xD I never use them so never knew they (might) just not work on my OS. xD

  6. #20
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by Klymore View Post
    I guess you mean me by that? xD I never use them so never knew they (might) just not work on my OS. xD
    While your suggestion is good, it's not what he's after. Though his code could use some cleaning.

    Code:
    $1 = MsgBox (4,"BOT","Are You Sure?")
    If $1 = 6 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Lets Do This!")
    ElseIf $1 = 7 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Bye~")
    Exit ;<- You forgot that part. :D
    EndIf
    
    While 1
    WinWaitActive("Vindictus","")
    WEnd
    And no, he means this guy, and others like him.




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

  7. #21
    Klymore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Coquitlam
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaiakunokami View Post
    While your suggestion is good, it's not what he's after. Though his code could use some cleaning.

    Code:
    $1 = MsgBox (4,"BOT","Are You Sure?")
    If $1 = 6 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Lets Do This!")
    ElseIf $1 = 7 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Bye~")
    Exit ;<- You forgot that part. :D
    EndIf
    
    While 1
    WinWaitActive("Vindictus","")
    WEnd
    And no, he means this guy, and others like him.
    oh. Oh. OH! I feel like an idiot. xD Yea do that-^ So that cancel actually cancels. >_>;

  8. #22
    soi0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaiakunokami View Post
    While your suggestion is good, it's not what he's after. Though his code could use some cleaning.

    Code:
    $1 = MsgBox (4,"BOT","Are You Sure?")
    If $1 = 6 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Lets Do This!")
    ElseIf $1 = 7 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Bye~")
    Exit ;<- You forgot that part. :D
    EndIf
    
    While 1
    WinWaitActive("Vindictus","")
    WEnd
    And no, he means this guy, and others like him.
    Opsies XD and what do you mean by cleaning up?

    Quote Originally Posted by Zaiakunokami View Post
    At the end of every loop, you need a globally defined variable to increase by 1.

    Then use that variable in the tooltip.

    Code:
    Global $RunCounter
    $RunCounter=0
    While 1
     ToolTip("Counter is now " & $RunCounter,5,5)
     $RunCounter+=1
     Sleep(1000)
    WEnd
    Try that little snippet, and you should see how it works.
    Where would I put this? In the beginning or in the end?

    Code:
    Global $Pause
    HotKeySet("{ESC}","Close")
    HotKeySet("{F1}","TogglePause")
    MsgBox (1,"BOT","Click to Start")
    $1 = MsgBox (4,"BOT","Are You Sure?")
    
    if $1 = 6 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Lets Do This!")
    
    Endif
    
    
    if $1 = 7 Then
    MsgBox (0,"BOT","Bye~")
    Exit
    Endif
    
    While 1
    WinWaitActive("Vindictus","")
    WEnd
    
    Func Close()
        Exit 0
    EndFunc
    
    Func TogglePause()
        $Paused = NOT $Paused
        While $Paused
            sleep(100)
            ToolTip('Script is "Paused"',0,0)
        WEnd
        ToolTip("Starting Bot")
    EndFunc
    When I press F1 It gives me an error saying "Variable used with out being declared" Can anyone clarify this? thanks :]
    Last edited by soi0; 09-04-2011 at 01:57 AM.

  9. #23
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding
    I already cleaned that chunk up for you. You can use that as is.

    As far as for the second bit, run it as it's own separate code, so you can see how it works.

    And the third thing is because you declared $Pause. The function uses $Paused. Note the "d" at the end. That makes it a different variable. Just change the top to Global $Paused and you should be fine.




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

  10. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Zaiakunokami For This Useful Post:

    soi0 (09-04-2011),zirex (09-21-2011)

  11. #24
    gohan2525's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    WA, USA
    Posts
    389
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    just fyi sinbot already has a weeping queen just use white tyrant's challenge for it and wala weeping queen bot
    [IMG]https://i46.photobucke*****m/albums/f138/gohan_2525/elfblogbanner-1.png[/IMG]

  12. #25
    soi0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Amused
    Is it possible to make the bot support all screen resolutions?

  13. #26
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by soi0 View Post
    Is it possible to make the bot support all screen resolutions?
    Of course it is. And actually detecting the screen resolution is easy. It's the conversion of how the UI acts with the screen resolution and co-ordinates that's the bitch to figure out.

    Use these:
    Code:
    @ DesktopWidth
    @ DesktopHeight
    ^ Take out the space, too.
    Last edited by Zaiakunokami; 09-04-2011 at 03:26 PM.




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

  14. #27
    soi0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaiakunokami View Post
    Of course it is. And actually detecting the screen resolution is easy. It's the conversion of how the UI acts with the screen resolution and co-ordinates that's the bitch to figure out.

    Use these:
    Code:
    @ DesktopWidth
    @ DesktopHeight
    ^ Take out the space, too.
    Then I have a lot to learn

  15. #28
    shadowkeeper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Midwest
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by dracconus View Post
    ...
    This IS my bot, just cleverly recoded into control clicks, and 1 large wait time pre boss kill before it uses pie's binds, BUT, I didn't use pie's binds, so I'll let it slide :P
    Also, Zaia's 2.4 is going to contain Weeping, and had you read and done what my signature says and used the search button you'd have known that
    On another note...weeping (in collection with speed ups, and other things) takes about ten seconds to do...do you REALLY even NEED a bot for it?
    Sooo what you are saying is to use the search button?

    Sorry couldn't help myself.
    "Kid, don't threaten me. There are worse things than death, and uh, I can do all of them. "

  16. #29
    soi0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Amused
    How do you make the message box start the bot when you click "Ok"?

  17. #30
    Zaiakunokami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind your computer screen, nomming your bytes!
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    709
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by soi0 View Post
    How do you make the message box start the bot when you click "Ok"?
    $a = MsgBox("blah","more blah")
    If $a = 1 Then
    Run("blah.exe") ;(Or you could Call("blah") as well)
    Else
    Exit
    EndIf
    Last edited by Zaiakunokami; 09-06-2011 at 01:07 AM.




    Important Information!
    Rules: #1 - #2 - #3
    Search Button - By Dracconus ---------------------- Useful Commands - By darkwar4ever
    Set-up Vindictus hacks - By crietenz ---------------- Tutorial for SinBotv2.3 - By badhomaks
    What commands do in town! - By Zaiakunokami ------ How to put default binds in SinBot - By Zaiakunokami

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to Zaiakunokami For This Useful Post:

    soi0 (09-06-2011)

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Detected] The Weeping Queen Bot
    By RevengeSpirit in forum Vindictus Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-04-2011, 01:39 PM
  2. [Release] ALTERNATE Queen Bot
    By soi0 in forum Vindictus Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 06-17-2011, 07:09 PM
  3. [Detected] [Bot] Weeping Queen [Pixel Control]
    By riceking in forum Vindictus Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-01-2011, 04:08 PM
  4. [Release] Weeping Queen 4 Different Resolutions (Macros/Bot)
    By thedoctor2010 in forum Vindictus Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 05-19-2011, 07:45 PM
  5. Should I work on another bot?
    By EpicPacMan in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-01-2010, 11:55 AM