The only dub i watch is bleach. And thats just because i got used to it. if only it didnt have so many filler arcs.
but yeah, i dont watch anime anymore, mostly manga nowadays.
i recently watched the new gundam unicorn dubbed, and wow, the anime is sick. i mean it has old-school gundam roots, i guess, but seriously. blows gundam seed and 00 away. check it out: Watch Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn English Dubbed Online whaddya think? i'm glad they went back to the roots, it's so much better O_O
No dubs on MPGH please.
Elfen Lied
Death Note
GANTZ
Last Exile
Fairy Tail
Fullmetal Alchemis+movie
NANA
Spirited Away
as far as i remembered
_____________
Anime List!
.hack// sign
.hack//the legend of twilight braclet
NANA
Hellsing
Fullmetal Alchemist
Elfen Lied
Death Note
Fairy Tail
One Piece!~~
Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
GANTZ
Last Exile
Samurai 7
Basilisk
Naruto Shippuden~~
Bleach~~
K-ON! ~~
Kiss x sis
Spirited Away
Howl's Moving Castle
Wolf's Rain ~~
Dears~ ~~
Shaman King
07-Ghost ~~
.hack // Roots ~~
__
And offer me more!
__
*~~ means i only watched half :/
__
Add me on steam :3
Drablood
Needless
Death Note
Naruto Shippuden
Shaman King
Fairy Tail
Spirited Away.
eh long bump... i don't care about my 3 week old threads but don't go around bumping 2 month old threads
Gtfo roflmy******, this thread is a thread that can always be bumped.
Or would you have liked him to make a new thread about the exact same subject?
I think BLAME is my favorite anime. AHAHahahahahah. Seriously, WTF is going on in that one. I thnk it's fan made.
Black rock shooter is epic yo.
But all-time? Hmmmmm......bakemonogatari or sayonara zetsoubo
I really really liked Death Note.
Since this thread already is bumped better post ma list i can remember ^^
i know most of them but not really like them...
ADD
-Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (-chan) (haruhi suzumiya no yuutsu (it's the same)) / The Disappearence of Haruhi Suzumiya + The movie (/ fan animation Chuuyu Nyoro~n)
-Chobits
-Vampire Knight + guilty (new released manga so new anime soon )
-K-ON (still both seasons.)
-Desu Nőto
-Dragon ball series (ALL)
-Sora no Otoshimono
-Nyan Koi
-Lucky Star
-To Aru Kagaku No Railgun / To Aru Majutsu No Index (these to play real good 2 side stories)
-tatakao shisho; the book of bantorra (it's quite nice only at the start abit of confusion.)
-Tsubasa Chronicles
-Vandread
these are the once i like the most...
the rest i have seen are less... how shall i say that to a anime watcher... omoshiroi or i don't remember like half of the list its names above xD.
Last edited by Kuro Tenshi; 05-05-2010 at 06:18 PM.
@ Anime Section,Otaku/weeabo (orz.) @Graphics Section, Novice DigiArtist
neuest gift from Yura~Chan:
https://bakyurayuu.deviantar*****m/#/d372taw
2nd Place MOTM#9 Theme: CharMods - Combat Arms [No - Thanks] button
come on you know that don't want to push that ordinary button
Akira was awesome and Ghost in the Shell. I also really like a lot of the Studio Ghibli films, the last ones I saw Were Pom Poko, Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind and Spirited Away.
@ Anime Section,Otaku/weeabo (orz.) @Graphics Section, Novice DigiArtist
neuest gift from Yura~Chan:
https://bakyurayuu.deviantar*****m/#/d372taw
2nd Place MOTM#9 Theme: CharMods - Combat Arms [No - Thanks] button
come on you know that don't want to push that ordinary button