Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    LulzCode's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Arrow Would someone verify/test out this Cheat Engine DayZ script hack for unlimited ammo?

    Code:
    _weaponClass = currentWeapon player;
    
    _mainWeaponClass = "M4A1_AIM_SD_camo"; /*Replace with your first main weapon*/
    _mainWeaponClass2 = "BAF_AS50_scoped"; /*Replace with your second main weapon*/
    /*note that atleast one of these MUST be in your backpack at all times*/
    
    _backpack = unitBackpack player;
    _array = getBackpackCargo _backpack;
    
    if((_weaponClass == "ItemFlashlight") || (_weaponClass == "ItemFlashlightRed")) then {
    
    	/*put the items you ALWAYS want to spawn when you open your inventory with either one of the flashlights out here (ie: ammo, bandages, bloodbags, grenades)*/
    
    	if(_mainWeaponClass in _array || _mainWeaponClass2 in _array) then {} else {
    		/*put the items you want to spawn at the START OF THE GAME here, these items will only spawn when you don't have one of your main weapons in your inventory (you should always have 1 in there)*/
    		/*ie: backpack, ghillie suit, secondary weapon*/
    		/*DO NOT SPAWN YOUR PRIMARY WEAPONS HERE, IT DOES THAT BELOW*/
    		
    		player addweapon "M4A1_AIM_SD_camo"; /*adds the chosen primary weapon to your main inventory*/
    		_backpack addMagazineCargoGlobal ["BAF_AS50_scoped", 1]; /*adds the chosen second primary weapon to your backpack*/
    	}
    }

    Please use the same Cheat Engine at main menu method to do this, you may have to cram it all into one line.

    You must be holding a flashlight for this to work. What this SHOULD do is make is so when you don't have one of your primary weapons in your pack (when you respawn for example) it will spawn you all the items you need at the start, and when you do have them it will spawn you your infinite items (ammo and such). This is just a test and not even guaranteed to work, but I believe it will and that it will not be detected. Thank you.

    EDIT: Updated the script to just use a flashlight, I believe it's better now.
    EDIT (2): Updated it a lot now, if this works it's ready for actual use.
    Last edited by LulzCode; 08-18-2012 at 07:33 PM. Reason: Updated the script, I believe it's better now.

  2. #2
    a1b2c3d4e511's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by LulzCode View Post
    Code:
    _weaponClass = currentWeapon player;
    if(_weaponClass == "ItemFlashlightRed") then {
    	//run your spawning ammo script here
    }

    Please use the same Cheat Engine at main menu method to do this, you may have to cram it all into one line.

    What this SHOULD do is when you have your military flashlight out and you open your inventory it gives you the items you set it to. This is just a test and not even guaranteed to work, but I believe it will and that it will not be detected. Thank you.

    If the flashlight doesn't work perhaps try exchanging it with the class name of a sidearm or gun and trying it. Thanks so much.

    EDIT: Updated the script to just use a flashlight, I believe it's better now.
    Could you link the cheat engine at main method way to do this? Also, you just left a comment there. You won't get anything recieved if it does run correctly, and you won't see anything if it doesn't run correctly (syntax for example).

  3. #3
    Noobism's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Lurking
    You're using the wrong flashlight code mate, the spawning flashlight is yellow iirc

  4. #4
    LulzCode's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I updated the code a LOT, can someone try it now? This should now be 100% ready for infinite ammo while still spawning you the weapons you need when you first spawn if this works.

    It's updated to work with both flashlights now, too.

    I do not believe any of these are detected by BE, so I would like some brave soul to try it out!
    Last edited by LulzCode; 08-18-2012 at 06:54 PM.

  5. #5
    a1b2c3d4e511's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by LulzCode View Post
    I updated the code a LOT, can someone try it now? This should now be 100% ready for infinite ammo while still spawning you the weapons you need when you first spawn if this works.

    It's updated to work with both flashlights now, too.
    I think your comments are off. the // only works till the end of the line. If you think they are going to be long just be safe and replace //comment here with /*comment here*/

  6. #6
    LulzCode's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It is now fixed. Thank you.
    Would you test it out now?

    EDIT: No ban, but it doesn't appear to work. Gonna try to fix it.
    Last edited by LulzCode; 08-18-2012 at 07:21 PM.

  7. #7
    a1b2c3d4e511's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by LulzCode View Post
    It is now fixed. Thank you.
    Would you test it out now?

    EDIT: No ban, but it doesn't appear to work. Gonna try to fix it.
    nvm redacted

  8. #8
    matt1029's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Any and EVERY script is detected w/o a bypass

  9. #9
    a1b2c3d4e511's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by matt1029 View Post
    Any and EVERY script is detected w/o a bypass
    Scripts aren't detected unless they either A- are ran through this cheat engine method of string editing and contain illegal keywords, or B -are ran as client side scripts with a detected bypass.

    This method is not detected and he is trying to see if he can somehow run a script through it if he changes things up (which would keep it undetected).

    By the way OP, I think it has something to do with the independent lines. Itried it by removing the comments and tried it with removing the space between the statement and substituting it with one space.

    I thinkkkk you can only run that if it is a full sqf file since it has more than the player addwhatever whatever.

  10. #10
    Sindreh93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Drunk
    Posts
    539
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    1,330
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Infinite Ammo script from wuat:

    Code:
    if (isnil "Ug8YtyGyvguGF" ) then {Ug8YtyGyvguGF=0};
    
    if (Ug8YtyGyvguGF==0) then
    {
    	Ug8YtyGyvguGF=1;
    	hint "Infinite Ammo ON!";
    	while {Ug8YtyGyvguGF==1} do
    	{
    	vehicle player setVehicleAmmo 0.99;
    	sleep 0.01;
    	}
    
    }
    else
    {
    hint "Infinite Ammo OFF!";
    Ug8YtyGyvguGF=0;
    };
    If you need to get in touch with me fast, add me on STEAM.

    Succesful Trades:7/7

    [IMG]https://post.barkbo*****m/wp-content/uploads/2013/02/tumblr_mhdh3aaPE51r2afs6o1_500.gif[/IMG]


    My current Releases/Guides:
    RapidFire script
    DayZ Custom Skins guide



  11. #11
    a1b2c3d4e511's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by Sindreh93 View Post
    Infinite Ammo script from wuat:

    Code:
    if (isnil "Ug8YtyGyvguGF" ) then {Ug8YtyGyvguGF=0};
    
    if (Ug8YtyGyvguGF==0) then
    {
    	Ug8YtyGyvguGF=1;
    	hint "Infinite Ammo ON!";
    	while {Ug8YtyGyvguGF==1} do
    	{
    	vehicle player setVehicleAmmo 0.99;
    	sleep 0.01;
    	}
    
    }
    else
    {
    hint "Infinite Ammo OFF!";
    Ug8YtyGyvguGF=0;
    };
    But it don't think there is a way to run this through the current inventory method editing the string is there? Seems like the anything other than the object asswhatever "item"; form doesn't function.

  12. #12
    Sindreh93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Drunk
    Posts
    539
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    1,330
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by a1b2c3d4e511 View Post
    But it don't think there is a way to run this through the current inventory method editing the string is there? Seems like the anything other than the object asswhatever "item"; form doesn't function.
    No idea tbh. If you can run '.sqf' files it should be possible :>
    If you need to get in touch with me fast, add me on STEAM.

    Succesful Trades:7/7

    [IMG]https://post.barkbo*****m/wp-content/uploads/2013/02/tumblr_mhdh3aaPE51r2afs6o1_500.gif[/IMG]


    My current Releases/Guides:
    RapidFire script
    DayZ Custom Skins guide



  13. #13
    a1b2c3d4e511's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by Sindreh93 View Post
    No idea tbh. If you can run '.sqf' files it should be possible :>
    Has anyone ran .sqf files through it? All I've seen are the one liners

  14. #14
    Cyb3rTr1x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by a1b2c3d4e511 View Post
    Has anyone ran .sqf files through it? All I've seen are the one liners
    Yes this is possible.
    One example would be;
    Code:
    _abox = "AmmoBoxBig" createVehicle (position player);  [_abox] execVM "\MyScripts\cargo.sqf";

  15. #15
    a1b2c3d4e511's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by Cyb3rTr1x View Post
    Yes this is possible.
    One example would be;
    Code:
    _abox = "AmmoBoxBig" createVehicle (position player);  [_abox] execVM "\MyScripts\cargo.sqf";
    This didn't seem to work for me. might have been the create vehicle. anything else that miht work around this?

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Can any help me with this Cheat engine code?
    By vinvin148 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-17-2012, 12:48 PM
  2. [Release] Cheat Engine and HXD - USEFUL for in-game Currency Games
    By Mr-[S]nipe in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-24-2011, 09:34 PM
  3. Cheat Engine refuses to search for 0
    By Opravdu in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-15-2010, 02:26 PM
  4. HELp with Cheat Engine K/D HACk
    By Wiirtuallca in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-07-2009, 10:15 AM
  5. Can someone help me with bypassing cheat engine!
    By Ragehax in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 08-21-2009, 04:14 PM